
Knockout
82,819 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 76 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,887 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,887 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.8% | 12586 | 96 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Pearl |
67.8% | 3121 | 76 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.8% | 21452 | 100 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.6% | 5735 | 85 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
64.5% | 5110 | 83 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Najia |
63.5% | 3579 | 78 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pierce |
62.2% | 9300 | 92 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
62.8% | 3565 | 78 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
62.2% | 5803 | 85 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Gray |
60.7% | 7894 | 89 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Finx |
63.4% | 1242 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigi |
62.6% | 1463 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Sirius |
62.4% | 1435 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Sprout |
60.9% | 3086 | 75 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.2% | 1769 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Chester |
60.0% | 2523 | 72 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
60.9% | 1284 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
60.2% | 1714 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
59.7% | 2150 | 70 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
61.6% | 881 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 4 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.4% | 907 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
58.9% | 2467 | 72 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 23 | – | Lumipre-patch |
59.7% | 1284 | 62 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
60.1% | 1062 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▲ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
58.7% | 1871 | 68 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 26 | – | Angelo |
58.0% | 2911 | 75 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 6 | Ashpre-patch |
60.2% | 917 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
58.7% | 1677 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
57.0% | 5590 | 84 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 3 | Bonnie |
58.5% | 1685 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
57.0% | 4800 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 5 | Lou |
58.8% | 1334 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Mandy |
56.5% | 9144 | 92 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.6% | 950 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
56.8% | 4661 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
59.2% | 1024 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Gene |
57.1% | 3094 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
57.9% | 1853 | 68 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
58.3% | 1282 | 62 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
57.5% | 1739 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
55.8% | 5083 | 83 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Bopre-patch |
56.3% | 3116 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
55.6% | 5002 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
56.8% | 1606 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
55.6% | 3885 | 79 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Amber |
57.1% | 1257 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
57.6% | 999 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
58.6% | 662 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 7 | Draco |
59.5% | 496 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Cordelius |
56.1% | 1651 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 4 | Ollie |
59.2% | 500 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Maxpre-patch |
54.4% | 7059 | 88 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
54.8% | 3856 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
56.7% | 885 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Mr. P |
55.9% | 1204 | 61 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
53.8% | 6280 | 86 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
56.6% | 834 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Charlie |
55.8% | 1136 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
53.9% | 4404 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
56.4% | 757 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Mortis |
52.7% | 10080 | 93 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Gale |
54.8% | 1229 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Squeak |
53.3% | 3363 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 3 | Evepre-patch |
55.1% | 849 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 4 | Larry & Lawrie |
54.5% | 1013 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
52.5% | 3937 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
52.2% | 4324 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
52.4% | 2259 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
51.4% | 4696 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
52.2% | 1453 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
50.6% | 5915 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Juju |
54.1% | 482 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
52.2% | 828 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
53.4% | 399 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Byron |
49.0% | 14165 | 98 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Hankpre-patch |
51.5% | 833 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Willow |
51.1% | 851 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
49.8% | 1685 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
48.7% | 2002 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Colettepre-patch |
47.9% | 4542 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.4% | 4407 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
46.4% | 34241 | 100 | 6.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
49.1% | 647 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Poco |
47.1% | 3009 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
48.9% | 495 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Brockpre-patch |
44.8% | 30211 | 100 | 6.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | 8-Bit |
44.9% | 10836 | 94 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
46.1% | 1242 | 62 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Spike |
45.0% | 6558 | 87 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
44.6% | 8925 | 91 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
45.2% | 2792 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Darryl |
45.2% | 2562 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
44.2% | 904 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
42.6% | 8540 | 91 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
42.4% | 7215 | 88 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
42.9% | 2198 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
42.6% | 967 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Barley |
42.0% | 1630 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crow |
40.5% | 9345 | 92 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Colt |
38.9% | 25179 | 100 | 5.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Frank |
38.9% | 3989 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
37.1% | 15709 | 100 | 3.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
35.1% | 34760 | 100 | 8.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Nita |
30.3% | 4219 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | El Primo |
27.9% | 4934 | 82 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
25.8% | 9879 | 93 | 2.7% | Rather not |