My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

Brawl Hockey

Nullscapes

77,645 battles collected on this map.

Trophy Road
NullscapesAir Hockey

Recommendation

Wendy
2676 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Strong pick
72.1%Win rate
Bolt
5871 games pre-patch
Trust
85
Strong pick
67.2%Win rate
Nori
16473 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
64.2%Win rate
Starr Nova
5281 games pre-patch
Trust
83
Strong pick
64.7%Win rate
Damian
2514 games pre-patch
Trust
72
Strong pick
65.4%Win rate
Jae-Yong
938 games pre-patch
Trust
58
Strong pick
64.6%Win rate
Doug
Support 1749 games
Trust
67
Strong pick
62.7%Win rate
Kaze
3890 games
Trust
79
Strong pick
60.8%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 1240 games
Trust
62
Strong pick
62.8%Win rate
Gigi
1308 games
Trust
63
Strong pick
62.5%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 1040 games pre-patch
Trust
59
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 3277 games
Trust
76
Strong pick
60.7%Win rate
Pierce
3218 games
Trust
76
Strong pick
60.0%Win rate
Gray
Support 5641 games
Trust
84
Strong pick
59.3%Win rate
Finx
1102 games
Trust
60
Strong pick
61.7%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 2554 games pre-patch
Trust
73
Strong pick
59.9%Win rate
Trunk
1289 games
Trust
62
Strong pick
61.1%Win rate
Draco
Tank 1012 games
Trust
59
Strong pick
61.7%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 1961 games
Trust
69
Good pick
59.8%Win rate
Mina
3321 games
Trust
76
Good pick
58.9%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 1059 games
Trust
59
Good pick
60.9%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 746 games
Trust
54
Good pick
62.1%Win rate
Willow
Controller 1412 games
Trust
64
Good pick
59.6%Win rate
Bo
Controller 3613 games pre-patch
Trust
78
Good pick
57.8%Win rate
Kit
Support 3119 games
Trust
76
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Glowy
992 games
Trust
58
Good pick
60.2%Win rate
Ziggy
689 games pre-patch
Trust
53
Good pick
61.2%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 1674 games pre-patch
Trust
66
Good pick
58.5%Win rate
Meeple
1845 games
Trust
68
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 1910 games
Trust
68
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Alli
1127 games
Trust
60
Good pick
58.7%Win rate
Amber
Controller 1608 games pre-patch
Trust
66
Good pick
57.8%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 9252 games
Trust
92
Good pick
55.4%Win rate
Najia
934 games
Trust
58
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Gus
Support 1567 games
Trust
65
Good pick
56.9%Win rate
Sirius
2062 games
Trust
69
Good pick
55.5%Win rate
Griff
Controller 14420 games pre-patch
Trust
98
Good pick
53.9%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 782 games pre-patch
Trust
55
Solid
56.4%Win rate
Mortis
Assassin 30246 games
Trust
100
Solid
52.0%Win rate
Janet
Marksman 530 games pre-patch
Trust
49
Solid
56.6%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Air Hockey): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,445 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 532 real line-ups.

