
Gem Grab
46,566 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 53 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,135 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 993 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,135 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 993 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (669 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
78.5% | 5565 | 84 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.4% | 11501 | 95 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.1% | 5815 | 85 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.6% | 3178 | 76 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Glowypre-patch |
64.2% | 1479 | 64 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
64.0% | 1210 | 61 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Piercepre-patch |
61.3% | 5151 | 83 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Minapre-patch |
60.5% | 2064 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Damianpre-patch |
61.1% | 1088 | 60 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
59.8% | 1462 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | – | Najiapre-patch |
59.7% | 1518 | 65 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Bopre-patch |
57.1% | 8071 | 90 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.1% | 732 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Stupre-patch |
57.9% | 2810 | 74 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 4 | Finxpre-patch |
59.9% | 992 | 58 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | – | Graypre-patch |
58.3% | 1678 | 66 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 5 | Siriuspre-patch |
58.9% | 1293 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Janetpre-patch |
58.8% | 1296 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Gigipre-patch |
60.4% | 677 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Angelopre-patch |
57.4% | 2451 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Allipre-patch |
59.6% | 861 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Meeplepre-patch |
58.2% | 1215 | 61 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Jujupre-patch |
59.9% | 668 | 52 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
58.2% | 1028 | 59 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 4 | Chuckpre-patch |
57.3% | 1455 | 64 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
56.1% | 2920 | 75 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
54.8% | 8484 | 91 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Dracopre-patch |
59.9% | 461 | 47 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Moepre-patch |
57.8% | 748 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 9 | Amberpre-patch |
55.4% | 1566 | 65 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Chesterpre-patch |
55.3% | 1493 | 65 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 2 | Guspre-patch |
54.6% | 2283 | 71 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Sproutpre-patch |
55.5% | 1012 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | R-Tpre-patch |
57.9% | 456 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Kazepre-patch |
55.0% | 1188 | 61 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
56.8% | 511 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 1 | Mandypre-patch |
53.4% | 2599 | 73 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
52.5% | 4263 | 80 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 4 | Micopre-patch |
55.5% | 584 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Kitpre-patch |
52.1% | 1467 | 64 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Pearlpre-patch |
51.5% | 2098 | 70 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 8 | Otispre-patch |
51.4% | 1789 | 67 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
50.4% | 5320 | 84 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Bellepre-patch |
50.8% | 2908 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 2 | Mortispre-patch |
50.2% | 5993 | 85 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Piperpre-patch |
49.9% | 9238 | 92 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Pennypre-patch |
50.4% | 3587 | 78 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Nanipre-patch |
51.0% | 1711 | 67 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 2 | Trunkpre-patch |
53.6% | 433 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Charliepre-patch |
50.8% | 1745 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Carlpre-patch |
49.9% | 2636 | 73 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
51.8% | 627 | 52 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 4 | Dougpre-patch |
52.0% | 544 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Byronpre-patch |
48.8% | 5934 | 85 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 4 | Fangpre-patch |
48.5% | 5573 | 84 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.6% | 4461 | 81 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Pampre-patch |
49.2% | 2034 | 69 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 5 | Sampre-patch |
52.2% | 339 | 42 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
48.2% | 7737 | 89 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 5 | Loupre-patch |
48.9% | 2198 | 70 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Megpre-patch |
48.0% | 2506 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Hankpre-patch |
51.4% | 278 | 39 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Sandypre-patch |
48.2% | 1714 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Beapre-patch |
46.7% | 3453 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Coltpre-patch |
46.0% | 6497 | 87 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
45.7% | 7669 | 89 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
46.5% | 1555 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
46.9% | 944 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 4 | Willowpre-patch |
48.0% | 396 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Bonniepre-patch |
46.6% | 1215 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Tickpre-patch |
45.2% | 7163 | 88 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Spikepre-patch |
45.4% | 4150 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Genepre-patch |
45.7% | 2315 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Pocopre-patch |
45.0% | 4376 | 81 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Mr. Ppre-patch |
45.4% | 1614 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
44.2% | 4488 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
44.5% | 2593 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Colettepre-patch |
43.8% | 2960 | 75 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Squeakpre-patch |
43.3% | 3110 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Galepre-patch |
43.4% | 1625 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.6% | 3792 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Ricopre-patch |
41.2% | 4236 | 80 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Grompre-patch |
40.9% | 1123 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Kenjipre-patch |
40.1% | 2522 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Nitapre-patch |
39.8% | 2224 | 70 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Barleypre-patch |
39.8% | 1664 | 66 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Olliepre-patch |
39.6% | 628 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Emzpre-patch |
39.3% | 6140 | 86 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Bibipre-patch |
38.9% | 2327 | 71 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
38.9% | 1122 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Lilypre-patch |
38.4% | 1778 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Berrypre-patch |
38.3% | 1362 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Edgarpre-patch |
37.4% | 7718 | 89 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Darrylpre-patch |
37.8% | 1584 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
37.3% | 2442 | 72 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frankpre-patch |
35.8% | 2056 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
34.8% | 1202 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
34.3% | 1280 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Buzzpre-patch |
34.3% | 1446 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Bullpre-patch |
34.1% | 1805 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Busterpre-patch |
32.5% | 673 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
33.0% | 954 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Rosapre-patch |
33.0% | 1291 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Jackypre-patch |
32.0% | 873 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▲ 1 | El Primopre-patch |
32.3% | 1798 | 67 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 1 | Shellypre-patch |
31.6% | 2537 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not |