
Hot Zone
60,995 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Short rounds Median 78 s out of 78–106 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,619 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,009 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,619 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,009 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (22 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
69.9% | 5287 | 83 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
68.6% | 5238 | 83 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.9% | 16002 | 100 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.0% | 3893 | 79 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Doug |
65.2% | 9637 | 92 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Juju |
64.2% | 6546 | 87 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
63.8% | 4419 | 81 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.8% | 3581 | 78 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Hankpre-patch |
63.3% | 4988 | 83 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.1% | 15289 | 99 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.8% | 1888 | 68 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigi |
63.3% | 1649 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Boltpre-patch |
61.9% | 1500 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
61.3% | 1642 | 66 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
60.2% | 2566 | 73 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
58.9% | 5307 | 83 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
59.8% | 2426 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
60.3% | 1653 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 22 | Amberpre-patch |
59.3% | 2573 | 73 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kaze |
58.8% | 2402 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
58.8% | 1741 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
57.0% | 4523 | 81 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 11 | Pierce |
58.8% | 1230 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
58.3% | 1344 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 7 | Chester |
57.5% | 1700 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 5 | Bopre-patch |
56.5% | 3360 | 77 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 2 | Finx |
59.0% | 813 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 7 | Stu |
56.5% | 2211 | 70 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
57.8% | 1094 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 6 | Kit |
55.9% | 2236 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
54.9% | 4676 | 82 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 18 | Gus |
56.3% | 1560 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 10 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.5% | 869 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 6 | Gray |
56.9% | 1046 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 7 | Alli |
56.0% | 996 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 7 | Sam |
55.6% | 981 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
56.2% | 713 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 6 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
57.3% | 492 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 8 | Glowy |
55.7% | 766 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 7 | Kenji |
52.1% | 8173 | 90 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
52.7% | 3277 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 5 | Bibi |
51.5% | 9777 | 93 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
54.3% | 742 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 18 | Ashpre-patch |
51.6% | 2932 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 5 | Surgepre-patch |
50.6% | 10088 | 93 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 8 | Jackypre-patch |
51.0% | 4473 | 81 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
50.6% | 3245 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 5 | Barley |
49.8% | 7873 | 89 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
52.3% | 652 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 14 | El Primopre-patch |
49.4% | 7791 | 89 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 5 | Janetpre-patch |
52.2% | 492 | 48 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 7 | Mandy |
50.7% | 816 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
48.1% | 3291 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 5 | Berry |
47.6% | 6417 | 86 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Lou |
47.9% | 3352 | 77 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
47.2% | 5626 | 84 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
46.3% | 13535 | 97 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
49.4% | 411 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
48.4% | 688 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 6 | Megpre-patch |
46.5% | 4679 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 9 | Bull |
46.3% | 4096 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griffpre-patch |
45.1% | 5595 | 84 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
43.8% | 7940 | 90 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
43.0% | 11685 | 95 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 12 | Tarapre-patch |
42.5% | 2190 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
41.7% | 8401 | 90 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
42.0% | 3884 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 5 | Pam |
41.3% | 1822 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
40.6% | 3948 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 4 | Rosa |
40.3% | 2259 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
40.3% | 1739 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 6 | Melodiepre-patch |
40.2% | 1555 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
39.7% | 4108 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 3 | Lily |
39.7% | 2182 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
39.5% | 4374 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
39.3% | 2430 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 8 | Carl |
39.3% | 2543 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 3 | Frank |
38.4% | 4152 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 9 | Sandy |
38.6% | 2200 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Shelly |
38.4% | 3858 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 9 | Jessiepre-patch |
37.6% | 4676 | 82 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Mr. P |
37.8% | 1560 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Brockpre-patch |
37.5% | 4337 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
36.9% | 1901 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 12 | Pocopre-patch |
36.6% | 4568 | 81 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Gale |
36.5% | 2156 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 5 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
36.3% | 4771 | 82 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
36.4% | 1562 | 65 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
36.3% | 2060 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Ollie |
36.0% | 823 | 56 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 3 | Maisiepre-patch |
35.5% | 1286 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 9 | Belle |
35.1% | 938 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
35.1% | 2272 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
34.8% | 2425 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Evepre-patch |
34.4% | 1072 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 5 | Grom |
33.9% | 1785 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 5 | Colt |
33.2% | 3496 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Crowpre-patch |
32.9% | 3429 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
31.7% | 1267 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
30.9% | 1529 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Piper |
30.7% | 1334 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 3 | Byron |
30.6% | 1873 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
29.7% | 991 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 5 | Charlie |
29.7% | 1149 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
29.0% | 1541 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
25.1% | 1041 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not |