My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Net Presence

9,729 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 46 of 104 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Net PresenceAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
614 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Strong pick
68.1%Win rate
Nori
2070 games pre-patch
Trust
69
Strong pick
61.8%Win rate
Starr Nova
660 games pre-patch
Trust
52
Strong pick
64.7%Win rate
Amber
Controller 515 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Strong pick
64.3%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 756 games pre-patch
Trust
54
Good pick
60.7%Win rate
Bolt
542 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Good pick
62.0%Win rate
Trunk
232 games pre-patch
Trust
37
Good pick
66.8%Win rate
Gigi
262 games pre-patch
Trust
38
Good pick
63.7%Win rate
Gray
Support 566 games pre-patch
Trust
50
Solid
57.4%Win rate
Mina
418 games pre-patch
Trust
45
Solid
58.6%Win rate
Damian
341 games pre-patch
Trust
42
Solid
59.5%Win rate
Kaze
443 games pre-patch
Trust
46
Solid
57.8%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 975 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Solid
54.9%Win rate
Hank
Tank 147 games pre-patch
Trust
30
Solid
64.6%Win rate
Pierce
366 games pre-patch
Trust
43
Solid
57.9%Win rate
Finx
127 games pre-patch
Trust
28
Solid
65.4%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 101 games pre-patch
Trust
24
Solid
67.3%Win rate
Kit
Support 383 games pre-patch
Trust
44
Solid
56.7%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 160 games pre-patch
Trust
31
Solid
61.9%Win rate
Bo
Controller 389 games pre-patch
Trust
44
Solid
56.0%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 201 games pre-patch
Trust
35
Solid
59.2%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 3269 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Solid
51.3%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 128 games pre-patch
Trust
28
Solid
62.5%Win rate
Sirius
313 games pre-patch
Trust
41
Solid
56.2%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 1732 games pre-patch
Trust
67
Solid
51.7%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 276 games pre-patch
Trust
39
Solid
56.5%Win rate
Doug
Support 280 games pre-patch
Trust
39
Solid
56.1%Win rate
El Primo
Tank 1788 games pre-patch
Trust
67
Solid
51.3%Win rate
Glowy
129 games pre-patch
Trust
28
Solid
60.5%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 144 games pre-patch
Trust
30
Solid
59.0%Win rate
Meeple
196 games pre-patch
Trust
34
Solid
56.6%Win rate
Ziggy
102 games pre-patch
Trust
24
Solid
61.8%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 414 games pre-patch
Trust
45
Solid
53.4%Win rate
Draco
Tank 130 games pre-patch
Trust
28
Solid
59.2%Win rate
Fang
Assassin 1483 games pre-patch
Trust
64
Solid
50.3%Win rate
Crow
Assassin 947 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Solid
50.6%Win rate
Jae-Yong
172 games pre-patch
Trust
32
Solid
55.8%Win rate
Alli
177 games pre-patch
Trust
33
Solid
54.8%Win rate
Najia
130 games pre-patch
Trust
28
Solid
56.2%Win rate
Gus
Support 558 games pre-patch
Trust
50
Solid
50.2%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,441 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 342 real line-ups.

