
Brawl Hockey
80,600 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 53 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,550 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 460 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,550 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 460 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (729 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.2% | 2665 | 73 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.1% | 6040 | 85 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.3% | 16730 | 100 | 3.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.8% | 5588 | 84 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
65.1% | 2668 | 73 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.2% | 990 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
62.4% | 1818 | 67 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
63.5% | 1091 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.5% | 1297 | 62 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Gigi |
62.4% | 1359 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 5 | Kaze |
60.4% | 4020 | 79 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
60.6% | 3414 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Finx |
62.3% | 1156 | 61 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Gray |
59.3% | 5803 | 85 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Pierce |
59.8% | 3335 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
60.1% | 2651 | 73 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
60.1% | 2044 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
61.0% | 1323 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
61.3% | 1050 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
60.4% | 1482 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 6 | Mina |
58.9% | 3466 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
62.2% | 765 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
60.9% | 1099 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
61.8% | 717 | 54 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
59.1% | 1763 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Glowy |
60.2% | 1023 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
57.7% | 3220 | 76 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.5% | 3768 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Meeple |
58.0% | 1916 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 3 | Mico |
57.9% | 1970 | 69 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
58.2% | 1188 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
55.3% | 9603 | 92 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Amberpre-patch |
57.1% | 1684 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
56.7% | 1600 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 3 | Najia |
57.3% | 962 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
55.6% | 2177 | 70 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Griffpre-patch |
53.9% | 15076 | 99 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
55.4% | 823 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 3 | Mortis |
51.7% | 31752 | 100 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
52.2% | 6776 | 87 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 5 | Hankpre-patch |
54.7% | 896 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
51.6% | 15826 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
56.0% | 543 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Juju |
56.8% | 366 | 43 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Mandy |
52.1% | 3024 | 75 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
52.6% | 1657 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 4 | Chuckpre-patch |
54.6% | 568 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
50.6% | 8181 | 90 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
50.7% | 4685 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 3 | Frank |
50.2% | 9292 | 92 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 10 | Clancypre-patch |
50.6% | 4731 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
49.7% | 9620 | 92 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
50.3% | 1916 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
48.5% | 13400 | 97 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
51.3% | 569 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
47.9% | 19049 | 100 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
47.9% | 10077 | 93 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
48.0% | 4241 | 80 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
47.5% | 8899 | 91 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
48.1% | 2866 | 74 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | Buzz |
47.0% | 4474 | 81 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
46.8% | 3396 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
46.5% | 3597 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
46.2% | 2943 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Edgar |
45.3% | 22349 | 100 | 5.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.0% | 3753 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 6 | Crowpre-patch |
45.3% | 8847 | 91 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
45.3% | 6822 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Darryl |
45.5% | 4328 | 80 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
45.6% | 2407 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
44.5% | 9605 | 92 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 3 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.7% | 5542 | 84 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
44.5% | 7843 | 89 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
44.3% | 4680 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
44.3% | 4486 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 6 | Sandy |
44.6% | 2435 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
44.0% | 2561 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 4 | Spike |
42.9% | 6692 | 87 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Pocopre-patch |
42.8% | 6416 | 86 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Ricopre-patch |
42.3% | 11144 | 95 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
43.1% | 1750 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
42.4% | 5362 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
42.5% | 3865 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 5 | Squeak |
42.5% | 3394 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
42.2% | 5352 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
42.3% | 4287 | 80 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 6 | Busterpre-patch |
41.8% | 1626 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
41.8% | 1475 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
41.4% | 3007 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 5 | Shelly |
41.1% | 6977 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.7% | 7081 | 88 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
40.7% | 4379 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 6 | Ollie |
41.0% | 1284 | 62 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
40.0% | 7664 | 89 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
40.5% | 1890 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Belle |
40.0% | 1697 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
39.9% | 2077 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
39.4% | 2537 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Lily |
38.2% | 2631 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
36.9% | 1668 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
36.3% | 2084 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Barley |
35.4% | 2752 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
35.2% | 1431 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Grom |
33.3% | 1797 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
32.2% | 1629 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
31.5% | 1306 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not |