
Brawl Ball
55,659 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 10,204 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 10,204 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (309 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Bibi |
63.1% | 14469 | 98 | 4.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Emz |
61.1% | 5750 | 85 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 3 | – | Frank |
59.9% | 9881 | 93 | 3.5% | Good pick | ||
| 4 | – | Edgar |
59.6% | 10721 | 94 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 5 | – | Griffpre-patch |
59.2% | 6571 | 87 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | – | Spike |
57.8% | 4474 | 81 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Damianpre-patch |
56.5% | 4374 | 81 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
57.1% | 2672 | 73 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
56.4% | 2851 | 74 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 10 | – | Kenji |
55.6% | 4845 | 82 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 11 | – | Gale |
55.6% | 4132 | 80 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 12 | – | Surgepre-patch |
53.9% | 6868 | 87 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 13 | – | Tarapre-patch |
54.2% | 3578 | 78 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 14 | ▲ 3 | Hankpre-patch |
54.0% | 2635 | 73 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
53.9% | 2673 | 73 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
53.7% | 2919 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
53.3% | 4090 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 18 | – | Bull |
52.3% | 11532 | 95 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
52.5% | 4881 | 82 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
52.3% | 5780 | 85 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 21 | – | Fang |
51.9% | 4676 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 22 | – | Buzz |
51.8% | 5024 | 83 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 23 | – | Nitapre-patch |
51.6% | 6767 | 87 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
52.1% | 2511 | 72 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
51.2% | 6308 | 86 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 26 | – | Draco |
52.0% | 1859 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
51.3% | 3661 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | El Primopre-patch |
50.5% | 9462 | 92 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 29 | ▲ 5 | Doug |
51.2% | 3505 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 30 | ▼ 3 | Trunk |
51.4% | 2699 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
51.0% | 3909 | 79 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Ollie |
52.1% | 1330 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
51.0% | 3275 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
50.0% | 7363 | 88 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
51.0% | 2214 | 70 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▼ 6 | Starr Novapre-patch |
50.7% | 2983 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
51.8% | 1014 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▲ 5 | Noripre-patch |
50.9% | 1840 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | – | Chester |
49.8% | 4528 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
50.1% | 2777 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | – | Colettepre-patch |
49.7% | 4227 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
50.4% | 1962 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
48.7% | 8058 | 90 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Wendypre-patch |
74.4% | 39 | 10 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | – | Lumipre-patch |
49.5% | 1747 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▼ 2 | Shelly |
48.2% | 9687 | 92 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Bopre-patch |
48.9% | 2325 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
49.1% | 1828 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 4 | Carl |
48.5% | 3418 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
49.1% | 1465 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
48.9% | 1722 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 3 | Mina |
48.4% | 2377 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Otis |
48.2% | 2182 | 70 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Tick |
48.0% | 2273 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Kit |
47.5% | 2585 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 3 | Willow |
47.3% | 2362 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 5 | Gigi |
47.8% | 1342 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
47.4% | 1974 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
47.6% | 1188 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 8 | Charlie |
47.4% | 1233 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
47.1% | 1638 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Stu |
46.3% | 4948 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 3 | Leonpre-patch |
46.4% | 2632 | 73 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.2% | 2559 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Megpre-patch |
45.9% | 2782 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Boltpre-patch |
46.1% | 1828 | 68 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 4 | Juju |
46.4% | 897 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
46.1% | 1089 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 3 | Amberpre-patch |
45.6% | 1804 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 6 | Sprout |
45.8% | 1355 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 4 | Sandy |
45.3% | 1782 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
44.9% | 807 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 6 | Finx |
43.9% | 1092 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
43.2% | 1805 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
43.3% | 1457 | 64 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Kaze |
43.0% | 2113 | 70 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 3 | Colt |
42.3% | 6271 | 86 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 3 | Glowy |
42.9% | 956 | 58 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
41.1% | 1185 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Meeple |
40.8% | 1508 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Alli |
40.5% | 1298 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Rosa |
39.7% | 4166 | 80 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Lolapre-patch |
39.8% | 1524 | 65 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Beapre-patch |
39.0% | 1946 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Grom |
38.5% | 1565 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
37.2% | 2296 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
36.9% | 4309 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Evepre-patch |
36.8% | 885 | 57 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Pam |
36.8% | 1803 | 67 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
36.3% | 1954 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
35.9% | 4003 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 7 | Janetpre-patch |
35.0% | 795 | 55 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
35.3% | 1428 | 64 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
34.8% | 1345 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
34.8% | 1970 | 69 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Belle |
33.9% | 1066 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Gray |
33.9% | 1229 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 4 | Najia |
33.4% | 710 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
33.7% | 1468 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Mr. P |
33.4% | 1342 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Gus |
32.5% | 1771 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
32.5% | 3119 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Gene |
28.7% | 1294 | 62 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
25.1% | 786 | 55 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
25.0% | 776 | 55 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Piper |
25.7% | 1203 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not |