
Gem Grab
55,061 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 49 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,767 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,036 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,767 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,036 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (414 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
75.7% | 6815 | 87 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
70.4% | 7637 | 89 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.5% | 10739 | 94 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
66.0% | 4075 | 80 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
66.2% | 1298 | 62 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Amberpre-patch |
62.3% | 4421 | 81 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Sirius |
62.1% | 2000 | 69 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Mina |
61.9% | 1921 | 68 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Trunk |
62.9% | 1039 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Finx |
62.5% | 1165 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Gigi |
62.6% | 1091 | 60 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Pierce |
60.7% | 2508 | 72 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Shadepre-patch |
60.8% | 2149 | 70 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Glowy |
61.2% | 1519 | 65 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
61.1% | 1520 | 65 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Bopre-patch |
58.8% | 6479 | 86 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
61.6% | 966 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Janetpre-patch |
60.4% | 1326 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | – | Chester |
59.3% | 2271 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
60.1% | 1395 | 64 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Najia |
59.5% | 1280 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
60.8% | 802 | 55 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Moe |
59.8% | 1148 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Draco |
60.8% | 750 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Gus |
57.3% | 4405 | 81 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
57.2% | 3305 | 76 | 1.5% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Stu |
57.6% | 2368 | 71 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Doug |
58.5% | 1366 | 63 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Mico |
59.7% | 844 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Kit |
57.5% | 1876 | 68 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Kaze |
56.7% | 1851 | 68 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Mortis |
54.0% | 7040 | 88 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Sprout |
56.2% | 1100 | 60 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Alli |
55.8% | 1286 | 62 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Ashpre-patch |
54.6% | 2118 | 70 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 36 | – | Meeple |
55.0% | 1302 | 62 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | R-T |
56.7% | 582 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | – | Griffpre-patch |
52.5% | 7300 | 88 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Gray |
53.9% | 1542 | 65 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Clancypre-patch |
53.1% | 2889 | 74 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Lolapre-patch |
54.5% | 1089 | 60 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Hankpre-patch |
54.0% | 569 | 50 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Mandy |
51.7% | 1865 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Willow |
53.2% | 693 | 53 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Pocopre-patch |
49.9% | 9063 | 91 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.1% | 4697 | 82 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.7% | 5186 | 83 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Juju |
52.7% | 514 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Sandy |
50.0% | 3106 | 75 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Sam |
52.0% | 615 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Fang |
49.3% | 4870 | 82 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Carl |
49.5% | 3015 | 75 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Nani |
50.7% | 995 | 58 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
48.8% | 7379 | 88 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Tarapre-patch |
48.6% | 3668 | 78 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Kenji |
47.9% | 4246 | 80 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Angelo |
49.7% | 656 | 52 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Charlie |
47.9% | 1961 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Surgepre-patch |
46.9% | 5811 | 85 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Crowpre-patch |
46.1% | 6997 | 88 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Emz |
45.8% | 8900 | 91 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Colettepre-patch |
46.2% | 3883 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | El Primopre-patch |
45.9% | 5176 | 83 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Lou |
46.3% | 2309 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Maxpre-patch |
45.9% | 3346 | 77 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Penny |
45.3% | 3706 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Otis |
45.6% | 2203 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Piper |
45.2% | 3722 | 78 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Byron |
44.9% | 3898 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Gene |
45.2% | 2152 | 70 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Lily |
44.9% | 2998 | 75 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Pearl |
44.8% | 2456 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Brockpre-patch |
44.1% | 6678 | 87 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Gale |
44.6% | 2282 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Edgar |
43.6% | 10812 | 94 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Colt |
43.6% | 6177 | 86 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Nitapre-patch |
43.7% | 4484 | 81 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Ricopre-patch |
43.4% | 6297 | 86 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Mr. P |
44.0% | 1862 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Evepre-patch |
43.7% | 2085 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bibi |
43.0% | 3927 | 79 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Berry |
43.4% | 1910 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Ollie |
43.3% | 1105 | 60 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Spike |
42.6% | 4331 | 80 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Leonpre-patch |
42.6% | 4073 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Squeak |
42.4% | 3814 | 79 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Busterpre-patch |
42.8% | 1401 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Tick |
42.0% | 6480 | 86 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Belle |
42.2% | 2039 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Pam |
41.9% | 2475 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Darryl |
41.2% | 2525 | 72 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
40.9% | 2347 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Bull |
40.8% | 3172 | 76 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Buzz |
40.8% | 2241 | 71 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Frank |
40.6% | 3241 | 76 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Beapre-patch |
40.5% | 2629 | 73 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Barley |
39.2% | 2557 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Rosa |
38.9% | 2398 | 72 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
38.7% | 1566 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Jackypre-patch |
38.3% | 1536 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
37.8% | 1806 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
37.3% | 4042 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Bonnie |
37.2% | 1332 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
37.1% | 1831 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Shelly |
36.5% | 4117 | 80 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Grom |
35.7% | 1562 | 65 | 0.5% | Rather not |