
Knockout
159,322 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 83 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 3,824 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 3,824 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (6 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
76.1% | 20047 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.7% | 9548 | 92 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearl |
68.3% | 5383 | 84 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.3% | 44554 | 100 | 4.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Nova |
63.6% | 9932 | 93 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
63.3% | 15164 | 99 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.4% | 1891 | 68 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
63.3% | 8403 | 90 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | R-T |
64.7% | 2425 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Najia |
63.0% | 7310 | 88 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
63.2% | 4863 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
62.2% | 15836 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
62.3% | 8412 | 90 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Gigi |
63.2% | 3044 | 75 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
61.8% | 7444 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
61.9% | 5731 | 85 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
63.2% | 1971 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
62.7% | 2466 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
61.4% | 5875 | 85 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
62.3% | 2424 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
62.0% | 2840 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 3 | Griffpre-patch |
60.8% | 8774 | 91 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 4 | Sirius |
61.6% | 3561 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 2 | Glowy |
61.8% | 2966 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Moe |
62.0% | 2266 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.5% | 3199 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
60.7% | 4078 | 80 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 5 | Trunk |
62.3% | 1526 | 65 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Bopre-patch |
60.1% | 6238 | 86 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
60.7% | 3523 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
61.8% | 1632 | 66 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
60.1% | 3989 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
60.5% | 2499 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
59.0% | 10416 | 94 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
59.0% | 10736 | 94 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Finx |
60.2% | 2360 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
60.8% | 1536 | 65 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▲ 2 | Stu |
58.5% | 9681 | 92 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
58.9% | 5003 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
59.4% | 2881 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
58.3% | 8363 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Angelo |
58.4% | 5304 | 83 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 7 | Squeak |
58.0% | 7759 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Mr. P |
59.1% | 2696 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Evepre-patch |
59.7% | 1792 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Mandy |
57.4% | 18528 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Alli |
59.0% | 2460 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Janetpre-patch |
58.8% | 2768 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
57.7% | 8367 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 4 | Juju |
60.3% | 1182 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Kenji |
57.7% | 7641 | 89 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 4 | Gene |
57.9% | 5537 | 84 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
58.7% | 2431 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
59.3% | 1650 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Amber |
58.2% | 2972 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Nani |
57.2% | 7822 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 6 | Draco |
60.1% | 1036 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
60.9% | 787 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
57.9% | 3248 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Sandy |
58.3% | 2320 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
58.0% | 2722 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Gale |
57.5% | 2560 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
57.6% | 2122 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Fang |
55.9% | 11028 | 94 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
55.5% | 18406 | 100 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
57.2% | 2225 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
56.5% | 3772 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 5 | Ollie |
59.0% | 898 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 69 | – | Bonnie |
56.5% | 3277 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Penny |
55.7% | 4809 | 82 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Grom |
55.9% | 3681 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Maxpre-patch |
54.8% | 10408 | 94 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
55.9% | 1765 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Hankpre-patch |
55.1% | 1713 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Tick |
53.2% | 10555 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Sam |
55.0% | 1436 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Carl |
52.7% | 8045 | 90 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
52.6% | 10089 | 93 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
52.2% | 23785 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tarapre-patch |
52.5% | 4238 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Beapre-patch |
51.4% | 10679 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
53.5% | 980 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Pam |
51.4% | 1758 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Poco |
50.0% | 5689 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Barley |
49.2% | 3520 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Bull |
48.8% | 4244 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Darryl |
48.4% | 5059 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Rosa |
47.7% | 2476 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Brockpre-patch |
45.7% | 49330 | 100 | 5.0% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Bibi |
46.2% | 6034 | 85 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
45.9% | 10181 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
46.2% | 5011 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
44.4% | 12307 | 96 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Piper |
43.8% | 57231 | 100 | 5.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Leonpre-patch |
43.7% | 19592 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Spike |
43.7% | 14150 | 98 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Emz |
39.5% | 15749 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Frank |
38.3% | 7241 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crow |
37.0% | 20432 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | 8-Bit |
36.5% | 23019 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Nita |
36.2% | 7247 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
34.4% | 35287 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Colt |
33.4% | 42383 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
32.5% | 72217 | 100 | 8.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | El Primo |
28.0% | 11571 | 95 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
26.9% | 17921 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not |