My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Net Presence

19,792 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Net PresenceAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
1217 games pre-patch
Trust
61
Strong pick
67.4%Win rate
Starr Nova
1229 games pre-patch
Trust
62
Strong pick
63.8%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1050 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Strong pick
64.0%Win rate
Nori
4228 games pre-patch
Trust
80
Strong pick
61.1%Win rate
Bolt
1007 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Strong pick
63.9%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 1502 games pre-patch
Trust
65
Strong pick
61.3%Win rate
Gigi
498 games
Trust
48
Good pick
62.2%Win rate
Trunk
454 games
Trust
47
Good pick
62.6%Win rate
Kaze
928 games
Trust
57
Good pick
58.6%Win rate
Damian
647 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Good pick
59.7%Win rate
Mina
831 games
Trust
56
Good pick
58.6%Win rate
Bo
Controller 889 games pre-patch
Trust
57
Good pick
58.3%Win rate
Pierce
712 games
Trust
53
Good pick
58.7%Win rate
Doug
Support 571 games
Trust
50
Good pick
59.4%Win rate
Jae-Yong
328 games pre-patch
Trust
42
Good pick
61.9%Win rate
Hank
Tank 291 games pre-patch
Trust
40
Good pick
62.2%Win rate
Sirius
648 games
Trust
52
Good pick
57.9%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 905 games
Trust
57
Good pick
56.8%Win rate
Gray
Support 1133 games
Trust
60
Solid
55.8%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 436 games
Trust
46
Solid
58.5%Win rate
Finx
285 games
Trust
40
Solid
60.7%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 269 games
Trust
39
Solid
60.2%Win rate
Kit
Support 761 games
Trust
54
Solid
55.7%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 1769 games
Trust
67
Solid
53.9%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 6191 games
Trust
86
Solid
52.1%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 3336 games
Trust
77
Solid
52.4%Win rate
Meeple
396 games
Trust
45
Solid
56.6%Win rate
Gus
Support 1209 games
Trust
61
Solid
53.4%Win rate
Alli
386 games
Trust
44
Solid
56.2%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 309 games
Trust
41
Solid
57.0%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 311 games
Trust
41
Solid
56.9%Win rate
Fang
Assassin 2971 games
Trust
75
Solid
51.6%Win rate
Draco
Tank 280 games
Trust
39
Solid
57.1%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 517 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Solid
54.5%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 831 games
Trust
56
Solid
53.2%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 347 games
Trust
43
Solid
55.6%Win rate
Willow
Controller 416 games
Trust
45
Solid
54.6%Win rate
Glowy
278 games
Trust
39
Solid
56.1%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 191 games
Trust
34
Solid
58.1%Win rate
El Primo
Tank 3509 games pre-patch
Trust
77
Solid
50.6%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,640 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 433 real line-ups.

1
56.4% expected
2
56.3% expected
3
56.2% expected
4
56.2% expected
5
55.9% expected
6
55.9% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,640 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 433 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (9 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 67.4%
1217 61
1.0% Strong pick
2▲ 3 Starr Novapre-patch 63.8%
1229 62
1.0% Strong pick
3 Amberpre-patch 64.0%
1050 59
0.9% Strong pick
4▼ 2 Noripre-patch 61.1%
4228 80
3.6% Strong pick
5▼ 1 Boltpre-patch 63.9%
1007 59
0.8% Strong pick
6 Shadepre-patch 61.3%
1502 65
1.3% Strong pick
7 Gigi 62.2%
498 48
0.4% Good pick
8 Trunk 62.6%
454 47
0.4% Good pick
9▲ 1 Kaze 58.6%
928 57
0.8% Good pick
10▲ 1 Damianpre-patch 59.7%
647 52
0.5% Good pick
11▲ 1 Mina 58.6%
831 56
0.7% Good pick
12▲ 4 Bopre-patch 58.3%
889 57
0.7% Good pick
13▼ 4 Pierce 58.7%
