
Hot Zone
54,757 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Short rounds Median 78 s out of 78–106 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,564 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 971 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,564 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 971 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (20 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
69.8% | 4776 | 82 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
68.6% | 4824 | 82 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
67.2% | 3572 | 78 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
65.7% | 14513 | 99 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Doug |
64.7% | 8786 | 91 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Juju |
64.2% | 6082 | 86 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
63.4% | 4562 | 81 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
63.5% | 4006 | 79 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
63.7% | 3329 | 77 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shadepre-patch |
61.8% | 13598 | 98 | 4.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Damianpre-patch |
63.7% | 1715 | 67 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Gigi |
63.6% | 1499 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Willow |
60.6% | 2346 | 71 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
61.2% | 1494 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Boltpre-patch |
61.4% | 1362 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Chuckpre-patch |
59.2% | 4515 | 81 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
59.9% | 2238 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
60.5% | 1476 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 2 | Kaze |
58.7% | 2230 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 22 | Amberpre-patch |
58.5% | 2215 | 70 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 3 | Lumipre-patch |
58.7% | 1599 | 66 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
56.8% | 4171 | 80 | 1.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Finx |
60.1% | 722 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 10 | Pierce |
58.3% | 1100 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 3 | Sprout |
57.9% | 1222 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 5 | Bopre-patch |
56.2% | 3030 | 75 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 7 | Stu |
56.7% | 2057 | 69 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
57.2% | 1496 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Gray |
57.4% | 948 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 6 | Kit |
55.8% | 2002 | 69 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 8 | Draco |
56.9% | 982 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
54.5% | 4182 | 80 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 18 | Gus |
55.9% | 1314 | 63 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 9 | Ruffspre-patch |
56.7% | 776 | 55 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 6 | Sam |
56.3% | 892 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Moe |
56.9% | 635 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▲ 4 | Alli |
55.3% | 892 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 9 | Glowy |
55.7% | 672 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 6 | Kenji |
52.3% | 7577 | 89 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 2 | Mortis |
52.9% | 3015 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 4 | Najia |
55.2% | 649 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 5 | Bibi |
51.6% | 8979 | 91 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Jae-Yong |
56.3% | 419 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 18 | Ash |
52.1% | 2642 | 73 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 10 | Jackypre-patch |
51.5% | 3990 | 79 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 6 | Surgepre-patch |
50.8% | 9293 | 92 | 2.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
50.8% | 2974 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 4 | Barley |
50.0% | 7161 | 88 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
52.4% | 582 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 10 | Mandy |
51.2% | 731 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 13 | El Primopre-patch |
48.5% | 6668 | 87 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
48.2% | 2957 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
50.6% | 413 | 45 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Lou |
47.9% | 3057 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 6 | Berry |
47.2% | 5664 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Nitapre-patch |
47.2% | 5021 | 83 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
46.9% | 4354 | 81 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Edgar |
46.0% | 12227 | 96 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 7 | Bull |
46.4% | 3678 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 4 | Angelo |
48.6% | 350 | 43 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
47.4% | 603 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
45.2% | 5031 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Dynamike |
43.9% | 7113 | 88 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
42.8% | 10478 | 94 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 12 | Tara |
42.7% | 1969 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
41.9% | 3392 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
41.5% | 7529 | 89 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 2 | Pearl |
41.2% | 1543 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Spike |
40.8% | 3505 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 5 | Rosa |
40.5% | 1964 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 4 | Pam |
40.4% | 1599 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
40.3% | 1394 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Ricopre-patch |
39.7% | 3650 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 4 | Lily |
39.7% | 1981 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 4 | Carl |
39.5% | 2262 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | Penny |
39.1% | 3847 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
38.5% | 3701 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
38.5% | 2188 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Brock |
38.2% | 3846 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 4 | Shelly |
37.9% | 3413 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Sandy |
37.7% | 1925 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Mr. P |
37.3% | 1379 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 7 | Jessiepre-patch |
37.0% | 4195 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
37.1% | 1688 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 3 | Ollie |
36.7% | 720 | 54 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 3 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
36.5% | 4201 | 80 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Gale |
36.2% | 1869 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 5 | Belle |
35.7% | 849 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 11 | Pocopre-patch |
35.9% | 3920 | 79 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 4 | Maisiepre-patch |
35.8% | 1143 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 5 | Leon |
35.8% | 1812 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 5 | Otis |
35.6% | 1382 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
34.5% | 945 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
34.7% | 1981 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Grom |
34.2% | 1580 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
34.0% | 2122 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Crowpre-patch |
32.7% | 3054 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 5 | Colt |
32.4% | 3067 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 3 | Busterpre-patch |
31.4% | 1131 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
30.7% | 1189 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
30.6% | 1358 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 3 | Byron |
30.6% | 1658 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 5 | Charlie |
29.4% | 1020 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Beapre-patch |
29.6% | 1355 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 5 | Bonnie |
28.8% | 839 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
25.2% | 921 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not |