
Gem Grab
20,202 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,625 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 839 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,625 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 839 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (474 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
76.9% | 3253 | 76 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
69.5% | 4074 | 80 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
67.4% | 3555 | 77 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
66.2% | 1646 | 66 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Ruffs |
64.7% | 464 | 47 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Trunk |
67.0% | 318 | 41 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
63.1% | 548 | 50 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Damian |
63.6% | 483 | 48 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Chester |
61.5% | 665 | 52 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | – | Moe |
64.6% | 345 | 43 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Doug |
65.0% | 303 | 41 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | – | Bo |
57.6% | 2492 | 72 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Mina |
59.5% | 837 | 56 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | – | Najia |
60.7% | 466 | 47 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
60.7% | 453 | 47 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
57.4% | 1229 | 62 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Lumi |
59.8% | 460 | 47 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Gray |
58.2% | 638 | 52 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Kit |
57.9% | 681 | 53 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Jae-Yong |
63.1% | 241 | 37 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Alli |
61.5% | 291 | 40 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Stu |
55.8% | 1307 | 63 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Chuck |
58.6% | 464 | 47 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Kaze |
57.4% | 617 | 51 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Amber |
58.8% | 415 | 45 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Ash |
55.6% | 1016 | 59 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 27 | – | Mortis |
53.5% | 3396 | 77 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Finx |
58.7% | 312 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Meg |
52.6% | 2982 | 75 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 30 | – | Janet |
57.0% | 384 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | – | Griff |
52.6% | 2755 | 74 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Shade |
57.3% | 349 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Gus |
55.0% | 654 | 52 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 34 | – | Lola |
57.8% | 308 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | – | Gigi |
57.6% | 302 | 41 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Lou |
53.8% | 801 | 55 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Mico |
58.0% | 243 | 37 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Mandy |
53.9% | 627 | 52 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Ziggy |
57.6% | 238 | 37 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | 8-Bit |
51.3% | 3346 | 77 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Fang |
51.7% | 1953 | 69 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Meeple |
54.4% | 450 | 47 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Hank |
57.0% | 228 | 36 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Sprout |
54.7% | 351 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Juju |
59.0% | 139 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | R-T |
58.5% | 130 | 28 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Sam |
55.8% | 197 | 34 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Draco |
54.7% | 245 | 37 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Carl |
50.7% | 1119 | 60 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Jessie |
50.0% | 1626 | 66 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Poco |
49.4% | 1608 | 66 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Emz |
48.5% | 3352 | 77 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Tara |
48.8% | 1224 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | – | Nani |
50.4% | 387 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | – | Surge |
47.9% | 2153 | 70 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Pearl |
48.2% | 1306 | 63 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Kenji |
47.8% | 1630 | 66 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Willow |
51.9% | 160 | 31 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
46.4% | 4622 | 81 | 4.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
46.9% | 1992 | 69 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Max |
47.0% | 1674 | 66 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Clancy |
47.7% | 816 | 55 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Crow |
46.2% | 2435 | 72 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Rico |
45.8% | 2468 | 72 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Sandy |
46.4% | 932 | 57 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Angelo |
47.6% | 271 | 39 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
46.2% | 684 | 53 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
45.4% | 1695 | 66 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Penny |
45.2% | 1418 | 64 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Bibi |
44.7% | 1416 | 64 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Frank |
44.5% | 1108 | 60 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Otis |
44.7% | 732 | 54 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Gale |
44.0% | 904 | 57 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Brock |
43.2% | 2702 | 73 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Colt |
43.0% | 2572 | 73 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Spike |
43.3% | 1632 | 66 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Buzz |
43.5% | 859 | 56 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Lily |
43.4% | 914 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Nita |
42.9% | 1869 | 68 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tick |
42.0% | 2584 | 73 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Leon |
42.3% | 1377 | 63 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Belle |
42.4% | 842 | 56 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bea |
41.6% | 1117 | 60 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Colette |
41.5% | 1276 | 62 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Maisie |
41.6% | 724 | 54 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Bull |
41.4% | 1098 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Mr. P |
41.5% | 660 | 52 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Pam |
40.4% | 892 | 57 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Darryl |
40.4% | 912 | 57 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Gene |
39.9% | 759 | 54 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
39.6% | 525 | 49 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Rosa |
39.4% | 784 | 55 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Squeak |
39.0% | 1466 | 64 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Cordelius |
39.0% | 839 | 56 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Bonnie |
37.6% | 519 | 49 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Jacky |
37.5% | 518 | 49 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Shelly |
37.3% | 1565 | 65 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | El Primo |
37.0% | 1193 | 61 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Dynamike |
36.7% | 1574 | 65 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Eve |
35.8% | 645 | 52 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Ollie |
33.1% | 311 | 41 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Buster |
33.7% | 416 | 45 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Barley |
34.5% | 867 | 56 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Berry |
33.9% | 623 | 51 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Melodie |
33.2% | 654 | 52 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Grom |
30.9% | 541 | 49 | 0.6% | Rather not |