1
57.4% expected
2
57.3% expected
3
57.3% expected
4
57.3% expected
5
57.2% expected
6
57.2% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,441 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 342 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (104 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 68.1%
614 51
1.1% Strong pick
2 Noripre-patch 61.8%
2070 69
3.5% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Starr Novapre-patch 64.7%
660 52
1.1% Strong pick
4▼ 1 Amberpre-patch 64.3%
515 49
0.9% Strong pick
5▲ 1 Shadepre-patch 60.7%
756 54
1.3% Good pick
6▼ 1 Boltpre-patch 62.0%
542 49
0.9% Good pick
7 Trunkpre-patch 66.8%
232 37
0.4% Good pick
8 Gigipre-patch 63.7%
262 38
0.4% Good pick
9▲ 6 Graypre-patch 57.4%
566 50
1.0% Solid
10▼ 1 Minapre-patch 58.6%
418 45
0.7% Solid
11 Damianpre-patch 59.5%
341 42
0.6% Solid
12▲ 2 Kazepre-patch 57.8%
443 46
0.8% Solid
13▼ 4 Stupre-patch 54.9%
975 58
1.7% Solid
14▼ 1 Hankpre-patch 64.6%
147 30
0.3% Solid
15▼ 2 Piercepre-patch 57.9%
366 43
0.6% Solid
16▲ 1 Finxpre-patch 65.4%
127 28
0.2% Solid
17▲ 1 Jujupre-patch 67.3%
101 24
0.2% Solid
18▼ 2 Kitpre-patch 56.7%
383 44
0.7% Solid
19▲ 2 Sampre-patch 61.9%
160 31
0.3% Solid
20▼ 1 Bopre-patch 56.0%
389 44
0.7% Solid
21▲ 7 Sproutpre-patch 59.2%
201 35
0.3% Solid
22 Mortispre-patch 51.3%
3269 76
5.6% Solid
23▼ 2 R-Tpre-patch 62.5%
128 28
0.2% Solid
24▲ 3 Siriuspre-patch 56.2%
313 41
0.5% Solid
25▲ 3 Bibipre-patch 51.7%
1732 67
3.0% Solid
26▼ 1 Lumipre-patch 56.5%
276 39
0.5% Solid
27▼ 5 Dougpre-patch 56.1%
280 39
0.5% Solid
28▼ 3 El Primopre-patch 51.3%
1788 67
3.1% Solid
29▲ 1 Glowypre-patch 60.5%
129 28
0.2% Solid
30▲ 5 Moepre-patch 59.0%
144 30
0.2% Solid
31 Meeplepre-patch 56.6%
196 34
0.3% Solid
32 Ziggypre-patch 61.8%
102 24
0.2% Solid
33▼ 7 Chesterpre-patch 53.4%
414 45
0.7% Solid
34▲ 6 Dracopre-patch 59.2%
130 28
0.2% Solid
35▼ 1 Fangpre-patch 50.3%
1483 64
2.5% Solid
36 Crowpre-patch 50.6%
947 58
1.6% Solid
37▲ 9 Jae-Yongpre-patch 55.8%
172 32
0.3% Solid
38▼ 5 Allipre-patch 54.8%
177 33
0.3% Solid
39▼ 2 Najiapre-patch 56.2%
130 28
0.2% Solid
40▲ 3 Guspre-patch 50.2%
558 50
1.0% Solid
41▼ 2 Edgarpre-patch 48.0%
2507 72
4.3% Solid
42 Clancypre-patch 49.9%
557 50
1.0% Solid
43▲ 1 Maxpre-patch 49.1%
856 56
1.5% Solid
44▼ 6 Mandypre-patch 50.4%
393 45
0.7% Solid
45▼ 4 Nanipre-patch 53.0%
166 32
0.3% Solid
46▲ 1 Micopre-patch 52.5%
177 33
0.3% Solid
47▲ 1 Ashpre-patch 51.5%
237 37
0.4% Solid
48▼ 3 Willowpre-patch 52.0%
173 32
0.3% Solid
49 Buzzpre-patch 48.7%
639 52
1.1% Solid
50▲ 1 Griffpre-patch 47.3%
1489 64
2.6% Rather not
51▼ 2 Emzpre-patch 47.3%
1166 61
2.0% Rather not
52▲ 12 Janetpre-patch 52.9%
104 25
0.2% Rather not
