
Brawl Ball
488,318 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 81 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 8,792 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 8,792 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (3 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
73.3% | 41815 | 100 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
70.0% | 30522 | 100 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.8% | 129093 | 100 | 4.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Damianpre-patch |
66.9% | 23593 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Ashpre-patch |
66.7% | 17802 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
65.7% | 52506 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.5% | 5385 | 84 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigi |
64.3% | 13033 | 97 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 5 | Doug |
64.0% | 14394 | 98 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
63.9% | 10351 | 93 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
63.2% | 21044 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
63.7% | 7311 | 88 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
62.7% | 14060 | 98 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
62.6% | 17476 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
62.5% | 13151 | 97 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
63.1% | 5535 | 84 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Pearl |
62.4% | 11220 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
62.0% | 20978 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
62.1% | 16731 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
62.0% | 8565 | 91 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Shadepre-patch |
61.3% | 25955 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
61.6% | 11438 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
61.9% | 6189 | 86 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
61.0% | 16043 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | – | R-T |
61.6% | 5845 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Amberpre-patch |
60.6% | 8812 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
60.8% | 6343 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Alli |
60.7% | 6807 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Pierce |
60.0% | 21707 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
59.9% | 27725 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
60.3% | 9117 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
60.4% | 6480 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Glowy |
60.4% | 5878 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Megpre-patch |
59.3% | 38487 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.2% | 33757 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
58.9% | 24668 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.4% | 8911 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
59.0% | 19910 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Gale |
58.4% | 15382 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Gray |
58.2% | 16399 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
57.9% | 17550 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▲ 5 | Kit |
57.9% | 15732 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
58.0% | 11882 | 96 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▼ 4 | Meeple |
57.9% | 13101 | 97 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▼ 4 | Willow |
57.9% | 9471 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.4% | 17395 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
57.5% | 13109 | 97 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
57.7% | 8278 | 90 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
56.9% | 49795 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
57.5% | 4951 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
56.8% | 10650 | 94 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
56.6% | 10307 | 93 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Berry |
56.6% | 8997 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Najia |
56.8% | 5622 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
55.9% | 25369 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
56.0% | 6788 | 87 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
55.7% | 4939 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
55.5% | 4171 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
55.7% | 3011 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
55.7% | 2870 | 74 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 4 | Pam |
54.8% | 5315 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
53.6% | 90174 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
53.8% | 24266 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Byron |
53.9% | 12139 | 96 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
53.3% | 49636 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 8 | Gus |
53.8% | 8408 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
53.2% | 10932 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
52.7% | 52151 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
52.5% | 31187 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▼ 3 | Belle |
53.5% | 4622 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▲ 1 | Bonnie |
53.3% | 4110 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
53.2% | 4164 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Jackypre-patch |
52.3% | 13995 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
52.5% | 3936 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Mortis |
50.8% | 120715 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Grom |
51.8% | 5434 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.4% | 2694 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Mandy |
51.0% | 10649 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
50.2% | 47480 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 5 | Kenji |
50.1% | 61703 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 7 | Leonpre-patch |
50.0% | 19469 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
49.8% | 25233 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
50.3% | 5780 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
49.6% | 27339 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 4 | Tick |
49.7% | 20430 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Darryl |
49.5% | 27664 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
49.1% | 45070 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 3 | Penny |
49.4% | 11478 | 95 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
49.0% | 9870 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.1% | 15088 | 99 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Bibi |
45.8% | 104380 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Rosa |
46.3% | 10013 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Emz |
44.6% | 55029 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.2% | 32660 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Barley |
44.1% | 11516 | 95 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
43.1% | 42577 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
44.3% | 1973 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 4 | Surgepre-patch |
42.9% | 110359 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.2% | 55811 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Frank |
41.8% | 67597 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Ricopre-patch |
37.0% | 109895 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Colt |
35.9% | 119978 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primopre-patch |
34.9% | 63110 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
32.6% | 181636 | 100 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Nitapre-patch |
30.7% | 58756 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
24.5% | 99081 | 100 | 3.8% | Rather not |