My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Net Presence

17,894 battles collected on this map.

TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 49 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
Net PresenceAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
1111 games pre-patch
Trust
60
Strong pick
66.9%Win rate
Starr Nova
1115 games pre-patch
Trust
60
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Amber
Controller 976 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Bolt
915 games pre-patch
Trust
57
Strong pick
63.7%Win rate
Nori
3808 games pre-patch
Trust
79
Strong pick
60.6%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 1360 games pre-patch
Trust
63
Strong pick
61.5%Win rate
Trunk
417 games
Trust
45
Good pick
64.0%Win rate
Gigi
439 games
Trust
46
Good pick
62.6%Win rate
Kaze
837 games
Trust
56
Good pick
58.8%Win rate
Bo
Controller 821 games pre-patch
Trust
56
Good pick
58.7%Win rate
Damian
605 games pre-patch
Trust
51
Good pick
59.7%Win rate
Pierce
665 games
Trust
52
Good pick
58.6%Win rate
Mina
749 games
Trust
54
Good pick
57.3%Win rate
Doug
Support 522 games
Trust
49
Good pick
58.4%Win rate
Hank
Tank 261 games pre-patch
Trust
38
Good pick
62.1%Win rate
Jae-Yong
286 games pre-patch
Trust
40
Good pick
61.2%Win rate
Gray
Support 1047 games
Trust
59
Good pick
56.0%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 816 games
Trust
55
Solid
56.4%Win rate
Finx
263 games
Trust
39
Solid
61.2%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 253 games
Trust
38
Solid
61.3%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 396 games
Trust
45
Solid
58.3%Win rate
Sirius
577 games
Trust
50
Solid
56.5%Win rate
Meeple
364 games
Trust
43
Solid
58.2%Win rate
Kit
Support 704 games
Trust
53
Solid
55.4%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 1609 games
Trust
66
Solid
53.4%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 5689 games
Trust
85
Solid
51.9%Win rate
Gus
Support 1127 games
Trust
60
Solid
53.5%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 179 games
Trust
33
Solid
60.9%Win rate
Bibi
Tank 3030 games
Trust
75
Solid
51.9%Win rate
Fang
Assassin 2702 games
Trust
73
Solid
51.9%Win rate
Draco
Tank 252 games
Trust
38
Solid
57.9%Win rate
Alli
362 games
Trust
43
Solid
56.1%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 285 games
Trust
40
Solid
56.8%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 327 games
Trust
42
Solid
55.7%Win rate
Mandy
Marksman 743 games
Trust
54
Solid
52.8%Win rate
Ziggy
205 games pre-patch
Trust
35
Solid
57.6%Win rate
El Primo
Tank 3194 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Solid
50.6%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 274 games
Trust
39
Solid
55.8%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 466 games pre-patch
Trust
47
Solid
53.4%Win rate
Willow
Controller 377 games
Trust
44
Solid
53.8%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pick Good pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,901 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 405 real line-ups.

