
Gem Grab
48,040 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 49 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,627 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 993 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,627 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 993 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (232 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
76.1% | 5862 | 85 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
70.4% | 6975 | 88 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
65.8% | 9503 | 92 | 2.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
65.7% | 3667 | 78 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
65.9% | 1146 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Amberpre-patch |
62.3% | 3566 | 78 | 2.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Gigipre-patch |
63.8% | 957 | 58 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Minapre-patch |
62.0% | 1704 | 66 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Siriuspre-patch |
61.8% | 1766 | 67 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Finxpre-patch |
62.8% | 1020 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Shadepre-patch |
61.1% | 1769 | 67 | 0.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Piercepre-patch |
60.2% | 2233 | 71 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Trunkpre-patch |
61.9% | 898 | 57 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Moepre-patch |
61.4% | 1024 | 59 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
60.7% | 1326 | 63 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
60.7% | 1293 | 62 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Janetpre-patch |
61.0% | 1128 | 60 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Bopre-patch |
58.4% | 5700 | 85 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | Glowypre-patch |
60.5% | 1299 | 62 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Najiapre-patch |
60.4% | 1107 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | Chesterpre-patch |
58.9% | 1975 | 69 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
60.6% | 818 | 56 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Micopre-patch |
60.9% | 736 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Dracopre-patch |
61.3% | 648 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Stupre-patch |
57.9% | 2146 | 70 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Dougpre-patch |
58.9% | 1210 | 61 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Chuckpre-patch |
57.4% | 2704 | 73 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Guspre-patch |
57.0% | 3508 | 77 | 2.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
60.1% | 664 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Kitpre-patch |
57.2% | 1702 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Kazepre-patch |
56.7% | 1649 | 66 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Ashpre-patch |
55.4% | 1850 | 68 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Allipre-patch |
56.2% | 1128 | 60 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Sproutpre-patch |
56.3% | 961 | 58 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Mortispre-patch |
53.7% | 6270 | 86 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Meeplepre-patch |
54.9% | 1176 | 61 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 37 | – | R-Tpre-patch |
57.0% | 509 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
55.0% | 924 | 57 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
52.5% | 6444 | 86 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Graypre-patch |
54.1% | 1335 | 63 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Clancypre-patch |
53.0% | 2547 | 73 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 42 | – | Mandypre-patch |
52.2% | 1610 | 66 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | – | Hankpre-patch |
54.6% | 480 | 48 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Willowpre-patch |
53.3% | 595 | 51 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Megpre-patch |
50.3% | 4036 | 79 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 1 | Jujupre-patch |
53.3% | 452 | 47 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 1 | Sandypre-patch |
50.2% | 2697 | 73 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Pocopre-patch |
49.4% | 7525 | 89 | 3.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
49.5% | 4566 | 81 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Nanipre-patch |
51.3% | 868 | 56 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Sampre-patch |
52.0% | 542 | 49 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Carlpre-patch |
49.5% | 2689 | 73 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Fangpre-patch |
48.8% | 4275 | 80 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
48.5% | 6421 | 86 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Tarapre-patch |
48.4% | 3262 | 76 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Kenjipre-patch |
48.2% | 3812 | 79 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | – | Charliepre-patch |
48.0% | 1707 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | – | Angelopre-patch |
49.4% | 561 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | – | Surgepre-patch |
46.9% | 5158 | 83 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | – | Crowpre-patch |
46.2% | 6242 | 86 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | – | Emzpre-patch |
45.6% | 7818 | 89 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | – | Maxpre-patch |
46.1% | 2938 | 75 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | – | Loupre-patch |
46.1% | 2045 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Colettepre-patch |
45.5% | 3367 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Pennypre-patch |
45.4% | 3230 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | El Primopre-patch |
45.1% | 4235 | 80 | 2.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Piperpre-patch |
45.3% | 3261 | 76 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Byronpre-patch |
45.2% | 3494 | 77 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Otispre-patch |
45.2% | 1960 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Brockpre-patch |
44.6% | 5746 | 85 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Pearlpre-patch |
45.0% | 2151 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Genepre-patch |
45.0% | 1898 | 68 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Lilypre-patch |
44.7% | 2667 | 73 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Galepre-patch |
44.9% | 2008 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Coltpre-patch |
43.8% | 5449 | 84 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | Nitapre-patch |
44.0% | 3813 | 79 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Ricopre-patch |
43.8% | 5554 | 84 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Edgarpre-patch |
43.5% | 9486 | 92 | 3.3% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Mr. Ppre-patch |
44.1% | 1617 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Berrypre-patch |
43.9% | 1697 | 66 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Bibipre-patch |
43.1% | 3493 | 77 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Evepre-patch |
43.0% | 1791 | 67 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Spikepre-patch |
42.6% | 3814 | 79 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Squeakpre-patch |
42.3% | 3268 | 76 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
42.2% | 3582 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Tickpre-patch |
41.9% | 5726 | 85 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Pampre-patch |
42.2% | 2123 | 70 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Busterpre-patch |
42.2% | 1224 | 62 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Olliepre-patch |
42.2% | 952 | 58 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Cordeliuspre-patch |
41.8% | 2037 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Bullpre-patch |
41.3% | 2794 | 74 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Bellepre-patch |
41.2% | 1729 | 67 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Darrylpre-patch |
41.1% | 2181 | 70 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Buzzpre-patch |
41.0% | 1976 | 69 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Beapre-patch |
40.8% | 2341 | 71 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Frankpre-patch |
40.4% | 2809 | 74 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Rosapre-patch |
39.4% | 2072 | 69 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Barleypre-patch |
39.3% | 2174 | 70 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Jackypre-patch |
38.9% | 1326 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
38.2% | 1342 | 63 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
37.8% | 3536 | 77 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Bonniepre-patch |
37.7% | 1118 | 60 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
36.7% | 1550 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Shellypre-patch |
35.9% | 3598 | 78 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Grompre-patch |
35.9% | 1354 | 63 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
35.5% | 1551 | 65 | 0.6% | Rather not |