
Hot Zone
52,743 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Short rounds Median 78 s out of 78–106 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,503 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 963 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,503 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 963 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (23 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
69.8% | 4624 | 81 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunkpre-patch |
68.6% | 4676 | 82 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | R-Tpre-patch |
67.2% | 3462 | 77 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
65.6% | 14070 | 98 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Dougpre-patch |
64.8% | 8500 | 91 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Jujupre-patch |
64.3% | 5910 | 85 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
63.2% | 4410 | 81 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.7% | 3211 | 76 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 2 | Siriuspre-patch |
63.3% | 3873 | 79 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shadepre-patch |
61.7% | 13016 | 97 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.9% | 1657 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigipre-patch |
63.4% | 1436 | 64 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Willowpre-patch |
60.6% | 2254 | 71 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
61.2% | 1447 | 64 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Boltpre-patch |
61.3% | 1320 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
59.1% | 4192 | 80 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Meeplepre-patch |
59.7% | 2168 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 3 | Minapre-patch |
60.4% | 1447 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 22 | Amberpre-patch |
58.8% | 2090 | 70 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kazepre-patch |
58.6% | 2157 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
58.9% | 1541 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Micopre-patch |
56.8% | 4039 | 79 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Finxpre-patch |
59.8% | 702 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 4 | Sproutpre-patch |
58.0% | 1182 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 4 | Stupre-patch |
56.8% | 1979 | 69 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 4 | Chesterpre-patch |
57.2% | 1464 | 64 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 10 | Piercepre-patch |
57.9% | 1062 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 3 | Bopre-patch |
56.1% | 2902 | 74 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 5 | Kitpre-patch |
55.7% | 1957 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 21 | Guspre-patch |
56.2% | 1259 | 62 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
54.4% | 4035 | 79 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▼ 7 | Graypre-patch |
56.7% | 909 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 6 | Dracopre-patch |
56.5% | 943 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 4 | Moepre-patch |
57.4% | 615 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 8 | Ruffspre-patch |
56.6% | 752 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 7 | Sampre-patch |
56.1% | 873 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 5 | Allipre-patch |
55.5% | 875 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 3 | Mortispre-patch |
53.2% | 2923 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 6 | Kenjipre-patch |
52.3% | 7369 | 88 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 7 | Glowypre-patch |
55.5% | 649 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 5 | Bibipre-patch |
51.7% | 8697 | 91 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 3 | Najiapre-patch |
55.2% | 618 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
56.3% | 403 | 45 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 10 | Jackypre-patch |
51.6% | 3846 | 79 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 19 | Ashpre-patch |
51.8% | 2531 | 72 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 6 | Surgepre-patch |
50.8% | 9013 | 91 | 2.6% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Buzzpre-patch |
50.7% | 2872 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Barleypre-patch |
50.0% | 6926 | 87 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
52.7% | 552 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 10 | Mandypre-patch |
50.9% | 686 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 13 | El Primopre-patch |
48.2% | 6318 | 86 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
48.4% | 2849 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Loupre-patch |
48.1% | 2972 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
47.5% | 4839 | 82 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
50.3% | 398 | 45 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Berrypre-patch |
47.2% | 5457 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
47.0% | 4242 | 80 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Edgarpre-patch |
46.0% | 11794 | 95 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Nanipre-patch |
48.2% | 575 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 6 | Bullpre-patch |
46.4% | 3529 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 5 | Angelopre-patch |
48.0% | 327 | 42 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
45.3% | 4855 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
43.8% | 6852 | 87 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Tickpre-patch |
42.8% | 10084 | 93 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 13 | Tarapre-patch |
42.4% | 1892 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Emzpre-patch |
41.5% | 7276 | 88 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Squeakpre-patch |
41.6% | 3251 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 3 | Pearlpre-patch |
41.3% | 1496 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Spikepre-patch |
40.8% | 3372 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 7 | Pampre-patch |
40.3% | 1538 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Lilypre-patch |
40.1% | 1900 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Ricopre-patch |
39.8% | 3530 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
40.1% | 1328 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 7 | Rosapre-patch |
40.0% | 1871 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 4 | Carlpre-patch |
39.6% | 2177 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | Pennypre-patch |
38.9% | 3690 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Frankpre-patch |
38.6% | 3551 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 4 | Fangpre-patch |
38.5% | 2114 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
38.3% | 3691 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Shellypre-patch |
37.8% | 3305 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Sandypre-patch |
37.7% | 1844 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 3 | Maxpre-patch |
37.2% | 1605 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 7 | Jessiepre-patch |
36.8% | 3995 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
36.8% | 1307 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 4 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
36.7% | 4009 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Olliepre-patch |
36.4% | 685 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Bellepre-patch |
35.8% | 816 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 11 | Pocopre-patch |
35.9% | 3731 | 78 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 3 | Leonpre-patch |
35.9% | 1731 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Galepre-patch |
35.8% | 1809 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 4 | Otispre-patch |
35.7% | 1343 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 2 | Maisiepre-patch |
35.5% | 1095 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
35.1% | 907 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
34.8% | 1901 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Grompre-patch |
33.9% | 1523 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Darrylpre-patch |
33.9% | 2038 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Crowpre-patch |
32.5% | 2936 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 5 | Coltpre-patch |
32.4% | 2938 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
31.6% | 1087 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Piperpre-patch |
30.9% | 1140 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 4 | Byronpre-patch |
30.5% | 1588 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Clancypre-patch |
30.2% | 1298 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 5 | Charliepre-patch |
29.3% | 972 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 4 | Bonniepre-patch |
28.7% | 802 | 55 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
29.2% | 1309 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Genepre-patch |
24.7% | 882 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not |