
Hot Zone
31,430 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
Short rounds Median 77 s out of 77–105 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,178 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 890 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,178 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 890 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (378 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
70.7% | 2800 | 74 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
69.6% | 3099 | 75 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
66.2% | 8862 | 91 | 4.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.6% | 2259 | 71 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Juju |
64.3% | 3992 | 79 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Doug |
63.8% | 5380 | 84 | 2.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
63.8% | 2462 | 72 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Starr Nova |
63.9% | 2143 | 70 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Hank |
63.3% | 2905 | 74 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shade |
61.1% | 6278 | 86 | 3.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Willow |
61.7% | 1352 | 63 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Gigi |
62.4% | 876 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Damian |
61.8% | 1051 | 59 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
60.4% | 1482 | 64 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Ziggy |
61.9% | 843 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Bolt |
61.5% | 831 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
61.1% | 911 | 57 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Lumi |
59.5% | 1001 | 59 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Mico |
57.2% | 2764 | 74 | 1.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Kaze |
57.8% | 1420 | 64 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Chuck |
58.1% | 1122 | 60 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Stu |
56.9% | 1362 | 63 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Finx |
60.1% | 426 | 46 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Sam |
58.8% | 514 | 49 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 2 | Kit |
56.0% | 1306 | 63 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
58.1% | 587 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 1 | Ash |
55.3% | 1569 | 65 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 28 | – | Chester |
56.3% | 832 | 56 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 29 | – | Bo |
54.5% | 1676 | 66 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 4 | Moe |
58.5% | 381 | 44 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
53.1% | 5065 | 83 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 32 | – | Ruffs |
57.1% | 497 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 33 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
53.6% | 2463 | 72 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 3 | Sprout |
55.6% | 710 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 8 | Pierce |
55.4% | 614 | 51 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
51.9% | 5442 | 84 | 3.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Jacky |
52.3% | 2259 | 71 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Amber |
54.3% | 685 | 53 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
55.2% | 504 | 48 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 3 | Mortis |
52.4% | 1884 | 68 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
51.1% | 5893 | 85 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Draco |
54.5% | 545 | 49 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
54.9% | 355 | 43 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Barley |
50.4% | 4279 | 80 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▲ 2 | Glowy |
53.7% | 356 | 43 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
50.3% | 1764 | 67 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
48.9% | 1693 | 66 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Nita |
48.3% | 2867 | 74 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 3 | Jae-Yong |
53.2% | 190 | 34 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
47.8% | 3330 | 77 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Gus |
50.5% | 408 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
48.2% | 1931 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Meg |
47.7% | 3031 | 75 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
47.7% | 2110 | 70 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 2 | Janet |
50.0% | 214 | 35 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
50.6% | 162 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
49.0% | 296 | 40 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Mandy |
48.5% | 365 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Edgar |
45.0% | 7313 | 88 | 3.9% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
46.8% | 361 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Dynamike |
44.1% | 4227 | 80 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griff |
44.1% | 2971 | 75 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Tick |
43.4% | 6103 | 86 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | El Primo |
42.5% | 2429 | 72 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Squeak |
41.7% | 1860 | 68 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
41.2% | 1038 | 59 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
40.5% | 4471 | 81 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Carl |
40.7% | 1321 | 63 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
40.8% | 1099 | 60 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
40.7% | 863 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
39.9% | 1942 | 68 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Rico |
39.7% | 2004 | 69 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Penny |
38.9% | 2179 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 4 | Sandy |
38.9% | 1061 | 59 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Max |
38.7% | 953 | 58 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Frank |
38.5% | 2013 | 69 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Melodie |
38.4% | 782 | 55 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Pam |
38.2% | 925 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Shelly |
38.0% | 1927 | 68 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
37.3% | 448 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Tara |
37.9% | 1150 | 61 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 2 | Fang |
37.4% | 1332 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
37.3% | 2242 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | Brock |
37.3% | 2208 | 70 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
37.1% | 998 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
36.4% | 737 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Ollie |
35.1% | 367 | 44 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 2 | Eve |
35.2% | 492 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
35.8% | 853 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 1 | Gale |
35.4% | 1107 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Jessie |
35.2% | 2380 | 71 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Colette |
34.3% | 1088 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 2 | Buster |
33.0% | 584 | 50 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 2 | Grom |
33.3% | 871 | 56 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
32.7% | 615 | 51 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
33.1% | 1080 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
31.0% | 429 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Poco |
32.7% | 1858 | 68 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
29.9% | 635 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Colt |
31.2% | 1704 | 66 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 2 | Crow |
31.2% | 1773 | 67 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 1 | Clancy |
29.7% | 717 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
28.7% | 508 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bea |
29.6% | 759 | 54 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Byron |
28.5% | 880 | 57 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
23.0% | 525 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not |