53 Jackypre-patch 48.8%
369 44
0.6% Rather not
54▲ 2 Surgepre-patch 47.3%
965 58
1.7% Rather not
55▲ 9 Larry & Lawriepre-patch 48.5%
260 38
0.4% Rather not
56▲ 9 Tarapre-patch 47.2%
553 50
0.9% Rather not
57▼ 3 Lolapre-patch 50.5%
111 26
0.2% Rather not
58▼ 6 Galepre-patch 47.0%
540 49
0.9% Rather not
59▲ 8 Kenjipre-patch 46.4%
918 57
1.6% Rather not
60▼ 3 Melodiepre-patch 46.8%
545 49
0.9% Rather not
61▼ 6 Megpre-patch 46.7%
583 50
1.0% Rather not
62▼ 4 Bullpre-patch 46.2%
912 57
1.6% Rather not
63▼ 2 Tickpre-patch 45.9%
1187 61
2.0% Rather not
64▼ 4 Chuckpre-patch 48.2%
191 34
0.3% Rather not
65▲ 6 Frankpre-patch 45.9%
901 57
1.5% Rather not
66▼ 7 Jessiepre-patch 46.5%
508 48
0.9% Rather not
67▲ 2 Darrylpre-patch 46.2%
586 51
1.0% Rather not
68▼ 2 Colettepre-patch 46.0%
693 53
1.2% Rather not
69▼ 7 Leonpre-patch 46.1%
649 52
1.1% Rather not
70▼ 2 Cordeliuspre-patch 46.5%
389 44
0.7% Rather not
71▲ 1 Ruffspre-patch 47.1%
157 31
0.3% Rather not
72▲ 5 Coltpre-patch 44.5%
1470 64
2.5% Rather not
73▼ 3 Loupre-patch 45.5%
385 44
0.7% Rather not
74 Brockpre-patch 44.4%
1117 60
1.9% Rather not
75▼ 2 Angelopre-patch 46.1%
76 20
0.1% Rather not
76▼ 1 Spikepre-patch 44.2%
882 57
1.5% Rather not
77▲ 2 Pennypre-patch 44.7%
376 44
0.6% Rather not
78 Shellypre-patch 44.0%
736 54
1.3% Rather not
79▼ 3 Pocopre-patch 43.7%
1065 59
1.8% Rather not
80▲ 2 Olliepre-patch 43.9%
196 34
0.3% Rather not
81▲ 5 Nitapre-patch 43.4%
625 51
1.1% Rather not
82▼ 2 Otispre-patch 43.5%
329 42
0.6% Rather not
83▲ 1 Dynamikepre-patch 42.8%
971 58
1.7% Rather not
84▼ 2 Pearlpre-patch 43.2%
250 38
0.4% Rather not
85▲ 4 8-Bitpre-patch 42.5%
638 52
1.1% Rather not
86▲ 2 Genepre-patch 42.0%
174 32
0.3% Rather not
87▼ 4 Sandypre-patch 42.2%
296 40
0.5% Rather not
88▼ 1 Maisiepre-patch 42.2%
322 42
0.6% Rather not
89▼ 5 Berrypre-patch 41.6%
293 40
0.5% Rather not
90 Byronpre-patch 41.4%
384 44
0.7% Rather not
91▲ 3 Bellepre-patch 40.5%
185 33
0.3% Rather not
92▼ 1 Squeakpre-patch 41.0%
437 46
0.7% Rather not
93▲ 3 Ricopre-patch 40.8%
1347 63
2.3% Rather not
94▲ 1 Lilypre-patch 40.0%
325 42
0.6% Rather not
95▼ 3 Beapre-patch 39.9%
318 41
0.5% Rather not
96▲ 2 Pampre-patch 39.2%
212 35
0.4% Rather not
97▼ 4 Grompre-patch 39.4%
269 39
0.5% Rather not
98▼ 1 Busterpre-patch 38.2%
186 33
0.3% Rather not
99▲ 1 Charliepre-patch 38.4%
232 37
0.4% Rather not
100▼ 1 Rosapre-patch 38.2%
283 40
0.5% Rather not
101 Carlpre-patch 38.1%
457 47
0.8% Rather not
102 Barleypre-patch 37.7%
443 46
0.8% Rather not
103 Evepre-patch 33.6%
152 30
0.3% Rather not
104▲ 1 Mr. Ppre-patch 34.6%
234 37
0.4% Rather not
105▼ 1 Bonniepre-patch 31.9%
163 31
0.3% Rather not
106 Piperpre-patch 33.8%
429 46
0.7% Rather not