
Brawl Hockey
90,035 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 1,905 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 295 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 1,905 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 295 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (283 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.2% | 2627 | 73 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.0% | 6849 | 87 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.0% | 16867 | 100 | 3.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
64.4% | 6369 | 86 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
64.6% | 3239 | 76 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
64.0% | 1129 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Moe |
62.5% | 1424 | 64 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
62.8% | 1256 | 62 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
61.8% | 1959 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
62.3% | 1499 | 65 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
60.2% | 4435 | 81 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Chester |
59.9% | 3881 | 79 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Finx |
61.5% | 1309 | 63 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Gray |
59.0% | 6339 | 86 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 6 | Ziggypre-patch |
62.7% | 807 | 55 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
61.5% | 1163 | 61 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 4 | Pierce |
59.2% | 3834 | 79 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
58.8% | 3947 | 79 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
59.2% | 2838 | 74 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Trunk |
60.3% | 1447 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
59.3% | 2195 | 70 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
59.7% | 1679 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
61.4% | 853 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Sam |
59.9% | 1217 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 3 | Glowy |
60.1% | 1123 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
58.6% | 2023 | 69 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Meeple |
57.9% | 2132 | 70 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 5 | Kit |
56.7% | 3638 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
56.5% | 4200 | 80 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 5 | Mico |
57.2% | 2166 | 70 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Alli |
57.7% | 1357 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 3 | Stu |
55.2% | 11290 | 95 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Amber |
56.8% | 1897 | 68 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 6 | Najia |
57.7% | 1046 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
56.5% | 1711 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
54.2% | 17328 | 100 | 3.0% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Sirius |
55.6% | 2439 | 72 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Hankpre-patch |
56.6% | 974 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Juju |
58.3% | 410 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
55.3% | 910 | 57 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
52.2% | 6998 | 88 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
55.7% | 616 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
51.5% | 18505 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Mortis |
50.9% | 37690 | 100 | 5.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Mandy |
52.1% | 3465 | 77 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 5 | Clancypre-patch |
51.6% | 5722 | 85 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
52.7% | 1841 | 68 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
54.2% | 629 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
51.1% | 5315 | 84 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
50.4% | 9083 | 92 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
49.7% | 11405 | 95 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
49.6% | 10226 | 93 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Ashpre-patch |
50.2% | 1998 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
48.5% | 15648 | 100 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
51.3% | 599 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Colt |
47.9% | 21697 | 100 | 3.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
47.8% | 11208 | 95 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
48.1% | 4837 | 82 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Kenji |
47.5% | 9680 | 92 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
48.0% | 3146 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Beapre-patch |
47.3% | 4181 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
47.0% | 5084 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
47.1% | 3261 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
46.7% | 3792 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.6% | 4150 | 80 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 4 | Crow |
45.6% | 10306 | 93 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Pearl |
46.2% | 2641 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Bull |
45.6% | 7503 | 89 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 3 | Edgar |
44.9% | 24899 | 100 | 5.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 4 | Darryl |
45.5% | 4706 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | 8-Bit |
44.9% | 5888 | 85 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
44.5% | 10574 | 94 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
45.1% | 2615 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 3 | El Primo |
44.3% | 8346 | 90 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 3 | Nita |
44.5% | 4993 | 83 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
44.5% | 4878 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 8 | Charlie |
45.0% | 1903 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
44.0% | 2890 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
43.6% | 4780 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Poco |
43.2% | 6866 | 87 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Spike |
43.0% | 7363 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
43.2% | 4296 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
42.7% | 12168 | 96 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
42.6% | 5940 | 85 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
42.7% | 3771 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
42.3% | 5956 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Ollie |
42.4% | 1385 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
42.0% | 3296 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Piper |
41.7% | 4907 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Shelly |
41.3% | 7768 | 89 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 7 | Busterpre-patch |
41.9% | 1804 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Gene |
41.7% | 1562 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
40.9% | 7955 | 90 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Tick |
40.4% | 8827 | 91 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Belle |
40.8% | 1796 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
40.3% | 2001 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
40.1% | 2661 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
39.6% | 2139 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Lily |
38.6% | 2806 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Berry |
37.0% | 2275 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
36.9% | 1777 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Bonnie |
36.1% | 1526 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Barley |
34.9% | 2869 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
33.8% | 1918 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
32.8% | 1374 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Mr. P |
32.6% | 1700 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not |