My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Brawl Hockey

Nullscapes

91,447 battles collected on this map.

MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
NullscapesAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
2657 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Strong pick
72.2%Win rate
Bolt
6952 games pre-patch
Trust
88
Strong pick
67.0%Win rate
Nori
17182 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
64.1%Win rate
Starr Nova
6466 games pre-patch
Trust
86
Strong pick
64.3%Win rate
Damian
3297 games pre-patch
Trust
76
Strong pick
64.6%Win rate
Jae-Yong
1150 games pre-patch
Trust
61
Strong pick
64.0%Win rate
Doug
Support 1986 games
Trust
69
Strong pick
61.8%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 1263 games pre-patch
Trust
62
Strong pick
62.9%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 1452 games
Trust
64
Strong pick
62.5%Win rate
Gigi
1526 games
Trust
65
Strong pick
62.3%Win rate
Kaze
4490 games
Trust
81
Strong pick
60.3%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 3924 games
Trust
79
Strong pick
59.9%Win rate
Finx
1334 games
Trust
63
Strong pick
61.8%Win rate
Gray
Support 6409 games
Trust
86
Strong pick
59.0%Win rate
Draco
Tank 1178 games
Trust
61
Strong pick
61.4%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2890 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Strong pick
59.6%Win rate
Ziggy
813 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Strong pick
62.5%Win rate
Pierce
3870 games
Trust
79
Strong pick
59.1%Win rate
Trunk
1480 games
Trust
64
Strong pick
60.7%Win rate
Mina
3999 games
Trust
79
Good pick
58.7%Win rate
Willow
Controller 1701 games
Trust
66
Good pick
59.9%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 2223 games
Trust
70
Good pick
59.3%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 861 games
Trust
56
Good pick
61.4%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 2045 games pre-patch
Trust
69
Good pick
58.9%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 1227 games
Trust
62
Good pick
59.9%Win rate
Glowy
1144 games
Trust
61
Good pick
60.1%Win rate
Meeple
2165 games
Trust
70
Good pick
58.1%Win rate
Bo
Controller 4266 games pre-patch
Trust
80
Good pick
56.8%Win rate
Kit
Support 3690 games
Trust
78
Good pick
56.9%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 2201 games
Trust
70
Good pick
57.3%Win rate
Alli
1371 games
Trust
63
Good pick
57.9%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 11415 games
Trust
95
Good pick
55.2%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1933 games pre-patch
Trust
68
Good pick
56.8%Win rate
Gus
Support 1756 games
Trust
67
Good pick
56.7%Win rate
Najia
1059 games
Trust
59
Good pick
57.4%Win rate
Griff
Controller 17516 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
54.3%Win rate
Sirius
2479 games
Trust
72
Good pick
55.7%Win rate
Hank
Tank 992 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Good pick
56.0%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 411 games
Trust
45
Solid
58.2%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 922 games pre-patch
Trust
57
Solid
55.1%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 2,440 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 394 real line-ups.

