Brawl Hockey
7,878 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 42 of 99 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 4,281 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 332 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 4,281 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 332 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (190 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
67.5% | 468 | 47 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.8% | 1653 | 66 | 3.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Amberpre-patch |
65.5% | 426 | 46 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
61.8% | 651 | 52 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
62.1% | 467 | 47 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | – | Trunkpre-patch |
68.6% | 194 | 34 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
60.9% | 507 | 48 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigipre-patch |
64.5% | 203 | 35 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 6 | Kitpre-patch |
58.9% | 309 | 41 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Kazepre-patch |
57.8% | 377 | 44 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 11 | ▲ 3 | Bopre-patch |
58.3% | 324 | 42 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Stupre-patch |
55.0% | 794 | 55 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
65.6% | 125 | 27 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Minapre-patch |
57.6% | 347 | 43 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▼ 4 | Damianpre-patch |
58.6% | 266 | 39 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Sampre-patch |
64.0% | 136 | 29 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Piercepre-patch |
58.6% | 261 | 38 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Finxpre-patch |
66.7% | 99 | 24 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Jujupre-patch |
69.7% | 76 | 20 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 20 | – | Mortispre-patch |
51.3% | 2675 | 73 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 2 | El Primopre-patch |
52.0% | 1472 | 64 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 22 | – | Graypre-patch |
54.6% | 449 | 47 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Bibipre-patch |
52.0% | 1363 | 63 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 11 | Sproutpre-patch |
58.9% | 175 | 32 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
57.4% | 209 | 35 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 5 | R-Tpre-patch |
63.1% | 103 | 25 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Glowypre-patch |
61.9% | 105 | 25 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Dougpre-patch |
55.9% | 220 | 36 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Siriuspre-patch |
55.1% | 247 | 38 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Meeplepre-patch |
56.9% | 174 | 32 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
62.8% | 86 | 22 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Fangpre-patch |
50.6% | 1198 | 61 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 4 | Dracopre-patch |
60.2% | 103 | 25 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
52.3% | 459 | 47 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Guspre-patch |
51.8% | 461 | 47 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 9 | Moepre-patch |
57.8% | 116 | 26 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
50.6% | 693 | 53 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 4 | Crowpre-patch |
50.3% | 759 | 54 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 3 | Mandypre-patch |
52.3% | 306 | 41 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 9 | Chesterpre-patch |
52.0% | 327 | 42 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Edgarpre-patch |
48.5% | 2035 | 69 | 4.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 4 | Najiapre-patch |
57.1% | 91 | 23 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Buzzpre-patch |
49.6% | 532 | 49 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Allipre-patch |
53.4% | 148 | 30 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Willowpre-patch |
53.0% | 151 | 30 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Micopre-patch |
52.4% | 145 | 30 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
51.0% | 202 | 35 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
47.6% | 1207 | 61 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 6 | Galepre-patch |
48.7% | 452 | 47 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Emzpre-patch |
47.5% | 971 | 58 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
48.4% | 488 | 48 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 2 | Nanipre-patch |
51.6% | 128 | 28 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 4 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
49.1% | 216 | 36 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
51.9% | 81 | 21 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
47.4% | 447 | 46 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
51.0% | 96 | 23 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 5 | Bullpre-patch |
46.7% | 753 | 54 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Tickpre-patch |
46.4% | 948 | 58 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Kenjipre-patch |
46.6% | 744 | 54 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
47.7% | 308 | 41 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
49.6% | 127 | 28 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 12 | Jackypre-patch |
47.5% | 305 | 41 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
48.8% | 160 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
45.9% | 773 | 55 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
46.2% | 567 | 50 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.5% | 415 | 45 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
46.1% | 436 | 46 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
45.7% | 505 | 48 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
47.1% | 136 | 29 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Frankpre-patch |
45.2% | 733 | 54 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
44.7% | 886 | 57 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 1 | Darrylpre-patch |
45.1% | 483 | 48 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Loupre-patch |
45.0% | 309 | 41 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Otispre-patch |
45.1% | 273 | 39 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Spikepre-patch |
44.4% | 728 | 54 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Coltpre-patch |
43.9% | 1167 | 61 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Angelopre-patch |
44.4% | 63 | 17 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
43.7% | 819 | 56 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Pennypre-patch |
43.6% | 307 | 41 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 7 | Bellepre-patch |
43.5% | 147 | 30 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Pearlpre-patch |
43.5% | 209 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Genepre-patch |
43.4% | 143 | 29 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 4 | Olliepre-patch |
42.9% | 168 | 32 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Byronpre-patch |
42.9% | 319 | 41 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Shellypre-patch |
42.7% | 588 | 51 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
42.0% | 488 | 48 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.8% | 794 | 55 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
41.5% | 275 | 39 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Rosapre-patch |
41.0% | 229 | 36 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Berrypre-patch |
40.5% | 232 | 37 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
41.0% | 510 | 48 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Grompre-patch |
40.0% | 215 | 36 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Lilypre-patch |
39.8% | 261 | 38 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Sandypre-patch |
39.4% | 246 | 38 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
39.9% | 1063 | 59 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Squeakpre-patch |
39.4% | 355 | 43 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Pampre-patch |
37.7% | 167 | 32 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
36.7% | 150 | 30 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 4 | Beapre-patch |
38.2% | 267 | 39 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Carlpre-patch |
38.3% | 379 | 44 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Mr. Ppre-patch |
35.9% | 181 | 33 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barleypre-patch |
37.2% | 368 | 44 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 2 | Charliepre-patch |
35.1% | 185 | 33 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Evepre-patch |
31.6% | 133 | 28 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Bonniepre-patch |
31.3% | 128 | 28 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Piperpre-patch |
35.4% | 350 | 43 | 0.7% | Rather not |