
Gem Grab
53,592 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,358 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,023 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,358 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,023 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (721 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
77.7% | 6802 | 87 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.4% | 12214 | 96 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.5% | 6792 | 87 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.1% | 3543 | 77 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
63.6% | 1754 | 67 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
61.1% | 5725 | 85 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
63.0% | 1374 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
61.7% | 1210 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.9% | 2275 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 9 | Finx |
61.1% | 1184 | 61 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.9% | 853 | 56 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
59.7% | 1750 | 67 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
59.6% | 1563 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.5% | 9062 | 91 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 5 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.4% | 1607 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 4 | Sirius |
59.5% | 1515 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 22 | Amberpre-patch |
58.3% | 2372 | 71 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
60.0% | 992 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 4 | Stu |
57.8% | 3112 | 76 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 4 | Angelo |
57.7% | 2718 | 73 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 4 | Gray |
57.8% | 1959 | 69 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
58.3% | 1373 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 11 | Gus |
56.6% | 3679 | 78 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
57.4% | 1991 | 69 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
57.9% | 1200 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 5 | Juju |
59.0% | 754 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 3 | Gigi |
58.8% | 777 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
55.7% | 3376 | 77 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 8 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.5% | 631 | 52 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
54.3% | 9482 | 92 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 6 | Moe |
57.4% | 859 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | R-T |
58.3% | 545 | 49 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 5 | Draco |
58.4% | 527 | 49 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Sprout |
56.0% | 1168 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 5 | Chester |
54.5% | 1722 | 67 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 21 | Shadepre-patch |
55.4% | 895 | 57 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 4 | Kaze |
54.6% | 1362 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
53.1% | 2921 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 4 | Mico |
55.6% | 658 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
52.2% | 4741 | 82 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Kit |
52.6% | 1644 | 66 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
51.2% | 3306 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 5 | Nani |
51.7% | 1962 | 69 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 7 | Otis |
51.5% | 2090 | 70 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 4 | Doug |
53.0% | 640 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
50.1% | 6084 | 86 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
49.8% | 10255 | 93 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 5 | Mortis |
49.9% | 6649 | 87 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Trunk |
53.3% | 507 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 9 | Pearl |
50.7% | 2371 | 71 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 7 | Penny |
50.0% | 4095 | 80 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Carl |
49.9% | 2984 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Sam |
53.0% | 396 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
50.1% | 1952 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 7 | Hankpre-patch |
53.3% | 347 | 43 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
48.9% | 6276 | 86 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 4 | Byron |
48.7% | 6676 | 87 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
48.3% | 8924 | 91 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.6% | 5047 | 83 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
48.7% | 2293 | 71 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 6 | Lou |
48.4% | 2490 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
47.3% | 1991 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Megpre-patch |
46.9% | 2983 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 7 | Clancypre-patch |
47.1% | 1829 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
46.5% | 3932 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Crowpre-patch |
46.0% | 8490 | 91 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 5 | Spike |
45.9% | 4714 | 82 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 5 | Willow |
47.9% | 455 | 47 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 6 | Pocopre-patch |
45.7% | 5595 | 84 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 3 | Colt |
45.5% | 7369 | 88 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
46.7% | 1115 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
45.7% | 2578 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Tick |
44.9% | 8050 | 90 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 7 | Bonnie |
45.5% | 1434 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Mr. P |
44.9% | 1859 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
44.2% | 4955 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
44.4% | 3556 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
44.4% | 2886 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
43.5% | 3626 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
43.2% | 1869 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.5% | 4279 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Ricopre-patch |
41.5% | 4905 | 82 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Grom |
41.6% | 1338 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Barley |
41.0% | 1980 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
39.6% | 7057 | 88 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
39.8% | 2834 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 5 | Maisiepre-patch |
39.9% | 1380 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
39.6% | 2743 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
39.4% | 734 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Lily |
39.1% | 2032 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Berry |
38.6% | 1588 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 7 | Nitapre-patch |
38.5% | 2724 | 74 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
37.8% | 8842 | 91 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
37.1% | 1861 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
37.0% | 2378 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
36.7% | 2860 | 74 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
36.5% | 1535 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 8 | El Primopre-patch |
35.5% | 2420 | 72 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 5 | Larry & Lawrie |
35.3% | 1159 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
34.3% | 1407 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
34.3% | 1617 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
34.3% | 2125 | 70 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Rosa |
33.5% | 1563 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
32.8% | 3001 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
31.8% | 1066 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
30.9% | 813 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not |