
Gem Grab
60,517 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,458 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,038 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,458 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,038 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (721 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
77.4% | 7806 | 89 | 2.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.3% | 12834 | 97 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.6% | 7634 | 89 | 2.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.5% | 3840 | 79 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
63.8% | 1932 | 68 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
61.1% | 6174 | 86 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
62.8% | 1589 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 11 | Finx |
62.2% | 1332 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Damianpre-patch |
61.9% | 1311 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
60.5% | 2519 | 72 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
60.8% | 1704 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 27 | Amberpre-patch |
59.4% | 3041 | 75 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Najia |
60.0% | 1956 | 69 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 6 | Alli |
61.1% | 1161 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.4% | 958 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
59.8% | 1777 | 67 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 3 | Bopre-patch |
57.6% | 9938 | 93 | 2.3% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 16 | Gus |
58.1% | 5013 | 83 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 9 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.4% | 1743 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 5 | Stu |
57.8% | 3362 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 4 | Angelo |
57.8% | 2954 | 75 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 7 | Chuckpre-patch |
58.0% | 2400 | 72 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
58.7% | 1340 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 8 | Gray |
57.7% | 2149 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
58.0% | 1496 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
58.9% | 980 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 6 | Juju |
59.3% | 827 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
57.8% | 1357 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 5 | Gigi |
58.6% | 876 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 27 | Shadepre-patch |
57.6% | 1216 | 61 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
59.4% | 631 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 6 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.9% | 737 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 5 | Draco |
59.0% | 598 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 8 | Evepre-patch |
55.0% | 3815 | 79 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
56.2% | 1526 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 9 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
53.9% | 10617 | 94 | 2.6% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 7 | Chester |
54.9% | 1926 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
56.6% | 739 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Mandy |
53.5% | 3302 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
52.7% | 1777 | 67 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 8 | Doug |
54.2% | 749 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
54.6% | 615 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 7 | Maxpre-patch |
51.4% | 5219 | 83 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
52.1% | 2216 | 70 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Belle |
51.3% | 3631 | 78 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 8 | Sam |
54.4% | 472 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 15 | Hankpre-patch |
54.8% | 418 | 45 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 5 | Mortis |
50.4% | 7206 | 88 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
51.1% | 2367 | 71 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 4 | Piper |
49.8% | 11100 | 95 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 9 | Griffpre-patch |
49.9% | 6826 | 87 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 8 | Penny |
50.0% | 4626 | 81 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
50.2% | 3344 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 6 | Jessiepre-patch |
49.3% | 5637 | 84 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 4 | Charlie |
49.8% | 2165 | 70 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 16 | Pearl |
49.5% | 2736 | 74 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
48.9% | 6858 | 87 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 5 | Byron |
48.6% | 7405 | 88 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
48.1% | 10067 | 93 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 5 | Lou |
48.3% | 2780 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 3 | Pam |
47.8% | 2617 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 12 | Pocopre-patch |
46.9% | 6770 | 87 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▲ 1 | Beapre-patch |
46.5% | 4390 | 81 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▲ 8 | Spike |
46.4% | 5328 | 84 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Crowpre-patch |
46.0% | 9326 | 92 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 3 | Megpre-patch |
46.5% | 3481 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
48.3% | 511 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
46.6% | 2069 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 8 | Sandy |
46.5% | 2310 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 4 | Colt |
45.4% | 8224 | 90 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
46.6% | 1295 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
45.5% | 2886 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 3 | Tarapre-patch |
45.2% | 3228 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 5 | Tick |
44.6% | 8916 | 91 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 3 | Colettepre-patch |
44.8% | 4207 | 80 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
44.1% | 5406 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Mr. P |
44.3% | 2128 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 11 | Bonnie |
44.2% | 1684 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
43.5% | 4181 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
42.2% | 4734 | 82 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 2 | Gale |
42.3% | 2180 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Ricopre-patch |
41.7% | 5584 | 84 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Grom |
41.7% | 1539 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Barley |
41.2% | 2294 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
40.2% | 3201 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
39.8% | 8013 | 90 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 5 | Maisiepre-patch |
39.9% | 1652 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Ollie |
39.6% | 857 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Bibi |
39.1% | 3189 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
39.1% | 1821 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
38.9% | 2267 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Edgar |
38.2% | 10057 | 93 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 3 | Frank |
38.2% | 2793 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 9 | Nitapre-patch |
37.9% | 3315 | 76 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Darryl |
37.8% | 2157 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 10 | El Primopre-patch |
37.6% | 3058 | 75 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
36.3% | 3387 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
35.8% | 1777 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 5 | Larry & Lawrie |
35.2% | 1357 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
35.3% | 2486 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
34.3% | 1844 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 4 | Cordelius |
34.2% | 1666 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Rosa |
34.2% | 1887 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
32.8% | 3488 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
31.8% | 1250 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 4 | Busterpre-patch |
30.8% | 968 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not |