
Gem Grab
47,071 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 54 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,135 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 993 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,135 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 993 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (661 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
78.5% | 5646 | 84 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.5% | 11546 | 95 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.0% | 5867 | 85 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.7% | 3206 | 76 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Glowypre-patch |
64.3% | 1492 | 65 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
64.1% | 1216 | 61 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Piercepre-patch |
61.3% | 5187 | 83 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Minapre-patch |
60.5% | 2075 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Damianpre-patch |
61.3% | 1100 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Najiapre-patch |
59.6% | 1534 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.6% | 1484 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
57.1% | 8152 | 90 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
60.9% | 740 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Stupre-patch |
57.9% | 2826 | 74 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 4 | Finxpre-patch |
59.9% | 1003 | 59 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Graypre-patch |
58.5% | 1696 | 66 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 3 | Allipre-patch |
60.0% | 872 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 6 | Siriuspre-patch |
58.9% | 1310 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
58.7% | 1306 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 3 | Angelopre-patch |
57.4% | 2473 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Gigipre-patch |
60.3% | 691 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Meeplepre-patch |
58.3% | 1227 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Jujupre-patch |
59.9% | 675 | 53 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
58.3% | 1036 | 59 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 4 | Chuckpre-patch |
57.2% | 1488 | 64 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
56.0% | 2945 | 75 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
54.7% | 8578 | 91 | 2.7% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Dracopre-patch |
59.8% | 463 | 47 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Moepre-patch |
57.9% | 756 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 9 | Amberpre-patch |
55.5% | 1627 | 66 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 3 | Guspre-patch |
54.6% | 2393 | 72 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 2 | Chesterpre-patch |
55.1% | 1507 | 65 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | R-Tpre-patch |
58.0% | 460 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Sproutpre-patch |
55.6% | 1016 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Kazepre-patch |
55.1% | 1207 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
57.2% | 519 | 49 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Mandypre-patch |
53.3% | 2627 | 73 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
52.3% | 4312 | 80 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 4 | Micopre-patch |
55.3% | 589 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Kitpre-patch |
52.3% | 1477 | 64 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Pearlpre-patch |
51.4% | 2123 | 70 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 7 | Otispre-patch |
51.5% | 1802 | 67 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Griffpre-patch |
50.5% | 5398 | 84 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Bellepre-patch |
50.9% | 2932 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Piperpre-patch |
50.0% | 9352 | 92 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Mortispre-patch |
50.2% | 6047 | 85 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Nanipre-patch |
51.1% | 1733 | 67 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Pennypre-patch |
50.4% | 3616 | 78 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Trunkpre-patch |
53.7% | 436 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Charliepre-patch |
50.8% | 1762 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 6 | Shadepre-patch |
52.4% | 647 | 52 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Carlpre-patch |
50.3% | 2665 | 73 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 4 | Dougpre-patch |
52.2% | 546 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Byronpre-patch |
48.7% | 5979 | 85 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 6 | Hankpre-patch |
52.9% | 293 | 40 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 4 | Fangpre-patch |
48.5% | 5640 | 84 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 5 | Sampre-patch |
52.2% | 341 | 42 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 3 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.5% | 4494 | 81 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
48.1% | 7820 | 89 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Pampre-patch |
49.0% | 2048 | 69 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 6 | Loupre-patch |
48.9% | 2220 | 70 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▲ 1 | Megpre-patch |
48.1% | 2553 | 73 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Sandypre-patch |
48.0% | 1736 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Beapre-patch |
46.7% | 3517 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Coltpre-patch |
46.0% | 6578 | 87 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
45.7% | 7711 | 89 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Willowpre-patch |
48.3% | 400 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
46.6% | 1570 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Bonniepre-patch |
46.6% | 1232 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 3 | Ashpre-patch |
46.8% | 956 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Tickpre-patch |
45.2% | 7223 | 88 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Genepre-patch |
45.8% | 2338 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Spikepre-patch |
45.4% | 4181 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Pocopre-patch |
45.1% | 4453 | 81 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Mr. Ppre-patch |
45.4% | 1629 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
44.2% | 4508 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
44.4% | 2621 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Colettepre-patch |
44.0% | 3014 | 75 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Squeakpre-patch |
43.5% | 3145 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Galepre-patch |
43.3% | 1634 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.6% | 3836 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Ricopre-patch |
41.1% | 4274 | 80 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Grompre-patch |
41.1% | 1138 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Kenjipre-patch |
40.0% | 2537 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Barleypre-patch |
40.0% | 1676 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Olliepre-patch |
39.9% | 634 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
39.6% | 2257 | 71 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Emzpre-patch |
39.2% | 6193 | 86 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
38.9% | 1128 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Bibipre-patch |
38.7% | 2349 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Lilypre-patch |
38.3% | 1802 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Berrypre-patch |
38.2% | 1378 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Edgarpre-patch |
37.5% | 7788 | 89 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Darrylpre-patch |
37.6% | 1603 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
37.1% | 2481 | 72 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frankpre-patch |
36.2% | 2085 | 70 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
34.8% | 1217 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
34.3% | 1301 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Buzzpre-patch |
34.2% | 1455 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Bullpre-patch |
34.1% | 1819 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
32.9% | 970 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Rosapre-patch |
33.0% | 1312 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
32.2% | 687 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 2 | El Primopre-patch |
32.5% | 1844 | 68 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
31.9% | 881 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Shellypre-patch |
31.6% | 2564 | 73 | 1.1% | Rather not |