
Hot Zone
41,592 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 49 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Short rounds Median 77 s out of 77–105 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,204 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 943 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,204 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 943 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (135 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.2% | 3655 | 78 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
68.8% | 3869 | 79 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
67.9% | 2844 | 74 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▼ 1 | Noripre-patch |
66.3% | 11437 | 95 | 4.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Doug |
64.3% | 6843 | 87 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Juju |
64.5% | 4965 | 82 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
63.9% | 3143 | 76 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Hankpre-patch |
63.6% | 3640 | 78 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Starr Nova |
63.7% | 2690 | 73 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.1% | 9394 | 92 | 4.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Gigi |
63.6% | 1119 | 60 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | Willow |
61.6% | 1713 | 67 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Damian |
62.1% | 1344 | 63 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 2 | Boltpre-patch |
61.9% | 1070 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
61.7% | 1111 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
60.4% | 1814 | 67 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 4 | Chuckpre-patch |
59.7% | 2441 | 72 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 3 | Mina |
60.4% | 1140 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
59.3% | 1817 | 67 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
59.1% | 1250 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
61.4% | 575 | 50 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
56.9% | 3370 | 77 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Stu |
57.6% | 1687 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
58.6% | 942 | 58 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 3 | Bopre-patch |
56.4% | 2232 | 71 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
56.3% | 1581 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Gray |
58.0% | 747 | 54 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 1 | Sam |
58.2% | 680 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 11 | Amber |
56.5% | 1235 | 62 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
58.3% | 600 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 10 | Pierce |
57.2% | 848 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Chester |
56.1% | 1116 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 6 | Moe |
58.1% | 484 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
53.9% | 3207 | 76 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▲ 7 | Alli |
56.4% | 688 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
56.2% | 706 | 53 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | Kenji |
52.7% | 6254 | 86 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 13 | Ashpre-patch |
53.6% | 2038 | 69 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 8 | Glowy |
56.7% | 496 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 5 | Mortis |
53.0% | 2415 | 72 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 7 | Bibi |
51.8% | 7056 | 88 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 12 | Gus |
54.4% | 752 | 54 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 7 | Jackypre-patch |
52.0% | 3002 | 75 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
55.3% | 465 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 6 | Surge |
51.1% | 7433 | 89 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
50.1% | 5528 | 84 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
49.9% | 2291 | 71 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
54.1% | 279 | 39 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Cordelius |
49.0% | 2277 | 71 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 2 | Lou |
48.5% | 2454 | 72 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 3 | Berry |
47.6% | 4344 | 80 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
50.3% | 398 | 45 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 7 | Mandy |
49.7% | 495 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 3 | Nita |
47.2% | 3777 | 78 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
50.6% | 249 | 38 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 3 | Megpre-patch |
46.8% | 3623 | 78 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Janetpre-patch |
49.6% | 282 | 40 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 3 | Bull |
46.5% | 2728 | 74 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 5 | El Primo |
46.0% | 4115 | 80 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Edgar |
45.5% | 9564 | 92 | 3.8% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
47.0% | 466 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griffpre-patch |
44.7% | 3830 | 79 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
44.0% | 5490 | 84 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
42.9% | 7998 | 90 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
41.3% | 5889 | 85 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Squeak |
41.4% | 2561 | 73 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
40.6% | 2674 | 73 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 11 | Tarapre-patch |
40.7% | 1504 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 4 | Rosa |
40.1% | 1435 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 3 | Pearl |
39.9% | 1177 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
39.6% | 1714 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Lily |
39.4% | 1510 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
39.2% | 2770 | 74 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
38.9% | 2943 | 75 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Frank |
38.4% | 2798 | 74 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
38.5% | 1203 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
38.3% | 1030 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 3 | Shelly |
38.2% | 2626 | 73 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 5 | Maxpre-patch |
37.9% | 1284 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Sandy |
37.8% | 1433 | 64 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 4 | Fang |
37.7% | 1701 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
37.4% | 2859 | 74 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | 8-Bit |
37.1% | 3180 | 76 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 2 | Mr. P |
36.7% | 993 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
35.6% | 592 | 51 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
35.4% | 525 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
36.1% | 3176 | 76 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
35.9% | 1361 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
35.3% | 1451 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Evepre-patch |
34.7% | 680 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
35.1% | 1089 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 3 | Grom |
34.5% | 1184 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 5 | Poco |
34.4% | 2682 | 73 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
33.8% | 838 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
34.0% | 1496 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Darryl |
33.7% | 1514 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
31.5% | 821 | 56 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 1 | Piper |
31.1% | 895 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 4 | Colt |
31.7% | 2251 | 71 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 2 | Crow |
31.4% | 2293 | 71 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 4 | Bonnie |
29.5% | 601 | 51 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▲ 2 | Beapre-patch |
30.2% | 1029 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
29.5% | 745 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
29.7% | 990 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Byron |
28.6% | 1251 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
23.3% | 708 | 53 | 0.3% | Rather not |