
Hot Zone
62,391 battles collected on this map.
Short rounds Median 78 s out of 78–106 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,774 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,033 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,774 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,033 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (24 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
69.9% | 5395 | 84 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
68.6% | 5307 | 83 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.9% | 16251 | 100 | 4.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.1% | 3954 | 79 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Doug |
65.2% | 9853 | 93 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Juju |
64.2% | 6623 | 87 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
63.8% | 4525 | 81 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
63.3% | 5077 | 83 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.7% | 3639 | 78 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.1% | 15664 | 100 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.8% | 1927 | 68 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigi |
63.3% | 1688 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Boltpre-patch |
62.1% | 1534 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
61.3% | 1676 | 66 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
60.4% | 2616 | 73 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
58.9% | 5449 | 84 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Mina |
60.5% | 1674 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
59.8% | 2470 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 22 | Amberpre-patch |
59.4% | 2657 | 73 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kaze |
58.6% | 2447 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
59.0% | 1772 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
57.0% | 4588 | 81 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 10 | Pierce |
58.7% | 1252 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
58.3% | 1375 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
59.3% | 832 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 5 | Bopre-patch |
56.5% | 3448 | 77 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 5 | Chester |
57.4% | 1735 | 67 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 7 | Draco |
57.9% | 1109 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 8 | Stu |
56.5% | 2255 | 71 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 5 | Kit |
56.1% | 2272 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 20 | Gus |
56.3% | 1609 | 66 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
54.9% | 4764 | 82 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 10 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.4% | 890 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 8 | Gray |
56.9% | 1069 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 7 | Alli |
56.4% | 1023 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 7 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
58.2% | 510 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
56.4% | 734 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 9 | Sam |
55.4% | 998 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 8 | Glowy |
55.5% | 782 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
52.8% | 3334 | 77 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 7 | Kenji |
52.0% | 8301 | 90 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
51.6% | 9978 | 93 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
54.4% | 756 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 4 | Surgepre-patch |
50.6% | 10257 | 93 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 17 | Ashpre-patch |
51.4% | 3005 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 9 | Jackypre-patch |
51.0% | 4578 | 81 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
49.9% | 8082 | 90 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
50.2% | 3304 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 7 | Mandy |
51.6% | 858 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 15 | El Primopre-patch |
49.3% | 7994 | 90 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
52.0% | 662 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 7 | Janetpre-patch |
51.9% | 499 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
48.1% | 3367 | 77 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 5 | Berry |
47.6% | 6581 | 87 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
47.8% | 3420 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
47.2% | 5800 | 85 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
49.8% | 422 | 46 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Edgar |
46.4% | 13851 | 98 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
48.5% | 709 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 5 | Megpre-patch |
46.4% | 4770 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 9 | Bull |
46.3% | 4216 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griffpre-patch |
45.1% | 5716 | 85 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
43.9% | 8114 | 90 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
43.0% | 11927 | 96 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 10 | Tarapre-patch |
42.5% | 2242 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
41.9% | 8602 | 91 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
42.1% | 4012 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 6 | Pam |
41.2% | 1875 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
40.5% | 4045 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
40.4% | 1787 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 5 | Rosa |
40.3% | 2318 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 2 | Lily |
40.0% | 2235 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 5 | Melodiepre-patch |
40.1% | 1597 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
39.8% | 4221 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
39.6% | 4492 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 4 | Carl |
39.3% | 2591 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
39.2% | 2486 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 8 | Sandy |
38.7% | 2259 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 4 | Frank |
38.4% | 4243 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | Shelly |
38.3% | 3955 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
37.6% | 4452 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 9 | Jessiepre-patch |
37.6% | 4813 | 82 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Mr. P |
37.6% | 1602 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 13 | Pocopre-patch |
36.8% | 4706 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
36.9% | 2222 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 6 | Maxpre-patch |
36.8% | 1949 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
36.2% | 845 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 6 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
36.3% | 4888 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
36.3% | 2123 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 7 | Otis |
36.2% | 1590 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
35.3% | 2340 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 7 | Belle |
34.9% | 958 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
35.0% | 1322 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
34.9% | 2511 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 3 | Evepre-patch |
34.5% | 1103 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 6 | Grom |
34.3% | 1839 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 3 | Colt |
33.2% | 3578 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Crowpre-patch |
33.1% | 3513 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
31.9% | 1313 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 3 | Piper |
30.7% | 1385 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 4 | Byron |
30.8% | 1922 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Clancypre-patch |
30.4% | 1568 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 4 | Charlie |
29.9% | 1192 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
29.6% | 1034 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
29.2% | 1597 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
24.8% | 1077 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not |