1
57.4% expected
2
57.4% expected
3
57.4% expected
4
57.4% expected
5
57.3% expected
6
57.3% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 2,440 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 394 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (306 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 72.2%
2657 73
0.5% Strong pick
2 Boltpre-patch 67.0%
6952 88
1.3% Strong pick
3 Noripre-patch 64.1%
17182 100
3.9% Strong pick
4 Starr Novapre-patch 64.3%
6466 86
1.0% Strong pick
5 Damianpre-patch 64.6%
3297 76
0.5% Strong pick
6 Jae-Yongpre-patch 64.0%
1150 61
0.2% Strong pick
7▲ 3 Doug 61.8%
1986 69
0.4% Strong pick
8 Ruffspre-patch 62.9%
1263 62
0.2% Strong pick
9▼ 2 Moe 62.5%
1452 64
0.2% Strong pick
10▼ 1 Gigi 62.3%
1526 65
0.3% Strong pick
11▲ 4 Kaze 60.3%
4490 81
0.8% Strong pick
12 Chester 59.9%
3924 79
0.6% Strong pick
13▼ 2 Finx 61.8%
1334 63
0.2% Strong pick
14▲ 2 Gray 59.0%
6409 86
1.1% Strong pick
15▲ 2 Draco 61.4%
1178 61
0.2% Strong pick
16▲ 4 Shadepre-patch 59.6%
2890 74
0.7% Strong pick
17▲ 4 Ziggypre-patch 62.5%
813 55
0.1% Strong pick
18▼ 5 Pierce 59.1%
3870 79
0.6% Strong pick
19▼ 1 Trunk 60.7%
1480 64
0.3% Strong pick
20▼ 6 Mina 58.7%
3999 79
0.7% Good pick
21▼ 2 Willow 59.9%
1701 66
0.3% Good pick
22▲ 2 Sprout 59.3%
2223 70
0.4% Good pick
23▲ 2 R-T 61.4%
861 56
0.2% Good pick
24▼ 2 Lumipre-patch 58.9%
2045 69
0.4% Good pick
25▲ 1 Sam 59.9%
1227 62
0.2% Good pick
26▼ 3 Glowy 60.1%
1144 61
0.2% Good pick
27 Meeple 58.1%
2165 70
0.4% Good pick
28 Bopre-patch 56.8%
4266 80
0.7% Good pick
29▲ 4 Kit 56.9%
3690 78
0.7% Good pick
30▲ 5 Mico 57.3%
2201 70
0.4% Good pick
31▲ 3 Alli 57.9%
1371 63
0.2% Good pick
32▼ 3 Stu 55.2%
11415 95
1.8% Good pick
33▼ 2 Amberpre-patch 56.8%
1933 68
0.3% Good pick
34▲ 2 Gus 56.7%
1756 67
0.4% Good pick
35▼ 5 Najia 57.4%
1059 59
0.2% Good pick
36▼ 4 Griffpre-patch 54.3%
17516 100
2.9% Good pick
37 Sirius 55.7%
2479 72
0.4% Good pick
38▲ 1 Hankpre-patch 56.0%
992 58
0.2% Good pick
39▲ 2 Juju 58.2%
411 45
0.1% Solid
40▲ 2 Lolapre-patch 55.1%
922 57
0.2% Solid
41▲ 2 Janetpre-patch 55.9%
628 52
0.1% Solid
42▼ 4 Megpre-patch 52.1%
7114 88
1.2% Solid
43▲ 1 Bibi 51.5%
18731 100
3.0% Solid
44▲ 2 Mortis 51.1%
38128 100
5.7% Solid
45 Mandy 52.1%
3495 77
0.5% Solid
46▲ 2 Nani 52.7%
1866 68
0.3% Solid
47▼ 7 Clancypre-patch 51.5%
5774 85
0.9% Solid
48▲ 2 Chuckpre-patch 54.3%
641 52
0.1% Solid
49▼ 2 Gale 50.9%
5390 84
0.9% Solid
50▼ 1 Maxpre-patch 50.6%
9238 92
1.8% Solid
51 Frank 49.8%
10409 94
2.0% Solid
52 Surgepre-patch 49.7%
11549 95
1.8% Solid
53 Ashpre-patch 49.9%
2029 69
0.5% Solid
54▲ 1 Fang 48.5%
15842 100
2.7% Solid
55▼ 1 Angelo 51.2%
604 51
0.1% Solid
56 Colt 47.9%
21966 100
3.2% Solid
57▲ 1 Emz 47.8%
11399 95
2.2% Solid
58▼ 1 Melodiepre-patch 48.2%
4901 82
0.8% Solid
59▲ 1 Kenji 47.4%
9809 93
1.7% Solid
60▲ 2 Otis 47.8%
3191 76
0.6% Solid
61▼ 2 Beapre-patch 47.4%
4247 80
0.7% Solid
62▲ 2 Buzz 47.1%
5156 83
0.9% Solid
63▼ 2 Lou 47.0%
3316 76
0.6% Rather not
64▼ 1 Jessiepre-patch 46.5%
4238 80
0.8% Rather not
65 Cordelius 46.5%
3838 79
0.7% Rather not
66▲ 4 Crowpre-patch 45.6%
10439 94
1.8% Rather not
67 Bull 45.6%
7636 89
1.5% Rather not
68▲ 4 Edgar 45.0%
25337 100
5.5% Rather not
69 Pearl 46.0%
2685 73
0.5% Rather not
70▼ 4 Darryl 45.6%
4796 82
1.1% Rather not
71▲ 2 8-Bitpre-patch 44.9%
6043 85
1.4% Rather not
72▲ 3 Brockpre-patch 44.5%
10758 94
2.1% Rather not
73▼ 2 Sandy 44.9%
2658 73
0.6% Rather not
74▲ 2 Nitapre-patch 44.5%
5108 83
1.1% Rather not
75▼ 1 Carl 44.5%
4971 83
0.9% Rather not
76▲ 1 El Primopre-patch 44.3%
8510 91
1.9% Rather not
77▼ 9 Charlie 44.7%
1927 68
0.4% Rather not
78 Maisiepre-patch 43.8%
2929 75
0.5% Rather not
79▲ 1 Tarapre-patch 43.4%
4874 82
1.1% Rather not
80▼ 1 Pocopre-patch 43.1%
6986 88
1.1% Rather not
81▲ 3 Spike 42.9%
7483 89
1.4% Rather not
82▲ 3 Byron 43.1%
4356 81
0.8% Rather not
83▼ 2 Ricopre-patch 42.6%
12419 96
2.6% Rather not
84▲ 2 Colettepre-patch 42.6%
6041 85
1.1% Rather not
85▲ 2 Leonpre-patch 42.5%
6097 86
1.2% Rather not
86▲ 3 Squeak 42.7%
3826 79
0.8% Rather not
87▼ 5 Ollie 42.6%
1412 64
0.3% Rather not
88▲ 3 Jackypre-patch 41.9%
3376 77
0.7% Rather not
89▼ 1 Piper 41.6%
4994 83
0.9% Rather not
90▲ 3 Shelly 41.3%
7926 89
1.5% Rather not
91▼ 8 Busterpre-patch 41.9%
1829 68
0.3% Rather not
92 Gene 41.8%
1604 66
0.3% Rather not
93▼ 3 Dynamikepre-patch 40.9%
8073 90
1.4% Rather not
94 Tick 40.3%
8959 91
1.6% Rather not
95▲ 1 Pam 40.4%
2051 69
0.4% Rather not
96▼ 1 Belle 40.4%
1828 68
0.4% Rather not
97 Penny 40.0%
2717 73
0.6% Rather not
98 Rosa 39.8%
2203 70
0.5% Rather not
99 Lily 38.4%
2867 74
0.6% Rather not
100 Berry 36.9%
2325 71
0.4% Rather not
101 Larry & Lawrie 36.9%
1820 67
0.4% Rather not
102 Bonnie 35.7%
1568 65
0.3% Rather not
103 Barley 35.1%
2949 75
0.7% Rather not
104▲ 1 Grom 33.8%
1958 69
0.4% Rather not
105▼ 1 Evepre-patch 32.7%
1408 64
0.3% Rather not
106 Mr. P 32.5%
1742 67
0.4% Rather not