
Brawl Ball
521,246 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 80 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 7,784 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 7,784 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
73.9% | 20504 | 100 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
69.3% | 20833 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Ash |
68.0% | 20375 | 100 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Nori |
67.0% | 121652 | 100 | 3.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
67.1% | 24636 | 100 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Starr Nova |
65.4% | 54122 | 100 | 1.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Gigi |
63.7% | 12074 | 96 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Doug |
63.1% | 14848 | 99 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Trunk |
63.2% | 10375 | 94 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Pearl |
63.0% | 12171 | 96 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | R-T |
63.1% | 6402 | 86 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▼ 1 | Shade |
62.1% | 30452 | 100 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
61.7% | 17487 | 100 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 8 | Jae-Yong |
62.4% | 4993 | 83 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | – | Lumi |
61.4% | 21883 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 3 | Otis |
61.4% | 19801 | 100 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 2 | Sandy |
61.4% | 11703 | 95 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 2 | Lou |
61.3% | 14914 | 99 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Buster |
61.8% | 5857 | 85 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 1 | Draco |
61.3% | 8783 | 91 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 4 | Ollie |
61.6% | 5697 | 85 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Glowy |
61.5% | 6596 | 87 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 2 | Charlie |
61.1% | 7201 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▼ 1 | Clancy |
60.4% | 18293 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
60.4% | 11809 | 95 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 3 | Finx |
60.6% | 6226 | 86 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▲ 1 | Ziggy |
60.2% | 7247 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 2 | Kaze |
59.6% | 20819 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Chester |
59.4% | 31414 | 100 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
59.7% | 15144 | 99 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Meeple |
59.6% | 17369 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Sam |
59.8% | 8317 | 90 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Pierce |
59.1% | 24684 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Mina |
58.7% | 34585 | 100 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 3 | Najia |
59.3% | 6525 | 87 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
58.7% | 18775 | 100 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 2 | Cordelius |
58.5% | 21469 | 100 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
59.1% | 7060 | 88 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▼ 3 | Willow |
58.6% | 11826 | 95 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 2 | Amber |
58.4% | 8236 | 90 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | – | Juju |
59.1% | 3601 | 78 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▼ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
58.3% | 7664 | 89 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 43 | – | Bo |
57.4% | 22515 | 100 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 44 | ▲ 1 | Hank |
57.7% | 9094 | 92 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 45 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
57.1% | 16993 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Sprout |
57.0% | 15418 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▼ 3 | Meg |
56.4% | 86387 | 100 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Maisie |
56.9% | 13294 | 97 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Stu |
56.2% | 52307 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Buzz |
56.2% | 28646 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
56.3% | 16714 | 100 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 2 | Melodie |
56.3% | 14682 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Lily |
55.7% | 11193 | 95 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 4 | Lola |
56.0% | 4321 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Mico |
55.9% | 4996 | 83 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
55.2% | 11920 | 96 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
54.9% | 15398 | 99 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Eve |
55.9% | 2930 | 75 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
54.7% | 6159 | 86 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Janet |
54.9% | 4035 | 79 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 5 | Squeak |
54.0% | 11637 | 95 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 5 | Griff |
53.3% | 107413 | 100 | 3.5% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Max |
53.5% | 40684 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 64 | ▲ 1 | Carl |
53.6% | 26727 | 100 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 65 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
54.6% | 4177 | 80 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 66 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
53.8% | 7765 | 89 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 67 | – | Fang |
53.0% | 48019 | 100 | 1.6% | Solid | ||
| 68 | – | Byron |
53.3% | 14869 | 99 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 69 | ▼ 6 | Kenji |
52.5% | 64788 | 100 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 70 | ▼ 1 | Jacky |
52.8% | 11492 | 95 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 71 | – | Belle |
52.9% | 4744 | 82 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 4 | Poco |
51.4% | 37648 | 100 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 2 | Grom |
52.1% | 6627 | 87 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Bea |
51.8% | 11810 | 95 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 3 | Bonnie |
52.3% | 4184 | 80 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 3 | Chuck |
52.7% | 2480 | 72 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Mandy |
51.4% | 13285 | 97 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Colette |
51.1% | 23496 | 100 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Bull |
50.5% | 49124 | 100 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Spike |
49.9% | 32478 | 100 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
49.1% | 128823 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
49.4% | 26557 | 100 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Gene |
50.3% | 4225 | 80 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
49.4% | 14284 | 98 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 1 | Brock |
48.2% | 62520 | 100 | 1.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 2 | Barley |
48.2% | 14584 | 99 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Nani |
48.6% | 5844 | 85 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 3 | Rosa |
48.2% | 10232 | 93 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Piper |
47.9% | 11440 | 95 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Darryl |
47.1% | 25317 | 100 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 5 | Jessie |
46.8% | 19321 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 1 | Leon |
45.9% | 19005 | 100 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▼ 1 | Bibi |
45.4% | 102161 | 100 | 3.2% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Angelo |
46.4% | 1973 | 69 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Emz |
44.2% | 56851 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bit |
43.1% | 38429 | 100 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Dynamike |
42.7% | 69311 | 100 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | – | Crow |
42.3% | 42360 | 100 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Surge |
42.0% | 128847 | 100 | 3.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Rico |
41.2% | 163348 | 100 | 5.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Frank |
40.8% | 72709 | 100 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | El Primo |
37.4% | 57167 | 100 | 2.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Colt |
36.5% | 123849 | 100 | 4.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Nita |
34.9% | 52630 | 100 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Edgar |
32.5% | 169712 | 100 | 6.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Shelly |
25.4% | 91107 | 100 | 3.7% | Rather not |