
Gem Grab
58,631 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 47 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,090 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,842 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,090 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (216 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.5% | 7257 | 88 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
70.3% | 7962 | 90 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.7% | 11322 | 95 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
66.0% | 4324 | 80 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
66.2% | 1374 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Amberpre-patch |
62.2% | 4836 | 82 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
62.8% | 2156 | 70 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Mina |
61.8% | 2007 | 69 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Trunk |
63.2% | 1104 | 60 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Shadepre-patch |
61.2% | 2383 | 72 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Finx |
62.3% | 1232 | 62 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Pierce |
60.6% | 2666 | 73 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.3% | 1597 | 66 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
61.0% | 1630 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
59.1% | 6870 | 87 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Gigi |
61.8% | 1162 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
62.1% | 1041 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Janetpre-patch |
60.6% | 1403 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Chester |
59.4% | 2399 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
60.3% | 1447 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
61.1% | 864 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Moe |
59.8% | 1215 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
60.7% | 815 | 55 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
59.3% | 1352 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Gus |
57.3% | 4840 | 82 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Stu |
57.9% | 2503 | 72 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
57.2% | 3599 | 78 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Doug |
58.5% | 1443 | 64 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Mico |
59.2% | 897 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Kit |
57.3% | 1980 | 69 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Kaze |
56.5% | 1948 | 68 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
56.5% | 1177 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
54.2% | 7361 | 88 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Alli |
55.8% | 1379 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Gray |
54.8% | 1662 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Ashpre-patch |
54.2% | 2222 | 70 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Meeple |
54.7% | 1373 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | R-T |
56.6% | 617 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Lolapre-patch |
54.7% | 1151 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Griffpre-patch |
52.5% | 7754 | 89 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Clancypre-patch |
53.0% | 3064 | 75 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Hankpre-patch |
55.0% | 618 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Mandy |
51.9% | 1971 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Willow |
53.2% | 742 | 54 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Pocopre-patch |
49.9% | 9852 | 93 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
52.7% | 554 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.7% | 5484 | 84 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
52.3% | 660 | 52 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Megpre-patch |
49.7% | 4997 | 83 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Carl |
49.7% | 3225 | 76 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
49.3% | 5150 | 83 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
49.6% | 3322 | 76 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Nani |
50.5% | 1079 | 60 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
49.1% | 3885 | 79 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
48.4% | 7846 | 89 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
49.6% | 703 | 53 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
47.7% | 4466 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Charlie |
47.9% | 2100 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Surgepre-patch |
46.8% | 6093 | 86 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Crowpre-patch |
46.3% | 7425 | 89 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Colettepre-patch |
46.5% | 4142 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Emz |
45.8% | 9399 | 92 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Lou |
46.4% | 2461 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | El Primopre-patch |
45.8% | 5612 | 84 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Maxpre-patch |
46.0% | 3601 | 78 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Otis |
46.2% | 2355 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Piper |
45.2% | 3934 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Penny |
45.2% | 3966 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Lily |
45.1% | 3178 | 76 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Pearl |
45.1% | 2622 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Gene |
45.0% | 2309 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Byron |
44.6% | 4137 | 80 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Brockpre-patch |
44.0% | 7079 | 88 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Mr. P |
44.7% | 1995 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Edgar |
43.6% | 11502 | 95 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Colt |
43.8% | 6576 | 87 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Gale |
44.2% | 2447 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Ricopre-patch |
43.4% | 6711 | 87 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Nitapre-patch |
43.5% | 4787 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Evepre-patch |
43.5% | 2216 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Berry |
43.4% | 2082 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Spike |
42.9% | 4585 | 81 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Bibi |
42.8% | 4134 | 80 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.8% | 4350 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Squeak |
42.2% | 4067 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Tick |
42.0% | 6860 | 87 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Ollie |
42.6% | 1175 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Pam |
42.2% | 2624 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Belle |
42.1% | 2176 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Busterpre-patch |
42.3% | 1521 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Darryl |
41.2% | 2694 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Buzz |
41.2% | 2405 | 72 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Frank |
40.9% | 3469 | 77 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Bull |
40.9% | 3397 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Cordelius |
41.0% | 2481 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Beapre-patch |
40.4% | 2794 | 74 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
39.1% | 2729 | 74 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
38.8% | 2588 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
38.5% | 1650 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
38.1% | 1644 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
37.8% | 1952 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
37.3% | 4320 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
37.4% | 1435 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Shelly |
36.5% | 4417 | 81 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
36.4% | 1985 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Grom |
35.7% | 1663 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not |