
Brawl Ball
478,481 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 81 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 7,817 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 7,817 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (4 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
73.4% | 41398 | 100 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
69.9% | 29828 | 100 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.7% | 126601 | 100 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Damian |
66.8% | 23165 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Ashpre-patch |
66.7% | 17455 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Nova |
65.7% | 51520 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.4% | 5285 | 83 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigi |
64.3% | 12821 | 97 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 5 | Doug |
63.9% | 14062 | 98 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Trunk |
63.9% | 10159 | 93 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
63.1% | 20693 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
63.6% | 7177 | 88 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Otis |
62.6% | 17171 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 2 | Moe |
62.7% | 13809 | 98 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
62.4% | 12948 | 97 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
63.1% | 5434 | 84 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
62.1% | 16440 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
62.0% | 20646 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
62.3% | 11000 | 94 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 3 | Draco |
61.9% | 8383 | 90 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Sandy |
61.6% | 11218 | 95 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
61.2% | 25396 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
61.8% | 6087 | 86 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
61.0% | 15779 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
61.5% | 5732 | 85 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Amber |
60.6% | 8657 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Finx |
60.8% | 6245 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
60.7% | 6718 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
59.9% | 27230 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Pierce |
59.9% | 21335 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
60.3% | 8925 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
60.4% | 6380 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
59.3% | 37845 | 100 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Glowy |
60.2% | 5746 | 85 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
59.2% | 33247 | 100 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.5% | 8745 | 91 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
58.9% | 24360 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Cordelius |
59.0% | 19542 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | – | Gale |
58.4% | 15087 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 3 | Gray |
58.1% | 16114 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
58.2% | 11677 | 95 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
57.8% | 17162 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | ▼ 3 | Meeple |
57.8% | 12868 | 97 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Kit |
57.7% | 15358 | 99 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
57.8% | 9297 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.4% | 17053 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
57.8% | 8145 | 90 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 48 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
57.4% | 12848 | 97 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
56.9% | 48872 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
57.6% | 4871 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
56.7% | 10449 | 94 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
56.5% | 10154 | 93 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Berry |
56.6% | 8827 | 91 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Najia |
56.9% | 5535 | 84 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
55.8% | 24904 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
56.0% | 6649 | 87 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
55.7% | 4848 | 82 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Juju |
55.9% | 2808 | 74 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
55.4% | 4092 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
55.7% | 2958 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 4 | Pam |
54.9% | 5191 | 83 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
53.7% | 88544 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
53.8% | 23785 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Byron |
53.9% | 11930 | 96 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
53.3% | 48630 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 8 | Gus |
53.6% | 8183 | 90 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
53.2% | 10721 | 94 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
52.6% | 51115 | 100 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 2 | Belle |
53.6% | 4548 | 81 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
52.5% | 30551 | 100 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 71 | ▼ 2 | Gene |
53.5% | 4076 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Bonnie |
53.3% | 4021 | 79 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
52.2% | 13690 | 98 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
52.4% | 3864 | 79 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
51.8% | 5329 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
50.7% | 118568 | 100 | 4.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
52.1% | 2639 | 73 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
50.8% | 10443 | 94 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Kenji |
50.1% | 60617 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Bull |
50.1% | 46555 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 7 | Leonpre-patch |
49.9% | 19072 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 3 | Poco |
49.8% | 24710 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Tick |
49.7% | 20022 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
49.6% | 26815 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
50.1% | 5664 | 84 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | Darryl |
49.4% | 27013 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
49.2% | 44176 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 4 | Penny |
49.4% | 11215 | 95 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
48.8% | 9683 | 92 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.1% | 14751 | 99 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Bibi |
45.8% | 102385 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Rosa |
46.3% | 9766 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Emz |
44.6% | 53663 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 2 | 8-Bit |
44.2% | 31945 | 100 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Barley |
44.1% | 11234 | 95 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
42.9% | 108324 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Crow |
43.1% | 41691 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
44.2% | 1935 | 68 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
42.1% | 54811 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Frank |
41.8% | 66013 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Ricopre-patch |
37.0% | 107465 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Colt |
36.0% | 117486 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | El Primo |
34.9% | 61362 | 100 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
32.5% | 177151 | 100 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Nita |
30.7% | 57270 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
24.5% | 96506 | 100 | 3.8% | Rather not |