
Hot Zone
1,616 battles collected on this map.
Long rounds Median 102 s out of 77–105 s in this mode. An early lead is rarely enough; the round is long enough to claw it back.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,805 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 949 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,805 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 949 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (555 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Megpre-patch |
61.4% | 378 | 44 | 15.7% | Good pick | ||
| 2 | – | Noripre-patch |
62.5% | 259 | 38 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 3 | – | Damian |
73.1% | 78 | 20 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 4 | – | Tick |
55.9% | 472 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 5 | ▲ 5 | Wendypre-patch |
76.8% | 56 | 15 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
62.5% | 120 | 27 | 5.0% | Solid | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
56.5% | 260 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 8 | – | Surge |
61.4% | 127 | 28 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 9 | ▼ 4 | Boltpre-patch |
65.5% | 87 | 22 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
57.7% | 196 | 34 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 11 | – | Glowy |
72.2% | 54 | 15 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 12 | – | Starr Nova |
61.5% | 96 | 23 | 4.0% | Solid | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Stu |
56.6% | 136 | 29 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 14 | ▲ 3 | Kaze |
59.0% | 83 | 21 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Bopre-patch |
53.3% | 195 | 34 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
51.0% | 420 | 46 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
60.9% | 64 | 17 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 18 | – | Clancypre-patch |
63.0% | 54 | 15 | 0.0% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
65.1% | 43 | 11 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 7 | Carl |
57.3% | 82 | 21 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
57.5% | 80 | 21 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 22 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
65.7% | 35 | 8 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 23 | ▲ 12 | Sirius |
56.7% | 67 | 18 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 24 | ▲ 9 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.2% | 49 | 13 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Crow |
53.4% | 103 | 25 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 26 | ▲ 12 | Ricopre-patch |
51.9% | 131 | 28 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Ashpre-patch |
55.4% | 65 | 18 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Edgar |
48.6% | 457 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 29 | ▲ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
56.6% | 53 | 15 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 30 | ▼ 5 | Cordelius |
58.1% | 43 | 11 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
59.5% | 37 | 9 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | ▼ 10 | Lumipre-patch |
53.8% | 65 | 18 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▼ 4 | Gale |
54.0% | 63 | 17 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▲ 5 | Berry |
51.1% | 90 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▼ 5 | Najia |
58.6% | 29 | 6 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▼ 9 | Leonpre-patch |
54.2% | 48 | 13 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▲ 9 | Bibi |
50.0% | 120 | 27 | 5.0% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▼ 4 | R-T |
66.7% | 15 | 0 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▲ 10 | Sam |
56.7% | 30 | 6 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Finx |
53.5% | 43 | 11 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▲ 7 | Evepre-patch |
59.1% | 22 | 1 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▲ 8 | Pierce |
50.0% | 82 | 21 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
54.8% | 31 | 7 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Otis |
55.6% | 27 | 4 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
50.8% | 59 | 16 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▲ 5 | Bull |
48.3% | 143 | 29 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 5 | Tarapre-patch |
50.9% | 53 | 15 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▼ 11 | Fang |
48.9% | 92 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 9 | Colettepre-patch |
49.3% | 71 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▲ 17 | Doug |
48.7% | 78 | 20 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 10 | Mico |
51.7% | 29 | 6 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 4 | Darryl |
48.2% | 83 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 6 | Sprout |
49.1% | 55 | 15 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
50.0% | 32 | 7 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
50.0% | 32 | 7 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 7 | Penny |
47.1% | 119 | 27 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 11 | Frank |
46.7% | 120 | 27 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
48.4% | 31 | 7 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
47.3% | 55 | 15 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.2% | 145 | 30 | 6.0% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
47.6% | 21 | 1 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 19 | Trunk |
45.7% | 35 | 8 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 5 | Gus |
45.6% | 57 | 16 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 13 | Larry & Lawrie |
45.2% | 42 | 11 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Ollie |
44.4% | 18 | 0 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
45.0% | 40 | 10 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 4 | Angelo |
43.8% | 16 | 0 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Moe |
44.4% | 27 | 4 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 6 | Nita |
44.9% | 158 | 31 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 3 | Colt |
44.8% | 241 | 37 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 11 | Emz |
44.7% | 291 | 40 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 12 | Pam |
44.1% | 68 | 18 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
40.0% | 15 | 0 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 9 | Byron |
43.9% | 57 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 4 | Lily |
43.2% | 44 | 12 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 14 | Dynamikepre-patch |
44.3% | 140 | 29 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
40.9% | 22 | 1 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Juju |
39.1% | 23 | 2 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
41.5% | 41 | 11 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Barley |
43.5% | 154 | 31 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 5 | 8-Bit |
43.5% | 161 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 7 | Lolapre-patch |
38.7% | 31 | 7 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Gray |
41.1% | 56 | 15 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 10 | Maxpre-patch |
41.6% | 77 | 20 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 9 | Rosa |
41.6% | 77 | 20 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 19 | Poco |
42.8% | 180 | 33 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 7 | Meeple |
40.3% | 67 | 18 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 3 | Squeak |
40.3% | 67 | 18 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
39.0% | 59 | 16 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Amber |
33.3% | 30 | 6 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
32.1% | 28 | 5 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
33.3% | 33 | 7 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
29.6% | 27 | 4 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Beapre-patch |
35.8% | 53 | 15 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 5 | El Primo |
40.0% | 145 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
40.2% | 209 | 35 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
39.8% | 176 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 5 | Grom |
33.9% | 59 | 16 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
33.9% | 59 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Nani |
30.2% | 43 | 11 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 5 | Willow |
25.0% | 32 | 7 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
32.1% | 56 | 15 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Spike |
34.2% | 73 | 19 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
20.7% | 29 | 6 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Piper |
33.7% | 89 | 22 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Belle |
20.5% | 39 | 10 | 1.6% | Rather not |