
Gem Grab
51,967 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 53 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,322 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,015 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,322 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,015 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (699 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
77.9% | 6547 | 87 | 3.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.4% | 12055 | 96 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.4% | 6547 | 87 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.9% | 3474 | 77 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
63.6% | 1684 | 66 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
61.0% | 5601 | 84 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
63.1% | 1335 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
61.9% | 1183 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
59.8% | 2225 | 70 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 9 | Finx |
60.9% | 1144 | 61 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.4% | 817 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 2 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.6% | 1577 | 65 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.5% | 8878 | 91 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 3 | Najia |
59.3% | 1687 | 66 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 3 | Sirius |
59.4% | 1457 | 64 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 4 | Alli |
60.2% | 970 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Stu |
57.8% | 3031 | 75 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Janetpre-patch |
58.9% | 1509 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 20 | Amberpre-patch |
57.9% | 2214 | 70 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 4 | Angelo |
57.5% | 2671 | 73 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 4 | Gray |
57.8% | 1901 | 68 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
58.3% | 1315 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
57.3% | 1865 | 68 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
59.1% | 758 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 10 | Gus |
56.2% | 3386 | 77 | 3.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 5 | Juju |
59.1% | 731 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 5 | Lolapre-patch |
57.8% | 1145 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
55.8% | 3245 | 76 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
57.9% | 837 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 3 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
54.4% | 9254 | 92 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 3 | Draco |
58.8% | 510 | 48 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 6 | Ziggypre-patch |
58.0% | 595 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Sprout |
55.9% | 1119 | 60 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | R-T |
57.8% | 521 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
54.9% | 1313 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 21 | Shadepre-patch |
55.8% | 841 | 56 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 7 | Chester |
54.3% | 1668 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
53.2% | 2842 | 74 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 4 | Mico |
55.8% | 636 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
52.1% | 4655 | 82 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Kit |
52.3% | 1590 | 65 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | Belle |
51.3% | 3205 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 7 | Otis |
51.7% | 2023 | 69 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
51.3% | 1890 | 68 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Doug |
53.0% | 617 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
49.8% | 10054 | 93 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
50.1% | 5923 | 85 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 8 | Pearl |
50.8% | 2303 | 71 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 6 | Mortis |
49.9% | 6494 | 87 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 6 | Penny |
50.2% | 3987 | 79 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 4 | Trunk |
53.3% | 497 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Carl |
50.1% | 2915 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 9 | Hankpre-patch |
53.8% | 338 | 42 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
50.0% | 1897 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 4 | Fang |
48.9% | 6136 | 86 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Byron |
48.7% | 6483 | 86 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
48.2% | 8659 | 91 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 5 | Sam |
52.0% | 379 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.5% | 4908 | 82 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
48.8% | 2208 | 70 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 6 | Lou |
48.5% | 2433 | 72 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
47.7% | 1926 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Megpre-patch |
46.8% | 2873 | 74 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Beapre-patch |
46.4% | 3827 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 3 | Crowpre-patch |
45.9% | 8301 | 90 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 5 | Clancypre-patch |
46.7% | 1762 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
45.6% | 7141 | 88 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 6 | Pocopre-patch |
45.6% | 5318 | 84 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Ashpre-patch |
46.7% | 1079 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
45.5% | 4577 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 6 | Willow |
47.4% | 437 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
45.6% | 2509 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 7 | Bonnie |
46.0% | 1384 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
44.9% | 7860 | 89 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Mr. P |
45.2% | 1806 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 1 | Surgepre-patch |
44.3% | 4836 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
44.4% | 2816 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Colettepre-patch |
44.2% | 3412 | 77 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
43.8% | 3514 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
43.3% | 1806 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.6% | 4179 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Ricopre-patch |
41.6% | 4744 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Grom |
41.8% | 1289 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 2 | Barley |
41.0% | 1913 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
40.1% | 2764 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
39.7% | 6829 | 87 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 5 | Maisiepre-patch |
39.9% | 1323 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Ollie |
39.9% | 707 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Bibi |
39.6% | 2650 | 73 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 5 | Nitapre-patch |
38.8% | 2588 | 73 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Lily |
38.8% | 1957 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
38.6% | 1536 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
37.6% | 8579 | 91 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
37.1% | 1788 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
36.9% | 2764 | 74 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frank |
36.6% | 2309 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
36.5% | 1471 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 8 | El Primopre-patch |
35.1% | 2271 | 71 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Buzz |
34.5% | 1581 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
34.3% | 1359 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Bull |
34.2% | 2048 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
33.7% | 1102 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Rosa |
33.0% | 1494 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
32.8% | 2889 | 74 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
31.8% | 781 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 3 | Jackypre-patch |
32.0% | 1021 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not |