Brawl Hockey
22,130 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 49 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 4,470 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 485 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 4,470 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 485 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (72 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
67.0% | 1374 | 63 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
61.8% | 4751 | 82 | 3.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 3 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.9% | 1375 | 63 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Amberpre-patch |
63.9% | 1178 | 61 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 2 | Boltpre-patch |
64.1% | 1093 | 60 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
62.0% | 1696 | 66 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Gigi |
61.8% | 558 | 50 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
60.5% | 724 | 54 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
62.0% | 503 | 48 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
59.2% | 999 | 59 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 4 | Doug |
60.4% | 649 | 52 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
58.5% | 1048 | 59 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 36 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.4% | 367 | 44 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 4 | Pierce |
58.5% | 776 | 55 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 4 | Mina |
58.0% | 905 | 57 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 9 | Sirius |
58.7% | 702 | 53 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
56.3% | 1285 | 62 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 4 | Chester |
56.7% | 987 | 58 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
58.4% | 503 | 48 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 3 | Hankpre-patch |
60.7% | 318 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 5 | Finx |
60.7% | 305 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | R-T |
60.1% | 301 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
55.8% | 823 | 56 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 8 | Stu |
53.8% | 1951 | 69 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
56.9% | 441 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 4 | Mortis |
52.1% | 6797 | 87 | 5.1% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
57.8% | 346 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Bibi |
52.4% | 3724 | 78 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 7 | Gus |
53.5% | 1336 | 63 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Moe |
57.1% | 345 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
51.7% | 3310 | 76 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
57.4% | 270 | 39 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Mandy |
53.3% | 922 | 57 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 8 | Alli |
55.1% | 419 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
54.8% | 458 | 47 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
56.2% | 313 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 16 | Lumipre-patch |
54.1% | 564 | 50 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
55.0% | 382 | 44 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 4 | Draco |
55.7% | 314 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 11 | El Primopre-patch |
50.7% | 3889 | 79 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Janetpre-patch |
55.6% | 250 | 38 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 7 | Juju |
56.5% | 209 | 35 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 6 | Buzz |
50.6% | 1371 | 63 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
49.9% | 1866 | 68 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 5 | Najia |
53.0% | 328 | 42 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 9 | Lolapre-patch |
53.4% | 266 | 39 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Gale |
49.6% | 1260 | 62 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Clancypre-patch |
49.4% | 1214 | 61 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
51.4% | 401 | 45 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 4 | Edgar |
47.8% | 5592 | 84 | 4.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
48.4% | 2244 | 71 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 13 | Nani |
51.0% | 404 | 45 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
50.2% | 554 | 50 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 3 | Griffpre-patch |
47.5% | 3290 | 76 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 4 | Ruffspre-patch |
50.4% | 377 | 44 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
48.7% | 971 | 58 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
48.3% | 1184 | 61 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
47.7% | 1415 | 64 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Crowpre-patch |
47.1% | 2122 | 70 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
46.9% | 2205 | 70 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
46.6% | 2678 | 73 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
46.3% | 2006 | 69 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 5 | Larry & Lawrie |
47.2% | 606 | 51 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 3 | Lou |
46.7% | 846 | 56 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 10 | Kenji |
45.7% | 2122 | 70 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
46.3% | 886 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.6% | 1163 | 61 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 10 | Maisiepre-patch |
45.9% | 785 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 4 | Spike |
45.0% | 2057 | 69 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 10 | Tick |
44.8% | 2559 | 73 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 9 | Pocopre-patch |
44.8% | 2510 | 72 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
44.8% | 1550 | 65 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
44.6% | 1544 | 65 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Darryl |
44.6% | 1286 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 10 | Otis |
44.8% | 757 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 8 | Squeak |
44.5% | 1051 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
43.9% | 2594 | 73 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 14 | Ollie |
45.0% | 456 | 47 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 3 | Colt |
43.5% | 3304 | 76 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
43.6% | 1286 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Sandy |
43.2% | 799 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.6% | 2250 | 71 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Angelo |
43.4% | 173 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 9 | Nitapre-patch |
42.6% | 1543 | 65 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 6 | Pearl |
42.9% | 594 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 12 | Carl |
42.1% | 1127 | 60 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Shelly |
41.8% | 1872 | 68 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Berry |
42.2% | 695 | 53 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
42.0% | 915 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 7 | Ricopre-patch |
41.4% | 3157 | 76 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 9 | Penny |
41.8% | 871 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Beapre-patch |
41.8% | 773 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 8 | Lily |
41.7% | 834 | 56 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 5 | Busterpre-patch |
41.5% | 431 | 46 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 9 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
40.9% | 1456 | 64 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 3 | Pam |
40.3% | 509 | 48 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 6 | Charlie |
39.3% | 549 | 50 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 4 | Belle |
39.0% | 472 | 47 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 4 | Gene |
38.2% | 393 | 45 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 3 | Barley |
38.7% | 1027 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
37.7% | 1055 | 59 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 6 | Grom |
37.4% | 661 | 52 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Rosa |
37.1% | 720 | 54 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Evepre-patch |
34.7% | 378 | 44 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
33.9% | 555 | 50 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
32.2% | 401 | 45 | 0.3% | Rather not |