
Gem Grab
42,193 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,805 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 966 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,805 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 966 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (402 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
76.7% | 4606 | 81 | 1.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
70.2% | 7065 | 88 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
66.4% | 8137 | 90 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
66.1% | 3611 | 78 | 1.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
65.7% | 1217 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Mina |
63.5% | 1550 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Lumipre-patch |
62.7% | 1218 | 61 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 19 | Amber |
60.9% | 2303 | 71 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Sirius |
61.6% | 1572 | 65 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 2 | Finx |
62.9% | 873 | 56 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 4 | Gigi |
63.0% | 805 | 55 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 7 | Trunk |
62.9% | 797 | 55 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 24 | Shadepre-patch |
61.1% | 1271 | 62 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 5 | Pierce |
60.0% | 2038 | 69 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 5 | Ruffspre-patch |
61.0% | 1181 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 2 | Janetpre-patch |
61.4% | 988 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Bopre-patch |
58.2% | 5188 | 83 | 1.8% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 5 | Najia |
61.1% | 881 | 57 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 3 | Chester |
59.2% | 1858 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 8 | Glowy |
60.2% | 1119 | 60 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▲ 2 | Draco |
62.6% | 540 | 49 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 13 | Chuckpre-patch |
58.9% | 1825 | 68 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 10 | Moe |
60.3% | 911 | 57 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 10 | Ziggypre-patch |
61.7% | 590 | 51 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 5 | Stu |
58.1% | 2027 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▼ 5 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
60.7% | 666 | 52 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 5 | Doug |
58.6% | 1076 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▲ 13 | Gus |
57.1% | 2230 | 71 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Mico |
59.8% | 657 | 52 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
56.6% | 1622 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 3 | Kaze |
56.3% | 1520 | 65 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 4 | Mortis |
53.6% | 5980 | 85 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
54.6% | 2285 | 71 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 34 | ▼ 4 | Alli |
55.7% | 1007 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Sprout |
56.1% | 836 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 36 | ▼ 10 | Ashpre-patch |
54.7% | 1652 | 66 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | Gray |
54.8% | 1142 | 61 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▼ 5 | Griffpre-patch |
52.6% | 5875 | 85 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
54.5% | 1056 | 59 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
54.7% | 775 | 55 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
55.8% | 443 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 3 | Sam |
54.3% | 495 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Mandy |
51.8% | 1383 | 63 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 2 | Megpre-patch |
50.6% | 3377 | 77 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | 8-Bit |
50.1% | 5749 | 85 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 6 | Sandy |
50.8% | 2343 | 71 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Hankpre-patch |
53.2% | 427 | 46 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
53.4% | 386 | 44 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 5 | Nani |
51.6% | 742 | 54 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 5 | Willow |
52.2% | 510 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
49.7% | 2497 | 72 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 1 | Fang |
48.9% | 3901 | 79 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 8 | Poco |
48.5% | 5622 | 84 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Jessiepre-patch |
48.6% | 4153 | 80 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 6 | Kenji |
48.5% | 3447 | 77 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 4 | Angelo |
50.8% | 486 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▲ 7 | Tarapre-patch |
48.1% | 2952 | 75 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 6 | Charlie |
48.5% | 1560 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 2 | Surge |
46.9% | 4909 | 82 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
46.7% | 2618 | 73 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Crow |
46.0% | 5970 | 85 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 5 | Emz |
45.4% | 7103 | 88 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 8 | Pearl |
46.1% | 1962 | 69 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 5 | Byron |
45.8% | 3186 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 5 | Colettepre-patch |
45.7% | 2802 | 74 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 2 | Gene |
45.6% | 1729 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 9 | Lou |
45.6% | 1870 | 68 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▲ 6 | Penny |
45.2% | 2891 | 74 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 2 | Piper |
45.1% | 2916 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 8 | Gale |
45.4% | 1767 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 4 | Brockpre-patch |
44.6% | 4959 | 82 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Otis |
45.2% | 1735 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 4 | Nita |
44.8% | 3212 | 76 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 9 | Colt |
44.3% | 4837 | 82 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 4 | Edgar |
44.0% | 8425 | 90 | 3.4% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | Mr. P |
45.0% | 1465 | 64 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 3 | Berry |
44.9% | 1516 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 12 | Lily |
44.4% | 2450 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 6 | Ricopre-patch |
43.4% | 4830 | 82 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 3 | Cordelius |
43.1% | 1825 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 3 | Tick |
42.3% | 5266 | 83 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Pam |
42.8% | 1845 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 2 | Buzz |
42.6% | 1794 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
42.1% | 3126 | 76 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
41.9% | 3168 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 4 | Spike |
41.6% | 3415 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 9 | Darryl |
41.6% | 1890 | 68 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Squeak |
41.4% | 2788 | 74 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 4 | Belle |
41.2% | 1523 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 16 | El Primo |
40.7% | 3020 | 75 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 2 | Ollie |
41.0% | 856 | 56 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 7 | Evepre-patch |
40.9% | 1514 | 65 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 4 | Rosa |
40.8% | 1814 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
40.6% | 2446 | 72 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 4 | Beapre-patch |
40.4% | 2093 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
40.2% | 2543 | 72 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 11 | Busterpre-patch |
40.4% | 1048 | 59 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 6 | Barley |
39.4% | 1821 | 67 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
38.1% | 1185 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
37.9% | 3040 | 75 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
37.3% | 967 | 58 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Jackypre-patch |
37.2% | 1074 | 60 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 5 | Grom |
36.6% | 1181 | 61 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
35.7% | 3157 | 76 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
35.7% | 1301 | 62 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Melodiepre-patch |
34.7% | 1283 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not |