
Knockout
160,488 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 84 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 4,120 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 4,120 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (2 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
76.1% | 20115 | 100 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
68.7% | 9595 | 92 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Pearl |
68.3% | 5414 | 84 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.3% | 44842 | 100 | 4.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.7% | 9988 | 93 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Pierce |
63.3% | 15235 | 99 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.5% | 1910 | 68 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
63.3% | 8451 | 90 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | R-T |
64.6% | 2438 | 72 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Najia |
63.0% | 7347 | 88 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 2 | Otis |
63.2% | 4903 | 82 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
62.3% | 15904 | 100 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
62.3% | 8446 | 90 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Gigi |
63.1% | 3059 | 75 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
61.8% | 7477 | 89 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
62.0% | 5766 | 85 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
63.2% | 1983 | 69 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
62.6% | 2487 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
61.4% | 5914 | 85 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
62.0% | 2864 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
62.3% | 2438 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Sirius |
61.7% | 3585 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
60.7% | 8848 | 91 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
61.7% | 2987 | 75 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Moe |
62.0% | 2277 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.4% | 3214 | 76 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.7% | 4124 | 80 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 4 | Trunk |
62.2% | 1547 | 65 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
60.1% | 6281 | 86 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
60.7% | 3544 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
61.8% | 1644 | 66 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
60.2% | 4013 | 79 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
60.5% | 2517 | 72 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
59.1% | 10467 | 94 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
59.0% | 10807 | 94 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
60.1% | 2369 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 4 | Stu |
58.5% | 9754 | 93 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
60.7% | 1546 | 65 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
58.8% | 5032 | 83 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
59.4% | 2901 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
58.3% | 8416 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Angelo |
58.5% | 5336 | 84 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 7 | Squeak |
58.0% | 7802 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Alli |
59.2% | 2479 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Mr. P |
59.0% | 2708 | 73 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 3 | Evepre-patch |
59.7% | 1805 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Janetpre-patch |
58.9% | 2786 | 74 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Lily |
57.8% | 8410 | 90 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Mandy |
57.3% | 18612 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 3 | Juju |
60.3% | 1185 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Kenji |
57.7% | 7673 | 89 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 4 | Gene |
57.9% | 5582 | 84 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Willow |
58.7% | 2442 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 3 | Amberpre-patch |
58.2% | 2990 | 75 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 6 | Jackypre-patch |
59.1% | 1673 | 66 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 2 | Clancypre-patch |
60.9% | 791 | 55 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Nani |
57.2% | 7865 | 89 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▼ 8 | Draco |
60.0% | 1041 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Sandy |
58.4% | 2330 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
57.9% | 3264 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
58.1% | 2735 | 74 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Gale |
57.6% | 2580 | 73 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
57.7% | 2136 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Fang |
55.9% | 11085 | 95 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
55.7% | 18577 | 100 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
57.2% | 2238 | 71 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
56.5% | 3791 | 78 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 68 | ▼ 5 | Ollie |
59.0% | 903 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
56.5% | 3306 | 76 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 70 | – | Penny |
55.8% | 4838 | 82 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Grom |
55.9% | 3713 | 78 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 72 | – | Maxpre-patch |
54.8% | 10487 | 94 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 73 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
56.0% | 1782 | 67 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 74 | – | Hankpre-patch |
55.0% | 1735 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Tick |
53.2% | 10643 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Sam |
55.0% | 1446 | 64 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Carl |
52.8% | 8114 | 90 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Surgepre-patch |
52.6% | 10138 | 93 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Byron |
52.2% | 23909 | 100 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Tarapre-patch |
52.8% | 4310 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Beapre-patch |
51.4% | 10747 | 94 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
53.7% | 986 | 58 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Pam |
51.6% | 1787 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Pocopre-patch |
50.1% | 5750 | 85 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Barley |
49.4% | 3568 | 78 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Bull |
48.8% | 4292 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Darryl |
48.4% | 5127 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Rosa |
47.7% | 2503 | 72 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
46.4% | 6096 | 86 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
45.6% | 49627 | 100 | 5.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 5070 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.8% | 10267 | 93 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
44.4% | 12428 | 96 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Piper |
43.8% | 57594 | 100 | 5.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Leonpre-patch |
43.8% | 19732 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Spike |
43.7% | 14263 | 98 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Emz |
39.5% | 15882 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Frank |
38.3% | 7332 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Crowpre-patch |
37.0% | 20593 | 100 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
36.5% | 23238 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Nitapre-patch |
36.2% | 7328 | 88 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Ricopre-patch |
34.4% | 35614 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Colt |
33.4% | 42756 | 100 | 5.1% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Edgar |
32.5% | 72823 | 100 | 8.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | El Primopre-patch |
28.1% | 11737 | 95 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
26.9% | 18099 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not |