
Gem Grab
49,301 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 48 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,663 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,000 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,663 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,000 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (226 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
76.0% | 6000 | 85 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
70.4% | 7111 | 88 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.7% | 9727 | 93 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
65.7% | 3728 | 78 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
66.0% | 1171 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Amberpre-patch |
62.4% | 3708 | 78 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
62.0% | 1796 | 67 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Gigi |
63.5% | 979 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Mina |
61.9% | 1738 | 67 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Finx |
62.9% | 1059 | 59 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Shadepre-patch |
61.0% | 1833 | 68 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Pierce |
60.3% | 2281 | 71 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
61.0% | 1310 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Glowy |
60.7% | 1344 | 63 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Moe |
61.3% | 1045 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 3 | Trunk |
61.6% | 923 | 57 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Bopre-patch |
58.5% | 5818 | 85 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
60.6% | 1357 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | Janetpre-patch |
60.6% | 1177 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Najia |
60.4% | 1138 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Jae-Yong |
61.2% | 845 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Chester |
59.1% | 2014 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Mico |
60.9% | 754 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Stu |
58.0% | 2189 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Gus |
57.2% | 3716 | 78 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
57.4% | 2832 | 74 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Doug |
58.7% | 1236 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
60.3% | 693 | 53 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Draco |
60.3% | 663 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Kit |
57.1% | 1736 | 67 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Kaze |
56.6% | 1677 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Alli |
56.5% | 1169 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Sprout |
56.8% | 985 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Ash |
55.4% | 1900 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Mortis |
53.8% | 6402 | 86 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Meeple |
55.1% | 1202 | 61 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | Griffpre-patch |
52.6% | 6610 | 87 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Lola |
54.8% | 953 | 58 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Gray |
54.0% | 1367 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
56.1% | 524 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
52.9% | 2590 | 73 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Hankpre-patch |
55.0% | 493 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Mandy |
52.1% | 1652 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Willow |
53.3% | 615 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.2% | 4178 | 80 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Juju |
53.5% | 462 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Pocopre-patch |
49.5% | 7791 | 89 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.6% | 4702 | 82 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Sandy |
50.0% | 2764 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Sam |
52.2% | 556 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Nani |
51.2% | 883 | 57 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Carl |
49.5% | 2741 | 74 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
48.6% | 6574 | 87 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Fang |
48.7% | 4375 | 81 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Tara |
48.3% | 3338 | 77 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Kenji |
48.1% | 3890 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Charlie |
48.0% | 1766 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Surgepre-patch |
46.9% | 5256 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Angelo |
48.7% | 575 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Crowpre-patch |
46.2% | 6373 | 86 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
46.2% | 3029 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
45.6% | 8007 | 90 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.8% | 3456 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Lou |
46.1% | 2088 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Penny |
45.5% | 3313 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Piper |
45.4% | 3351 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Byron |
45.4% | 3576 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | El Primopre-patch |
45.2% | 4414 | 81 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Otis |
45.4% | 2003 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Brock |
44.5% | 5918 | 85 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Gene |
45.0% | 1940 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Pearl |
44.9% | 2202 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Gale |
44.7% | 2046 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Lily |
44.5% | 2718 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Colt |
43.8% | 5559 | 84 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
43.9% | 3952 | 79 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
43.5% | 9762 | 93 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Mr. P |
44.4% | 1665 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Ricopre-patch |
43.6% | 5683 | 85 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Berry |
44.0% | 1740 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Bibi |
42.9% | 3560 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Evepre-patch |
43.2% | 1839 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Spike |
42.5% | 3900 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Squeak |
42.4% | 3360 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Leon |
42.3% | 3670 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Tick |
42.0% | 5851 | 85 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Pam |
42.0% | 2188 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Ollie |
42.2% | 977 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Cordelius |
41.8% | 2099 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Busterpre-patch |
42.0% | 1256 | 62 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Bull |
41.2% | 2850 | 74 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Belle |
41.3% | 1788 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darryl |
41.1% | 2263 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Beapre-patch |
41.0% | 2404 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Buzz |
40.8% | 2041 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frank |
40.5% | 2883 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
39.3% | 2233 | 71 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
39.1% | 2136 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Jackypre-patch |
38.6% | 1359 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
38.4% | 1385 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Bonnie |
38.1% | 1164 | 61 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Dynamike |
37.6% | 3621 | 78 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
36.8% | 1599 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Shelly |
36.1% | 3682 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Grom |
35.8% | 1395 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
35.8% | 1597 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not |