1
54.9% expected
2
54.8% expected
3
54.8% expected
4
54.8% expected
5
54.8% expected
6
54.8% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,445 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 532 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (358 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Wendypre-patch 72.1%
2676 73
0.5% Strong pick
2 Boltpre-patch 67.2%
5871 85
1.3% Strong pick
3▲ 1 Noripre-patch 64.2%
16473 100
3.9% Strong pick
4▼ 1 Starr Novapre-patch 64.7%
5281 83
1.0% Strong pick
5 Damianpre-patch 65.4%
2514 72
0.5% Strong pick
6▲ 2 Jae-Yongpre-patch 64.6%
938 58
0.2% Strong pick
7▲ 2 Doug 62.7%
1749 67
0.4% Strong pick
8▲ 5 Kaze 60.8%
3890 79
0.8% Strong pick
9▼ 3 Moe 62.8%
1240 62
0.2% Strong pick
10 Gigi 62.5%
1308 63
0.3% Strong pick
11▼ 4 Ruffspre-patch 63.2%
1040 59
0.2% Strong pick
12 Chester 60.7%
3277 76
0.6% Strong pick
13▼ 2 Pierce 60.0%
3218 76
0.6% Strong pick
14 Gray 59.3%
5641 84
1.1% Strong pick
15▲ 2 Finx 61.7%
1102 60
0.2% Strong pick
16▲ 3 Shadepre-patch 59.9%
2554 73
0.7% Strong pick
17▲ 1 Trunk 61.1%
1289 62
0.3% Strong pick
18▼ 2 Draco 61.7%
1012 59
0.2% Strong pick
19▲ 3 Sprout 59.8%
1961 69
0.4% Good pick
20▼ 5 Mina 58.9%
3321 76
0.7% Good pick
21▲ 1 Sam 60.9%
1059 59
0.2% Good pick
22▲ 5 R-T 62.1%
746 54
0.2% Good pick
23▼ 2 Willow 59.6%
1412 64
0.3% Good pick
24▲ 1 Bopre-patch 57.8%
3613 78
0.7% Good pick
25▲ 4 Kit 58.0%
3119 76
0.7% Good pick
26▼ 6 Glowy 60.2%
992 58
0.2% Good pick
27▲ 3 Ziggypre-patch 61.2%
689 53
0.1% Good pick
28▼ 4 Lumipre-patch 58.5%
1674 66
0.4% Good pick
29▲ 2 Meeple 58.2%
1845 68
0.4% Good pick
30▲ 4 Mico 58.0%
1910 68
0.4% Good pick
31▲ 2 Alli 58.7%
1127 60
0.2% Good pick
32▼ 5 Amberpre-patch 57.8%
1608 66
0.3% Good pick
33▼ 1 Stu 55.4%
9252 92
1.8% Good pick
34▼ 6 Najia 58.2%
934 58
0.2% Good pick
35▲ 1 Gus 56.9%
1567 65
0.4% Good pick
36▲ 1 Sirius 55.5%
2062 69
0.4% Good pick
37▼ 2 Griffpre-patch 53.9%
14420 98
2.9% Good pick
38 Lolapre-patch 56.4%
782 55
0.2% Solid
39▲ 2 Mortis 52.0%
30246 100
5.7% Solid
40▲ 2 Janetpre-patch 56.6%
530 49
0.1% Solid
41▼ 3 Megpre-patch 52.3%
6677 87
1.2% Solid
42▲ 3 Hankpre-patch 55.0%
873 56
0.2% Solid
43▼ 3 Bibi 51.7%
15128 99
3.0% Solid
44▲ 1 Mandy 52.3%
2910 75
0.5% Solid
45▲ 2 Nani 52.8%
1583 65
0.3% Solid
46▲ 4 Juju 55.9%
354 43
0.1% Solid
47▲ 5 Chuckpre-patch 54.3%
547 49
0.1% Solid
48▲ 1 Maxpre-patch 50.6%
7947 90
1.8% Solid
49▼ 3 Frank 50.2%
8963 91
2.1% Solid
50▼ 7 Clancypre-patch 50.5%
4510 81
0.9% Solid
51▼ 3 Gale 50.5%
4489 81
0.9% Solid
52▲ 1 Surgepre-patch 49.6%
9117 92
1.8% Solid
53▼ 2 Ashpre-patch 50.3%
1866 68
0.5% Solid
54▲ 2 Fang 48.4%
12882 97
2.8% Solid
55▼ 1 Colt 48.0%
18234 100
3.2% Solid
56▲ 2 Emz 47.9%
9740 93
2.2% Solid
57 Angelo 50.6%
530 49
0.1% Solid
58▼ 3 Melodiepre-patch 47.9%
4113 80
0.8% Solid
59▲ 1 Kenji 47.4%
8571 91
1.7% Solid
60▼ 1 Otis 47.9%
2757 74
0.6% Solid
61▲ 2 Buzz 46.9%
4278 80
0.9% Solid
62▼ 1 Beapre-patch 46.4%
3449 77
0.7% Rather not
63▲ 2 Cordelius 46.3%
3274 76
0.7% Rather not
64▲ 5 Edgar 45.3%
21454 100
5.5% Rather not
65▲ 3 Pearl 46.3%
2320 71
0.5% Rather not
66▼ 4 Lou 46.1%
2840 74
0.6% Rather not
67 Bull 45.4%
6588 87
1.4% Rather not
68▼ 4 Jessiepre-patch 45.7%
3638 78
0.8% Rather not
69▲ 6 Crowpre-patch 45.2%
8428 90
1.8% Rather not
70▼ 4 Darryl 45.5%
4204 80
1.1% Rather not
71▲ 1 8-Bitpre-patch 44.8%
5413 84
1.4% Rather not
72▼ 2 Brockpre-patch 44.5%
9256 92
2.1% Rather not
73 El Primopre-patch 44.4%
7628 89
1.9% Rather not
74▲ 2 Nitapre-patch 44.3%
4517 81
1.1% Rather not
75▼ 1 Carl 44.2%
4337 80
0.9% Rather not
76▼ 5 Sandy 44.5%
2361 71
0.6% Rather not
77 Maisiepre-patch 43.5%
2442 72
0.5% Rather not
78▲ 4 Spike 42.8%
6484 86
1.5% Rather not
79▼ 1 Pocopre-patch 42.7%
6167 86
1.1% Rather not
80 Ricopre-patch 42.3%
10781 94
2.6% Rather not
81▲ 2 Byron 42.6%
3730 78
0.8% Rather not
82▲ 6 Squeak 42.7%
3255 76
0.8% Rather not
83▲ 3 Leonpre-patch 42.3%
5183 83
1.2% Rather not
84 Tarapre-patch 42.3%
4193 80
1.1% Rather not
85▼ 6 Charlie 42.6%
1696 66
0.4% Rather not
86▼ 1 Gene 42.7%
1436 64
0.3% Rather not
87▲ 2 Colettepre-patch 41.9%
5115 83
1.1% Rather not
88▲ 4 Jackypre-patch 41.5%
2903 74
0.7% Rather not
89▲ 5 Shelly 41.1%
6737 87
1.5% Rather not
90▼ 9 Busterpre-patch 41.5%
1545 65
0.3% Rather not
91▼ 4 Dynamikepre-patch 40.8%
6828 87
1.4% Rather not
92▼ 1 Piper 40.5%
4240 80
0.9% Rather not
93▼ 3 Ollie 40.9%
1246 62
0.3% Rather not
94▼ 1 Tick 40.0%
7351 88
1.6% Rather not
95 Belle 40.2%
1651 66
0.4% Rather not
96▲ 2 Rosa 39.9%
2018 69
0.5% Rather not
97▼ 1 Pam 39.8%
1836 68
0.5% Rather not
98▼ 1 Penny 39.4%
2435 72
0.6% Rather not
99 Lily 38.0%
2580 73
0.6% Rather not
100▲ 1 Larry & Lawrie 37.1%
1628 66
0.4% Rather not
101▼ 1 Berry 35.8%
2005 69
0.4% Rather not
102 Barley 35.6%
2685 73
0.7% Rather not
103 Bonnie 34.3%
1363 63
0.3% Rather not
104 Grom 32.8%
1748 67
0.4% Rather not
105▲ 1 Mr. P 31.9%
1608 66
0.5% Rather not
106▼ 1 Evepre-patch 31.3%
1263 62
0.3% Rather not