712 53
0.6% Good pick
14▲ 4 Doug 59.4%
571 50
0.5% Good pick
15▲ 39 Jae-Yongpre-patch 61.9%
328 42
0.3% Good pick
16▼ 2 Hankpre-patch 62.2%
291 40
0.2% Good pick
17▲ 10 Sirius 57.9%
648 52
0.5% Good pick
18▼ 5 Chester 56.8%
905 57
0.8% Good pick
19 Gray 55.8%
1133 60
1.0% Solid
20▲ 5 Sprout 58.5%
436 46
0.4% Solid
21▲ 1 Finx 60.7%
285 40
0.2% Solid
22▼ 5 R-T 60.2%
269 39
0.2% Solid
23▼ 3 Kit 55.7%
761 54
0.6% Solid
24▼ 9 Stu 53.9%
1769 67
1.5% Solid
25▼ 4 Mortis 52.1%
6191 86
5.2% Solid
26 Bibi 52.4%
3336 77
2.8% Solid
27▲ 3 Meeple 56.6%
396 45
0.3% Solid
28▲ 8 Gus 53.4%
1209 61
1.0% Solid
29▲ 9 Alli 56.2%
386 44
0.3% Solid
30▲ 4 Moe 57.0%
309 41
0.3% Solid
31▼ 7 Sam 56.9%
311 41
0.3% Solid
32▼ 1 Fang 51.6%
2971 75
2.5% Solid
33▲ 10 Draco 57.1%
280 39
0.2% Solid
34▼ 11 Lumipre-patch 54.5%
517 49
0.4% Solid
35▼ 2 Mandy 53.2%
831 56
0.7% Solid
36▲ 3 Mico 55.6%
347 43
0.3% Solid
37 Willow 54.6%
416 45
0.4% Solid
38▼ 3 Glowy 56.1%
278 39
0.2% Solid
39▼ 8 Juju 58.1%
191 34
0.2% Solid
40▼ 12 El Primopre-patch 50.6%
3509 77
3.0% Solid
41▼ 12 Ziggypre-patch 57.0%
228 36
0.2% Solid
42▼ 2 Buzz 50.4%
1240 62
1.0% Solid
43▲ 2 Maxpre-patch 50.0%
1647 66
1.4% Solid
44▲ 7 Najia 53.7%
285 40
0.2% Solid
45▲ 6 Janetpre-patch 54.8%
217 36
0.2% Solid
46▼ 3 Chuckpre-patch 51.9%
362 43
0.3% Solid
47▲ 2 Surgepre-patch 48.8%
2038 69
1.7% Solid
48▼ 4 Edgar 47.9%
4993 83
4.2% Solid
49▼ 2 Gale 49.3%
1134 60
1.0% Solid
50▲ 5 Lolapre-patch 52.6%
228 36
0.2% Solid
51▼ 3 Clancypre-patch 49.0%
1100 60
0.9% Solid
52▼ 1 Cordelius 49.1%
863 56
0.7% Solid
53▼ 12 Nani 50.7%
369 44
0.3% Solid
54▼ 1 Ashpre-patch 50.0%
482 48
0.4% Solid
55▲ 2 Griffpre-patch 47.2%
2919 75
2.5% Solid
56 Crowpre-patch 47.5%
1895 68
1.6% Solid
57▲ 1 Megpre-patch 47.8%
1249 62
1.1% Rather not
58▼ 12 Ruffspre-patch 49.7%
346 43
0.3% Rather not
59▲ 2 Frank 47.2%
1952 69
1.6% Rather not
60▼ 1 Melodiepre-patch 47.8%
1043 59
0.9% Rather not
61▲ 4 Larry & Lawrie 47.9%
530 49
0.4% Rather not
62 Bull 46.5%
1814 67
1.5% Rather not
63▼ 3 Emz 46.2%
2396 72
2.0% Rather not
64▲ 3 Jackypre-patch 46.5%
785 55
0.7% Rather not
65▼ 2 Jessiepre-patch 45.9%
1052 59
0.9% Rather not
66▲ 4 Lou 46.1%
760 54
0.6% Rather not
67▼ 3 Darryl 45.6%
1154 61
1.0% Rather not
68▲ 7 Kenji 45.1%
1880 68
1.6% Rather not
69▲ 12 Tick 44.7%
2305 71
1.9% Rather not
70▲ 2 Leonpre-patch 45.0%
1378 63
1.2% Rather not
71▼ 5 Ollie 45.9%
403 45
0.3% Rather not
72▲ 6 Maisiepre-patch 45.3%
704 53
0.6% Rather not
73▼ 2 Brockpre-patch 44.3%
2294 71
1.9% Rather not
74▼ 6 Pocopre-patch 44.3%
2252 71
1.9% Rather not
75▲ 4 Tarapre-patch 44.6%
1149 61
1.0% Rather not
76▲ 4 Colt 43.9%
2977 75
2.5% Rather not
77▼ 1 Spike 44.1%
1811 67
1.5% Rather not
78▼ 5 Colettepre-patch 44.1%
1350 63
1.1% Rather not
79▼ 10 Otis 44.4%
693 53
0.6% Rather not
80▲ 2 Dynamikepre-patch 43.1%
2040 69
1.7% Rather not
81▲ 7 Squeak 43.6%
922 57
0.8% Rather not
82 Angelo 44.0%
159 31
0.1% Rather not
83▲ 1 Sandy 43.5%
690 53
0.6% Rather not
84▼ 7 Pearl 43.3%
526 49
0.4% Rather not
85▲ 8 Nitapre-patch 42.4%
1362 63
1.1% Rather not
86 Berry 42.8%
636 52
0.5% Rather not
87▼ 1 Byron 42.5%
821 56
0.7% Rather not
88▲ 11 Carl 42.2%
981 58
0.8% Rather not
89 Shelly 41.8%
1655 66
1.4% Rather not
90▼ 16 Penny 41.9%
761 54
0.6% Rather not
91▲ 7 Lily 41.6%
740 54
0.6% Rather not
92▼ 2 Busterpre-patch 41.5%
378 44
0.3% Rather not
93▲ 3 Ricopre-patch 41.0%
2812 74
2.4% Rather not
94▲ 1 Beapre-patch 41.2%
690 53
0.6% Rather not
95▼ 7 8-Bitpre-patch 40.8%
1298 62
1.1% Rather not
96▼ 5 Belle 40.8%
412 45
0.3% Rather not
97 Pam 40.0%
452 47
0.4% Rather not
98▼ 6 Charlie 39.9%
491 48
0.4% Rather not
99▼ 6 Gene 38.1%
370 44
0.3% Rather not
100▲ 3 Barley 38.0%
903 57
0.8% Rather not
101▼ 1 Rosa 37.7%
640 52
0.5% Rather not
102▼ 1 Piper 37.1%
938 58
0.8% Rather not
103▼ 1 Grom 36.2%
575 50
0.5% Rather not
104 Bonnie 33.7%
347 43
0.3% Rather not
105 Evepre-patch 33.2%
322 42
0.3% Rather not
106 Mr. P 34.2%
488 48
0.4% Rather not