
Knockout
83,221 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,687 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,687 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.9% | 12655 | 96 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Pearl |
67.9% | 3120 | 76 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.8% | 21672 | 100 | 3.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Boltpre-patch |
66.5% | 5724 | 85 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.6% | 5123 | 83 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Najia |
63.5% | 3599 | 78 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Pierce |
62.2% | 9317 | 92 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Meeple |
62.9% | 3582 | 78 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Mina |
62.2% | 5775 | 85 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
60.6% | 7907 | 89 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
63.3% | 1252 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigi |
62.7% | 1474 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
60.8% | 3118 | 76 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
62.3% | 1409 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.2% | 1765 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
59.8% | 2512 | 72 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | R-T |
60.9% | 1280 | 62 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
60.3% | 1719 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
59.8% | 2168 | 70 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
61.7% | 880 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
59.0% | 2449 | 72 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▲ 5 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.1% | 908 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 23 | – | Lumipre-patch |
60.1% | 1273 | 62 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▼ 3 | Ashpre-patch |
60.9% | 918 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
60.3% | 1067 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
58.9% | 1877 | 68 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
58.1% | 2935 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
58.8% | 1678 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
57.1% | 5619 | 84 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
57.2% | 4840 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
59.0% | 1356 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
58.4% | 1701 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
56.4% | 9159 | 92 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Ziggypre-patch |
59.6% | 958 | 58 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Mico |
58.1% | 1850 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Moe |
59.2% | 1033 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Nani |
56.8% | 4680 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Gene |
57.0% | 3106 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
58.4% | 1295 | 62 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
57.7% | 1743 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
56.5% | 3116 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
56.0% | 5118 | 83 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
57.4% | 1602 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Amberpre-patch |
57.7% | 1256 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
55.8% | 5016 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
57.9% | 1002 | 59 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Lily |
55.7% | 3898 | 79 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Cordelius |
56.4% | 1655 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
59.5% | 501 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 5 | Busterpre-patch |
58.3% | 666 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
59.2% | 503 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 3 | Trunk |
57.7% | 778 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
54.4% | 7100 | 88 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
54.7% | 3882 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
56.3% | 1137 | 60 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
56.7% | 879 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
53.8% | 6277 | 86 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
55.8% | 1210 | 61 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Griffpre-patch |
54.0% | 4435 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Berry |
56.4% | 815 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Mortis |
52.8% | 10012 | 93 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Gale |
55.0% | 1239 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Evepre-patch |
55.6% | 834 | 56 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
53.1% | 3385 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
54.7% | 1023 | 59 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Kenji |
52.6% | 3957 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
52.2% | 4364 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
52.5% | 2276 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Surgepre-patch |
51.3% | 4669 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
50.8% | 5950 | 85 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
54.8% | 414 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Grom |
52.0% | 1437 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Hankpre-patch |
52.6% | 846 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Juju |
53.7% | 482 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
52.3% | 839 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
49.0% | 14235 | 98 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
50.4% | 1687 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
51.2% | 853 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
49.1% | 1984 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Colettepre-patch |
47.9% | 4568 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.4% | 4425 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
49.2% | 652 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Piper |
46.3% | 34345 | 100 | 5.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
49.3% | 501 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
47.2% | 3015 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Brockpre-patch |
44.8% | 30424 | 100 | 5.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Rosa |
46.3% | 1248 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.9% | 10950 | 94 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
44.9% | 6579 | 87 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
45.4% | 2799 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Darryl |
45.3% | 2575 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Leonpre-patch |
44.6% | 8994 | 91 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Jackypre-patch |
44.9% | 908 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.2% | 2201 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
42.5% | 8625 | 91 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Emz |
42.3% | 7289 | 88 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
42.6% | 1651 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Pam |
42.3% | 957 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crowpre-patch |
40.5% | 9370 | 92 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Colt |
38.8% | 25315 | 100 | 5.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Frank |
39.0% | 4011 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
37.2% | 15875 | 100 | 3.9% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Edgar |
34.9% | 35003 | 100 | 8.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Nitapre-patch |
30.2% | 4246 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | El Primopre-patch |
28.0% | 4976 | 83 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
25.8% | 9996 | 93 | 2.8% | Rather not |