
Hot Zone
60,354 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Short rounds Median 78 s out of 78–106 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,428 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 995 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,428 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 995 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (20 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
69.9% | 5231 | 83 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
68.6% | 5195 | 83 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.9% | 15838 | 100 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.0% | 3864 | 79 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Doug |
65.1% | 9560 | 92 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Juju |
64.2% | 6505 | 87 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
63.7% | 4355 | 81 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
63.3% | 4940 | 82 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.7% | 3550 | 77 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.1% | 15133 | 99 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.8% | 1860 | 68 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigi |
63.4% | 1620 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Boltpre-patch |
61.9% | 1481 | 64 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
61.3% | 1624 | 66 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
60.1% | 2534 | 72 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
59.0% | 5246 | 83 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
59.8% | 2408 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
60.4% | 1635 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 22 | Amberpre-patch |
59.1% | 2533 | 72 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kaze |
58.8% | 2377 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
58.8% | 1722 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
56.9% | 4486 | 81 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 10 | Pierce |
58.7% | 1214 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
58.4% | 1333 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 3 | Finx |
59.1% | 806 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 6 | Bopre-patch |
56.3% | 3321 | 76 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 7 | Chester |
57.3% | 1668 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 7 | Stu |
56.6% | 2196 | 70 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
57.7% | 1082 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 6 | Kit |
55.9% | 2204 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 3 | Gray |
57.2% | 1024 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 18 | Gus |
56.3% | 1545 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
54.9% | 4627 | 81 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 9 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.2% | 857 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 7 | Alli |
56.2% | 987 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Moe |
56.4% | 709 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 8 | Sam |
55.5% | 967 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 9 | Glowy |
55.8% | 756 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 5 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
57.0% | 484 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 8 | Kenji |
52.0% | 8124 | 90 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
52.6% | 3255 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 5 | Bibi |
51.6% | 9707 | 93 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
54.4% | 737 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 17 | Ashpre-patch |
51.8% | 2896 | 74 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 7 | Jackypre-patch |
51.2% | 4418 | 81 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 6 | Surgepre-patch |
50.6% | 10016 | 93 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Barley |
49.9% | 7791 | 89 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
50.5% | 3220 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
52.4% | 645 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 14 | El Primopre-patch |
49.2% | 7680 | 89 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 8 | Mandy |
51.0% | 806 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 5 | Janetpre-patch |
51.4% | 477 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
48.1% | 3262 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 5 | Berry |
47.6% | 6346 | 86 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Lou |
48.0% | 3327 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
47.2% | 5580 | 84 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
49.5% | 402 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Edgar |
46.2% | 13406 | 97 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 5 | Megpre-patch |
46.7% | 4645 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Nani |
48.2% | 681 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 10 | Bull |
46.4% | 4056 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griffpre-patch |
45.1% | 5544 | 84 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
43.8% | 7863 | 89 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
43.0% | 11567 | 95 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 11 | Tarapre-patch |
42.7% | 2176 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
41.7% | 8306 | 90 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Squeak |
41.8% | 3829 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 5 | Pam |
41.2% | 1792 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
40.4% | 3898 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
40.4% | 1719 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 6 | Rosa |
40.2% | 2230 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 6 | Melodiepre-patch |
40.2% | 1538 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
39.7% | 4070 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
39.7% | 2156 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
39.5% | 4317 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 6 | Carl |
39.3% | 2511 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
38.9% | 2393 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 3 | Frank |
38.5% | 4108 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 8 | Sandy |
38.6% | 2167 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | Shelly |
38.2% | 3808 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Brockpre-patch |
37.7% | 4294 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
37.8% | 1546 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 7 | Jessiepre-patch |
37.3% | 4616 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
36.9% | 1889 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 13 | Pocopre-patch |
36.5% | 4506 | 81 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Gale |
36.5% | 2125 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
36.4% | 4717 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
36.0% | 814 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 4 | Otis |
36.2% | 1544 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
36.2% | 2042 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
35.6% | 1275 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 8 | Belle |
35.1% | 928 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Colettepre-patch |
35.0% | 2243 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Evepre-patch |
34.6% | 1061 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
34.8% | 2380 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 5 | Grom |
33.9% | 1759 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Colt |
33.0% | 3446 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
32.9% | 3400 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
31.9% | 1252 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Clancypre-patch |
31.0% | 1508 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 4 | Byron |
30.8% | 1855 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
30.4% | 1322 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
29.8% | 976 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 5 | Charlie |
29.7% | 1130 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
29.0% | 1525 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
25.0% | 1025 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not |