
Hot Zone
57,678 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Short rounds Median 78 s out of 78–106 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,268 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 977 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,268 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 977 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (17 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
69.8% | 4997 | 83 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
68.6% | 5029 | 83 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.7% | 15240 | 99 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.0% | 3723 | 78 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Doug |
64.9% | 9169 | 92 | 2.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Juju |
64.3% | 6292 | 86 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
63.6% | 4209 | 80 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
63.4% | 4743 | 82 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.6% | 3458 | 77 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.0% | 14425 | 98 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.6% | 1796 | 67 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigi |
63.4% | 1566 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
61.4% | 1560 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
60.4% | 2450 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Boltpre-patch |
61.4% | 1411 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
59.3% | 4939 | 82 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Meeple |
59.8% | 2326 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
60.3% | 1574 | 65 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 23 | Amberpre-patch |
59.1% | 2391 | 72 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kaze |
58.8% | 2299 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
58.6% | 1656 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
56.8% | 4340 | 80 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
58.4% | 1275 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 10 | Pierce |
58.3% | 1150 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 4 | Bopre-patch |
56.4% | 3163 | 76 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 6 | Chester |
57.3% | 1604 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 3 | Finx |
59.0% | 768 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 7 | Stu |
56.4% | 2119 | 70 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
57.3% | 987 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 5 | Draco |
57.2% | 1051 | 59 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 21 | Gus |
56.2% | 1438 | 64 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 8 | Kit |
55.6% | 2111 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
54.5% | 4416 | 81 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 9 | Ruffspre-patch |
57.2% | 822 | 56 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 5 | Alli |
56.3% | 952 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
56.7% | 668 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 7 | Sam |
55.6% | 926 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 9 | Glowy |
55.6% | 711 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 6 | Kenji |
52.2% | 7878 | 89 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 3 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
56.7% | 448 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
52.7% | 3130 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 6 | Bibi |
51.6% | 9373 | 92 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
54.5% | 707 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 17 | Ashpre-patch |
52.0% | 2762 | 74 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 7 | Jackypre-patch |
51.5% | 4211 | 80 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 5 | Surgepre-patch |
50.7% | 9684 | 92 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
49.9% | 7468 | 89 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
50.4% | 3090 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Lolapre-patch |
52.2% | 613 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 14 | El Primopre-patch |
48.9% | 7202 | 88 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 8 | Mandy |
50.9% | 770 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 6 | Janetpre-patch |
51.2% | 443 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
48.1% | 3126 | 76 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 6 | Berry |
47.4% | 6010 | 85 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Lou |
47.7% | 3192 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | – | Angelo |
50.3% | 374 | 44 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 5 | Nitapre-patch |
47.1% | 5313 | 84 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
46.2% | 12870 | 97 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 4 | Megpre-patch |
46.6% | 4505 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Nani |
48.4% | 643 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 11 | Bull |
46.1% | 3869 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
45.1% | 5327 | 84 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
43.6% | 7480 | 89 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
43.0% | 11026 | 94 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 13 | Tarapre-patch |
42.6% | 2080 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Squeak |
41.9% | 3611 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Emz |
41.5% | 7894 | 89 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Pearl |
41.0% | 1628 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Spike |
40.6% | 3737 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 4 | Pam |
40.8% | 1685 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 6 | Rosa |
40.7% | 2108 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Ricopre-patch |
39.9% | 3868 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
40.2% | 1469 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 4 | Lily |
39.8% | 2090 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 2 | Penny |
39.5% | 4112 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 5 | Carl |
39.6% | 2399 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
38.8% | 2294 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
38.4% | 3906 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 8 | Sandy |
38.2% | 2063 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Shelly |
38.0% | 3620 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Brockpre-patch |
37.8% | 4078 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Mr. P |
37.4% | 1459 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 7 | Jessiepre-patch |
37.1% | 4416 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
37.1% | 1783 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
36.6% | 4464 | 81 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 12 | Pocopre-patch |
36.2% | 4220 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
35.9% | 771 | 55 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 2 | Gale |
36.2% | 1971 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 5 | Maisiepre-patch |
36.1% | 1205 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
36.0% | 1945 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 7 | Belle |
35.6% | 887 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 7 | Otis |
35.8% | 1473 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
35.0% | 2114 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
34.6% | 1006 | 59 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Darryl |
34.2% | 2266 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 5 | Grom |
34.0% | 1660 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 6 | Colt |
33.0% | 3249 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
32.7% | 3240 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
31.6% | 1185 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Bonnie |
30.2% | 917 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
30.6% | 1250 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
30.6% | 1425 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▲ 2 | Byron |
30.6% | 1771 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 5 | Charlie |
29.6% | 1068 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
29.3% | 1446 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
25.1% | 967 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not |