
Gem Grab
43,174 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,805 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 967 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,805 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 967 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (390 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
76.5% | 4739 | 82 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
70.1% | 7161 | 88 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.3% | 8315 | 90 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
66.0% | 3655 | 78 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
65.8% | 1226 | 62 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Mina |
63.2% | 1578 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Lumipre-patch |
62.7% | 1243 | 62 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 3 | Sirius |
61.7% | 1600 | 66 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 18 | Amber |
60.7% | 2430 | 72 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 5 | Gigi |
63.1% | 835 | 56 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 3 | Finx |
62.7% | 900 | 57 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 25 | Shadepre-patch |
61.3% | 1325 | 63 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 5 | Janetpre-patch |
61.7% | 1039 | 59 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 4 | Trunk |
62.4% | 814 | 55 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 5 | Pierce |
60.0% | 2057 | 69 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 6 | Ruffspre-patch |
61.1% | 1207 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Bopre-patch |
58.2% | 5298 | 83 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 5 | Najia |
61.1% | 935 | 58 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Chester |
59.4% | 1885 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 8 | Glowy |
60.3% | 1135 | 60 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 13 | Chuckpre-patch |
58.8% | 1925 | 68 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 9 | Moe |
60.4% | 941 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
62.0% | 550 | 50 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 3 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
60.8% | 692 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 5 | Stu |
58.0% | 2061 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 12 | Ziggypre-patch |
61.2% | 596 | 51 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 14 | Gus |
57.3% | 2355 | 71 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
60.1% | 680 | 53 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 6 | Doug |
58.7% | 1090 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
56.7% | 1650 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
56.4% | 1543 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 4 | Mortis |
53.9% | 6069 | 85 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 3 | Clancypre-patch |
54.5% | 2331 | 71 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
56.2% | 857 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 7 | Alli |
55.7% | 1030 | 59 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 10 | Ashpre-patch |
54.8% | 1697 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | Gray |
54.9% | 1178 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
52.6% | 5988 | 85 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
54.4% | 1076 | 60 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
54.6% | 798 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
55.4% | 451 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
52.0% | 1407 | 64 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 5 | Sam |
53.5% | 508 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 3 | Sandy |
50.9% | 2388 | 72 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | 8-Bit |
50.1% | 5880 | 85 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.3% | 3457 | 77 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 3 | Juju |
53.3% | 400 | 45 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
52.8% | 439 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
49.9% | 2545 | 72 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 4 | Nani |
51.3% | 755 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 4 | Willow |
51.8% | 531 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▲ 10 | Poco |
48.8% | 5859 | 85 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 2 | Fang |
48.9% | 3962 | 79 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.7% | 4242 | 80 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 9 | Tarapre-patch |
48.5% | 3034 | 75 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 7 | Kenji |
48.3% | 3499 | 77 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 3 | Angelo |
50.5% | 495 | 48 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 6 | Charlie |
48.4% | 1594 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
46.9% | 4978 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
46.5% | 2661 | 73 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Crow |
45.9% | 6070 | 86 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 5 | Emz |
45.5% | 7269 | 88 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 8 | Pearl |
46.2% | 2005 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 5 | Byron |
45.6% | 3257 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 5 | Colettepre-patch |
45.7% | 2882 | 74 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 10 | Lou |
45.6% | 1902 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 7 | Penny |
45.3% | 2963 | 75 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Gene |
45.6% | 1761 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 2 | Piper |
45.1% | 2992 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
45.4% | 1763 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 5 | Brockpre-patch |
44.8% | 5057 | 83 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 10 | Gale |
45.3% | 1804 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Nita |
44.5% | 3304 | 76 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 9 | Colt |
44.3% | 4934 | 82 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 4 | Edgar |
43.9% | 8617 | 91 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
44.7% | 1489 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 11 | Lily |
44.3% | 2513 | 72 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Berry |
44.6% | 1551 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 6 | Ricopre-patch |
43.4% | 4953 | 82 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
43.2% | 1872 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
42.4% | 5369 | 84 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Pam |
42.6% | 1892 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 3 | Buzz |
42.4% | 1819 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Bibi |
42.2% | 3187 | 76 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 5 | Spike |
41.7% | 3478 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
41.7% | 3226 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 9 | Darryl |
41.8% | 1937 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Squeak |
41.5% | 2852 | 74 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 5 | Evepre-patch |
41.6% | 1556 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 16 | El Primo |
41.2% | 3145 | 76 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Belle |
41.4% | 1561 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 3 | Bull |
40.9% | 2510 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
41.0% | 877 | 57 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 5 | Rosa |
40.8% | 1865 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 9 | Busterpre-patch |
40.9% | 1082 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 5 | Beapre-patch |
40.4% | 2141 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Frank |
40.3% | 2602 | 73 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 6 | Barley |
39.4% | 1881 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
38.0% | 1201 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
37.8% | 3122 | 76 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
37.1% | 990 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.1% | 1105 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 5 | Grom |
36.3% | 1226 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
36.0% | 3224 | 76 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
35.8% | 1348 | 63 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
34.5% | 1321 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not |