1
57.0% expected
2
56.9% expected
3
56.8% expected
4
56.7% expected
5
56.7% expected
6
56.7% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,901 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 405 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (73 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 66.9%
1111 60
1.0% Strong pick
2▲ 3 Starr Novapre-patch 63.7%
1115 60
1.0% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Amberpre-patch 63.7%
976 58
0.9% Strong pick
4▼ 1 Boltpre-patch 63.7%
915 57
0.9% Strong pick
5▼ 3 Noripre-patch 60.6%
3808 79
3.5% Strong pick
6 Shadepre-patch 61.5%
1360 63
1.3% Strong pick
7 Trunk 64.0%
417 45
0.4% Good pick
8 Gigi 62.6%
439 46
0.4% Good pick
9▲ 2 Kaze 58.8%
837 56
0.8% Good pick
10▲ 3 Bopre-patch 58.7%
821 56
0.8% Good pick
11▼ 1 Damianpre-patch 59.7%
605 51
0.6% Good pick
12▼ 3 Pierce 58.6%
665 52
0.6% Good pick
13▲ 2 Mina 57.3%
749 54
0.7% Good pick
14▲ 5 Doug 58.4%
522 49
0.5% Good pick
15▼ 1 Hankpre-patch 62.1%
261 38
0.2% Good pick
16▲ 35 Jae-Yongpre-patch 61.2%
286 40
0.3% Good pick
17 Gray 56.0%
1047 59
1.0% Good pick
18▼ 6 Chester 56.4%
816 55
0.8% Solid
19▲ 2 Finx 61.2%
263 39
0.2% Solid
20▼ 4 R-T 61.3%
253 38
0.2% Solid
21▲ 9 Sprout 58.3%
396 45
0.4% Solid
22▲ 3 Sirius 56.5%
577 50
0.5% Solid
23▲ 3 Meeple 58.2%
364 43
0.3% Solid
24▼ 4 Kit 55.4%
704 53
0.7% Solid
25▼ 7 Stu 53.4%
1609 66
1.5% Solid
26▼ 4 Mortis 51.9%
5689 85
5.3% Solid
27▲ 6 Gus 53.5%
1127 60
1.0% Solid
28▼ 5 Juju 60.9%
179 33
0.2% Solid
29 Bibi 51.9%
3030 75
2.8% Solid
30▲ 2 Fang 51.9%
2702 73
2.5% Solid
31▲ 3 Draco 57.9%
252 38
0.2% Solid
32▲ 8 Alli 56.1%
362 43
0.3% Solid
33▼ 6 Sam 56.8%
285 40
0.3% Solid
34▲ 1 Mico 55.7%
327 42
0.3% Solid
35▲ 3 Mandy 52.8%
743 54
0.7% Solid
36▼ 11 Ziggypre-patch 57.6%
205 35
0.2% Solid
37▼ 7 El Primopre-patch 50.6%
3194 76
3.0% Solid
38▲ 1 Moe 55.8%
274 39
0.3% Solid
39▼ 11 Lumipre-patch 53.4%
466 47
0.4% Solid
40▲ 1 Willow 53.8%
377 44
0.4% Solid
41▲ 2 Maxpre-patch 50.2%
1501 65
1.4% Solid
42▼ 5 Glowy 54.4%
241 37
0.2% Solid
43▲ 5 Najia 53.7%
268 39
0.2% Solid
44▲ 11 Janetpre-patch 54.7%
192 34
0.2% Solid
45▼ 3 Buzz 49.9%
1127 60
1.0% Solid
46▲ 1 Chuckpre-patch 51.8%
334 42
0.3% Solid
47▼ 3 Cordelius 49.9%
792 55
0.7% Solid
48▼ 3 Clancypre-patch 49.5%
1003 59
0.9% Solid
49▲ 4 Ashpre-patch 50.9%
438 46
0.4% Solid
50 Gale 49.3%
1023 59
1.0% Solid
51▼ 15 Nani 51.4%
331 42
0.3% Solid
52▼ 7 Edgar 47.6%
4496 81
4.2% Solid
53 Megpre-patch 48.9%
1114 60
1.0% Solid
54▲ 2 Surgepre-patch 48.0%
1821 67
1.7% Solid
55▲ 5 Lolapre-patch 51.9%
214 35
0.2% Solid
56▼ 2 Crowpre-patch 47.8%
1720 67
1.6% Solid
57 Griffpre-patch 47.3%
2639 73
2.5% Solid
58▼ 9 Ruffspre-patch 50.0%
326 42
0.3% Rather not
59 Melodiepre-patch 48.0%
950 58
0.9% Rather not
60▲ 3 Frank 46.9%
1705 67
1.6% Rather not
61▼ 3 Emz 46.5%
2162 70
2.0% Rather not
62▲ 5 Jackypre-patch 46.9%
699 53
0.7% Rather not
63▼ 1 Bull 46.0%
1628 66
1.5% Rather not
64▲ 5 Kenji 45.8%
1695 66
1.6% Rather not
65▼ 1 Ollie 47.2%
362 43
0.3% Rather not
66▼ 5 Jessiepre-patch 46.0%
935 58
0.9% Rather not
67▼ 1 Darryl 45.8%
1047 59
1.0% Rather not
68▲ 7 Tarapre-patch 45.7%
1031 59
1.0% Rather not
69▲ 2 Lou 46.1%
684 53
0.6% Rather not
70▲ 2 Larry & Lawrie 46.4%
461 47
0.4% Rather not
71▲ 8 Tick 44.7%
2112 70
2.0% Rather not
72▲ 2 Spike 44.7%
1636 66
1.5% Rather not
73▼ 8 Pocopre-patch 44.4%
2006 69
1.9% Rather not
74▲ 3 Brockpre-patch 44.3%
2056 69
1.9% Rather not
75▲ 3 Leonpre-patch 44.4%
1224 62
1.1% Rather not
76▼ 6 Colettepre-patch 44.3%
1222 62
1.1% Rather not
77▲ 7 Maisiepre-patch 44.5%
634 52
0.6% Rather not
78▲ 4 Colt 43.4%
2668 73
2.5% Rather not
79▲ 2 Dynamikepre-patch 43.4%
1877 68
1.7% Rather not
80▼ 7 Pearl 44.0%
475 47
0.4% Rather not
81▼ 1 Angelo 43.8%
146 30
0.1% Rather not
82▲ 10 Nitapre-patch 43.1%
1229 62
1.1% Rather not
83 Sandy 43.4%
617 51
0.6% Rather not
84▼ 8 Otis 43.4%
595 51
0.6% Rather not
85▲ 9 Lily 43.1%
656 52
0.6% Rather not
86 Squeak 43.0%
814 55
0.8% Rather not
87▼ 19 Penny 42.9%
701 53
0.7% Rather not
88▼ 3 Berry 42.3%
556 50
0.5% Rather not
89▲ 1 Byron 42.0%
745 54
0.7% Rather not
90▲ 7 Beapre-patch 41.6%
635 52
0.6% Rather not
91▼ 2 Shelly 41.3%
1467 64
1.4% Rather not
92▲ 4 Ricopre-patch 41.0%
2533 72
2.4% Rather not
93▼ 6 8-Bitpre-patch 40.9%
1170 61
1.1% Rather not
94▲ 7 Carl 40.9%
865 56
0.8% Rather not
95▼ 4 Busterpre-patch 40.7%
337 42
0.3% Rather not
96▼ 3 Belle 40.5%
373 44
0.3% Rather not
97▼ 2 Charlie 39.5%
448 47
0.4% Rather not
98▼ 10 Gene 39.1%
338 42
0.3% Rather not
99▼ 1 Pam 38.6%
394 45
0.4% Rather not
100▲ 3 Barley 37.8%
804 55
0.7% Rather not
101▼ 1 Rosa 37.5%
557 50
0.5% Rather not
102▼ 3 Grom 36.8%
511 48
0.5% Rather not
103▲ 3 Mr. P 35.9%
443 46
0.4% Rather not
104▼ 2 Piper 36.3%
843 56
0.8% Rather not
105▼ 1 Bonnie 33.1%
317 41
0.3% Rather not
106▼ 1 Evepre-patch 32.1%
293 40
0.3% Rather not