
Brawl Ball
6,370 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 42 of 97 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 8,355 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 8,355 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (109 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Bibipre-patch |
57.4% | 1593 | 65 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Emzpre-patch |
59.8% | 594 | 51 | 1.4% | Solid | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Frankpre-patch |
57.8% | 974 | 58 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Edgarpre-patch |
55.7% | 1204 | 61 | 2.4% | Solid | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
56.9% | 693 | 53 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 6 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
55.7% | 1004 | 59 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 7 | – | Larry & Lawriepre-patch |
59.9% | 297 | 40 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 8 | – | Hankpre-patch |
57.5% | 308 | 41 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Tickpre-patch |
57.2% | 299 | 40 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Kenjipre-patch |
54.0% | 565 | 50 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
54.1% | 525 | 49 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 12 | ▲ 5 | Clancypre-patch |
55.6% | 333 | 42 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 13 | ▲ 2 | Jackypre-patch |
53.9% | 536 | 49 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 14 | ▼ 3 | Galepre-patch |
54.5% | 433 | 46 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 15 | ▼ 6 | Bullpre-patch |
51.9% | 1273 | 62 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 16 | – | Siriuspre-patch |
53.9% | 434 | 46 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 17 | ▼ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
52.1% | 900 | 57 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
53.3% | 460 | 47 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Shadepre-patch |
52.7% | 552 | 50 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
53.5% | 370 | 44 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 21 | – | Willowpre-patch |
53.5% | 340 | 42 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Sproutpre-patch |
56.6% | 166 | 32 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 23 | ▲ 12 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.8% | 322 | 42 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
50.4% | 726 | 54 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 25 | ▲ 7 | Stupre-patch |
50.7% | 614 | 51 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Spikepre-patch |
50.9% | 528 | 49 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 27 | ▼ 3 | Fangpre-patch |
50.6% | 543 | 49 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 28 | – | Ricopre-patch |
49.9% | 774 | 55 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 29 | ▲ 1 | Starr Novapre-patch |
51.5% | 334 | 42 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 30 | ▼ 5 | Darrylpre-patch |
50.0% | 648 | 52 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 31 | ▲ 7 | Mr. Ppre-patch |
54.2% | 155 | 31 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | ▲ 22 | Jujupre-patch |
53.3% | 165 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▲ 3 | R-Tpre-patch |
55.3% | 114 | 26 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▼ 5 | Busterpre-patch |
52.5% | 198 | 34 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
49.9% | 493 | 48 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▼ 2 | Sandypre-patch |
52.2% | 209 | 35 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▼ 18 | Maisiepre-patch |
50.8% | 329 | 42 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Otispre-patch |
51.1% | 237 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▲ 6 | Sampre-patch |
51.1% | 235 | 37 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Olliepre-patch |
53.0% | 132 | 28 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▲ 9 | El Primopre-patch |
48.2% | 977 | 58 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▼ 11 | Dougpre-patch |
49.4% | 417 | 45 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Charliepre-patch |
52.6% | 137 | 29 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Mortispre-patch |
47.9% | 990 | 58 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▼ 5 | Cordeliuspre-patch |
48.9% | 450 | 47 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Pearlpre-patch |
50.0% | 244 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 10 | Ashpre-patch |
49.5% | 287 | 40 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Grompre-patch |
49.8% | 225 | 36 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 7 | Chesterpre-patch |
48.1% | 516 | 49 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 4 | Moepre-patch |
50.3% | 165 | 32 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▲ 4 | Loupre-patch |
49.2% | 195 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 19 | Trunkpre-patch |
48.5% | 268 | 39 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Carlpre-patch |
47.9% | 363 | 43 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Coltpre-patch |
47.0% | 708 | 53 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 5 | Ziggypre-patch |
50.0% | 134 | 28 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 2 | Megpre-patch |
47.6% | 294 | 40 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 10 | Berrypre-patch |
47.4% | 251 | 38 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 4 | Lilypre-patch |
47.4% | 249 | 38 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 15 | Bonniepre-patch |
48.4% | 128 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 7 | Evepre-patch |
48.9% | 94 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Buzzpre-patch |
46.0% | 642 | 52 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 8 | Bopre-patch |
47.0% | 219 | 36 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 7 | Finxpre-patch |
47.6% | 145 | 30 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
46.0% | 439 | 46 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 4 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
48.2% | 83 | 21 | 7.6% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 6 | Leonpre-patch |
45.5% | 336 | 42 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Dracopre-patch |
45.9% | 207 | 35 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 3 | Allipre-patch |
45.6% | 180 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 8 | Noripre-patch |
45.6% | 169 | 32 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 6 | Lumipre-patch |
45.5% | 198 | 34 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 7 | Squeakpre-patch |
45.3% | 225 | 36 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 12 | Micopre-patch |
45.4% | 205 | 35 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Shellypre-patch |
44.1% | 1110 | 60 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 8 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.3% | 150 | 30 | 13.8% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.1% | 233 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Piercepre-patch |
45.1% | 133 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 4 | Meeplepre-patch |
44.9% | 214 | 35 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 5 | Glowypre-patch |
45.1% | 91 | 23 | 8.4% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 11 | Gigipre-patch |
44.9% | 156 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 6 | Pampre-patch |
44.5% | 173 | 32 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
44.3% | 176 | 33 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 3 | Barleypre-patch |
43.7% | 442 | 46 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 3 | Kitpre-patch |
42.4% | 384 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 4 | Minapre-patch |
41.9% | 291 | 40 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Najiapre-patch |
40.2% | 97 | 24 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 5 | Mandypre-patch |
40.9% | 154 | 31 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
41.6% | 411 | 45 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 4 | Beapre-patch |
40.6% | 207 | 35 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Byronpre-patch |
39.3% | 145 | 30 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
31.8% | 44 | 12 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 4 | Kazepre-patch |
40.0% | 260 | 38 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 6 | Boltpre-patch |
38.8% | 178 | 33 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Janetpre-patch |
35.3% | 85 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 6 | Lolapre-patch |
36.2% | 149 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Rosapre-patch |
38.2% | 393 | 45 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
36.4% | 214 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Bellepre-patch |
30.4% | 92 | 23 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 6 | Brockpre-patch |
37.2% | 449 | 47 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 3 | Nanipre-patch |
35.2% | 210 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Guspre-patch |
34.0% | 162 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 7 | Piperpre-patch |
31.3% | 112 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 7 | Pennypre-patch |
34.6% | 211 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Angelopre-patch |
27.1% | 85 | 22 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Graypre-patch |
30.6% | 134 | 28 | 12.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Genepre-patch |
28.6% | 126 | 28 | 0.5% | Rather not |