
Hot Zone
58,775 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Short rounds Median 78 s out of 78–106 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,385 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 978 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,385 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 978 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (19 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
69.7% | 5090 | 83 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
68.6% | 5091 | 83 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.8% | 15491 | 100 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.1% | 3782 | 78 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Doug |
65.0% | 9320 | 92 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Juju |
64.3% | 6376 | 86 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
63.7% | 4281 | 80 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
63.5% | 4821 | 82 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.6% | 3489 | 77 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.1% | 14699 | 99 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.6% | 1817 | 67 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigi |
63.5% | 1590 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 3 | Boltpre-patch |
61.8% | 1438 | 64 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
61.5% | 1585 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
60.5% | 2487 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
59.2% | 5056 | 83 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
59.8% | 2365 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
60.2% | 1591 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 23 | Amberpre-patch |
58.9% | 2439 | 72 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kaze |
58.8% | 2325 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
58.7% | 1689 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
56.8% | 4395 | 81 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 11 | Pierce |
58.8% | 1191 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
58.3% | 1295 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 6 | Bopre-patch |
56.6% | 3230 | 76 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 7 | Chester |
57.3% | 1628 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Finx |
58.9% | 785 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 7 | Stu |
56.4% | 2147 | 70 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
57.6% | 1069 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 7 | Kit |
55.8% | 2155 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 20 | Gus |
56.4% | 1485 | 64 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 4 | Gray |
57.1% | 1008 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
54.6% | 4501 | 81 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 10 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.0% | 838 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 6 | Alli |
56.1% | 965 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Moe |
56.7% | 684 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 8 | Sam |
55.3% | 942 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 9 | Glowy |
55.6% | 725 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 7 | Kenji |
52.2% | 7981 | 90 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 4 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
56.7% | 462 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
52.5% | 3189 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 5 | Bibi |
51.7% | 9498 | 92 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
54.7% | 715 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 17 | Ashpre-patch |
51.8% | 2816 | 74 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 7 | Jackypre-patch |
51.3% | 4297 | 80 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 6 | Surgepre-patch |
50.6% | 9804 | 93 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 4 | Barley |
50.0% | 7621 | 89 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
50.2% | 3139 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Lolapre-patch |
51.9% | 622 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 14 | El Primopre-patch |
49.1% | 7409 | 88 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 8 | Mandy |
51.1% | 787 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 6 | Janetpre-patch |
51.8% | 456 | 47 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
48.4% | 3199 | 76 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 6 | Berry |
47.6% | 6147 | 86 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
47.8% | 3252 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Angelo |
50.1% | 385 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 4 | Nitapre-patch |
47.0% | 5402 | 84 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
46.2% | 13089 | 97 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
46.6% | 4568 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 10 | Bull |
46.3% | 3940 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
47.9% | 654 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
44.9% | 5412 | 84 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
43.7% | 7655 | 89 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
43.0% | 11244 | 95 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 13 | Tarapre-patch |
42.6% | 2125 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Squeak |
42.0% | 3697 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Emz |
41.6% | 8068 | 90 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 5 | Pam |
40.9% | 1722 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
40.8% | 1659 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
40.4% | 3808 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 6 | Rosa |
40.6% | 2160 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 3 | Melodiepre-patch |
40.4% | 1504 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
39.7% | 3950 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 4 | Lily |
39.8% | 2126 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
39.5% | 4191 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 5 | Carl |
39.3% | 2449 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
38.9% | 2337 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
38.5% | 3980 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 9 | Sandy |
38.3% | 2109 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Shelly |
38.0% | 3688 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
37.7% | 4180 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Mr. P |
37.7% | 1492 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 7 | Jessiepre-patch |
37.3% | 4507 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
37.2% | 1825 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
36.5% | 4558 | 81 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 3 | Ollie |
36.2% | 792 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 11 | Pocopre-patch |
36.3% | 4332 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 6 | Maisiepre-patch |
36.2% | 1232 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Leonpre-patch |
36.1% | 1980 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
35.9% | 2043 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 7 | Belle |
35.4% | 905 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 7 | Otis |
35.3% | 1497 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
35.0% | 2177 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
34.7% | 1028 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Darryl |
34.6% | 2321 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 5 | Grom |
33.7% | 1695 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Colt |
33.0% | 3344 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
32.9% | 3307 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
31.6% | 1216 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 5 | Byron |
30.8% | 1807 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Clancypre-patch |
30.7% | 1457 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 2 | Bonnie |
30.1% | 941 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Piper |
30.4% | 1275 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 5 | Charlie |
29.2% | 1095 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
29.2% | 1475 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
25.2% | 988 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not |