
Hot Zone
37,983 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 50 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
Short rounds Median 77 s out of 77–105 s in this mode. Early pressure pays off — anyone looking to outplay is playing against the map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 8,740 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 930 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 8,740 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 930 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (185 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
70.0% | 3329 | 77 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Trunk |
68.6% | 3611 | 78 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.3% | 10500 | 94 | 4.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | R-T |
67.5% | 2649 | 73 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
64.2% | 6329 | 86 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 1 | Juju |
64.3% | 4619 | 81 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 2 | Hankpre-patch |
63.6% | 3405 | 77 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Starr Nova |
64.1% | 2507 | 72 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 2 | Sirius |
63.7% | 2919 | 75 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shadepre-patch |
62.0% | 8193 | 90 | 4.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 3 | Gigi |
63.5% | 1026 | 59 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Damian |
62.2% | 1227 | 62 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Willow |
61.5% | 1596 | 66 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
62.3% | 1011 | 59 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Meeple |
60.5% | 1689 | 66 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Mina |
60.8% | 1069 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | – | Boltpre-patch |
60.9% | 984 | 58 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 3 | Chuckpre-patch |
59.3% | 1835 | 68 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
58.8% | 1690 | 66 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
59.3% | 1156 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 2 | Mico |
56.9% | 3152 | 76 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Stu |
57.6% | 1573 | 65 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
58.8% | 865 | 56 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 4 | Sam |
59.8% | 609 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
60.4% | 505 | 48 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
58.5% | 702 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 3 | Bopre-patch |
56.0% | 2029 | 69 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 5 | Kit |
56.2% | 1477 | 64 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 3 | Ruffspre-patch |
58.0% | 564 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 7 | Moe |
58.9% | 445 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
55.7% | 1016 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 9 | Pierce |
56.4% | 770 | 55 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 7 | Ashpre-patch |
54.3% | 1896 | 68 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 4 | Amber |
55.5% | 964 | 58 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Draco |
56.4% | 652 | 52 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
53.6% | 2934 | 75 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 6 | Kenji |
52.7% | 5858 | 85 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 4 | Bibi |
52.0% | 6527 | 87 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 8 | Glowy |
56.4% | 445 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Mortis |
52.6% | 2245 | 71 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 2 | Alli |
54.9% | 592 | 51 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 2 | Najia |
55.9% | 435 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 3 | Surge |
51.2% | 6921 | 87 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
51.5% | 2726 | 74 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
50.6% | 5069 | 83 | 2.0% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 9 | Gus |
53.2% | 611 | 51 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
50.3% | 2130 | 70 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
54.2% | 262 | 38 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
49.0% | 2089 | 70 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Lou |
48.7% | 2282 | 71 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 8 | Mandy |
50.1% | 455 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
47.5% | 3967 | 79 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Nita |
47.6% | 3459 | 77 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
47.1% | 3383 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Lolapre-patch |
49.7% | 354 | 43 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
47.2% | 2523 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
50.0% | 224 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 1 | Edgar |
45.2% | 8798 | 91 | 3.8% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
48.4% | 256 | 38 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Nani |
47.6% | 435 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 3 | El Primo |
44.7% | 3419 | 77 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Griffpre-patch |
44.6% | 3548 | 77 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Dynamikepre-patch |
44.3% | 5045 | 83 | 2.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
43.2% | 7334 | 88 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Emz |
41.0% | 5428 | 84 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
41.3% | 2292 | 71 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Pearl |
40.7% | 1076 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 2 | Spike |
40.4% | 2423 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Carl |
39.9% | 1563 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 4 | Rosa |
39.8% | 1299 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Lily |
39.6% | 1359 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 8 | Tarapre-patch |
39.6% | 1383 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
39.2% | 2688 | 73 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Ricopre-patch |
39.1% | 2493 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Pam |
39.0% | 1115 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 2 | Frank |
38.4% | 2523 | 72 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 2 | Shelly |
38.5% | 2382 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
38.3% | 953 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 6 | Maxpre-patch |
38.2% | 1184 | 61 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 5 | Fang |
37.9% | 1587 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 2 | Sandy |
37.8% | 1312 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▲ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
37.4% | 2642 | 73 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
37.3% | 909 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 3 | 8-Bit |
37.2% | 2845 | 74 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
36.8% | 1233 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 4 | Jessiepre-patch |
36.5% | 2918 | 75 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Ollie |
35.6% | 481 | 48 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
36.1% | 1335 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 2 | Evepre-patch |
35.1% | 627 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▼ 6 | Belle |
34.8% | 543 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
35.3% | 1025 | 59 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
34.2% | 1335 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
34.0% | 1056 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
33.2% | 744 | 54 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Darryl |
33.4% | 1360 | 63 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 3 | Poco |
33.5% | 2365 | 71 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Busterpre-patch |
32.4% | 743 | 54 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Piper |
30.8% | 802 | 55 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 5 | Beapre-patch |
31.0% | 940 | 58 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 3 | Colt |
31.2% | 2055 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▲ 1 | Crow |
31.1% | 2116 | 70 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 5 | Bonnie |
29.1% | 533 | 49 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 3 | Charlie |
29.4% | 670 | 53 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
29.0% | 890 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Byron |
28.7% | 1134 | 60 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
23.3% | 648 | 52 | 0.3% | Rather not |