
Brawl Ball
6,365 battles collected on this map.
TIGHT — less choice than on most maps: 42 of 97 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 7,852 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 9,880 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 7,852 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (106 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Bibi |
57.4% | 1592 | 65 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 2 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
59.8% | 594 | 51 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 3 | ▼ 1 | Frank |
57.8% | 974 | 58 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 4 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
55.7% | 1204 | 61 | 1.9% | Solid | ||
| 5 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
56.8% | 692 | 53 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 6 | – | Dynamikepre-patch |
55.6% | 1003 | 59 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 7 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
59.8% | 296 | 40 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 8 | – | Hankpre-patch |
57.5% | 308 | 41 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Tick |
57.4% | 298 | 40 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 10 | ▲ 3 | Kenji |
54.0% | 565 | 50 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 11 | ▲ 1 | Damian |
54.1% | 525 | 49 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 12 | ▲ 5 | Clancypre-patch |
55.6% | 333 | 42 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 13 | ▲ 1 | Jackypre-patch |
53.9% | 536 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 14 | ▼ 3 | Gale |
54.5% | 433 | 46 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 15 | ▼ 6 | Bull |
51.9% | 1273 | 62 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
53.9% | 434 | 46 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 17 | ▼ 1 | Surge |
52.1% | 899 | 57 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 18 | ▲ 2 | Maxpre-patch |
53.3% | 460 | 47 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 19 | ▲ 4 | Shadepre-patch |
52.7% | 552 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 20 | ▲ 2 | Tarapre-patch |
53.5% | 370 | 44 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 21 | – | Willow |
53.7% | 339 | 42 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 22 | ▼ 4 | Sprout |
56.4% | 165 | 32 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 23 | ▲ 12 | Melodiepre-patch |
52.8% | 322 | 42 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 24 | ▲ 2 | Nita |
50.5% | 725 | 54 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 25 | ▲ 6 | Stu |
50.7% | 614 | 51 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 26 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
51.0% | 526 | 49 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 27 | ▼ 3 | Fang |
50.6% | 543 | 49 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 28 | – | Ricopre-patch |
49.7% | 772 | 55 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 29 | – | Starr Nova |
51.5% | 334 | 42 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 30 | ▼ 5 | Darryl |
50.0% | 648 | 52 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 31 | ▲ 7 | Mr. P |
54.2% | 155 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 32 | ▲ 22 | Juju |
53.3% | 165 | 32 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 33 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
55.3% | 114 | 26 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▼ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
49.9% | 493 | 48 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
52.2% | 209 | 35 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▼ 17 | Maisiepre-patch |
50.8% | 329 | 42 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▼ 5 | Busterpre-patch |
52.3% | 197 | 34 | 14.6% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
51.1% | 237 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▲ 6 | Sam |
51.1% | 235 | 37 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▲ 9 | El Primo |
48.3% | 974 | 58 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▼ 4 | Ollie |
53.0% | 132 | 28 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▼ 12 | Doug |
49.4% | 417 | 45 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Charlie |
52.6% | 137 | 29 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
47.9% | 988 | 58 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▼ 5 | Cordelius |
48.9% | 450 | 47 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Pearl |
50.0% | 244 | 37 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 10 | Ashpre-patch |
49.5% | 287 | 40 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
49.8% | 225 | 36 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▼ 7 | Chester |
48.1% | 516 | 49 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 4 | Moe |
50.3% | 165 | 32 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
48.1% | 362 | 43 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 3 | Lou |
49.2% | 195 | 34 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 18 | Trunk |
48.5% | 268 | 39 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▼ 2 | Ziggypre-patch |
50.0% | 132 | 28 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▼ 3 | Colt |
47.0% | 707 | 53 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 2 | Megpre-patch |
47.6% | 294 | 40 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▲ 10 | Berry |
47.4% | 251 | 38 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▲ 4 | Lily |
47.4% | 249 | 38 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▼ 15 | Bonnie |
48.4% | 128 | 28 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 9 | Evepre-patch |
48.9% | 94 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 1 | Buzz |
46.0% | 641 | 52 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 8 | Bopre-patch |
47.0% | 219 | 36 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 7 | Finx |
47.6% | 145 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Crow |
46.0% | 439 | 46 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 4 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
48.2% | 83 | 21 | 6.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 6 | Leonpre-patch |
45.7% | 335 | 42 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▼ 3 | Draco |
45.9% | 207 | 35 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
45.6% | 180 | 33 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 8 | Noripre-patch |
45.6% | 169 | 32 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 6 | Lumipre-patch |
45.5% | 198 | 34 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 7 | Squeak |
45.3% | 225 | 36 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▼ 12 | Mico |
45.4% | 205 | 35 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Shelly |
44.1% | 1110 | 60 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 8 | Ruffspre-patch |
45.3% | 150 | 30 | 11.1% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Jessiepre-patch |
45.1% | 233 | 37 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Pierce |
45.1% | 133 | 28 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 4 | Meeple |
44.9% | 214 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 5 | Glowy |
45.1% | 91 | 23 | 6.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 11 | Gigi |
44.9% | 156 | 31 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 7 | Pam |
44.8% | 172 | 32 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 1 | Amber |
44.3% | 176 | 33 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 3 | Barley |
43.7% | 442 | 46 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 3 | Kit |
42.4% | 384 | 44 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
40.6% | 96 | 23 | 7.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 3 | Mina |
41.7% | 290 | 40 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 5 | Mandy |
40.9% | 154 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 2 | Poco |
41.6% | 411 | 45 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 4 | Beapre-patch |
40.6% | 207 | 35 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
39.3% | 145 | 30 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 2 | Chuckpre-patch |
31.8% | 44 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 4 | Kaze |
40.0% | 260 | 38 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 6 | Boltpre-patch |
39.0% | 177 | 33 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Janetpre-patch |
35.3% | 85 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 6 | Lolapre-patch |
36.2% | 149 | 30 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Rosa |
38.2% | 393 | 45 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | 8-Bit |
36.4% | 214 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Belle |
30.4% | 92 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 6 | Brockpre-patch |
37.2% | 449 | 47 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
35.2% | 210 | 35 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Gus |
34.0% | 162 | 31 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 7 | Piper |
31.3% | 112 | 26 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 7 | Penny |
34.6% | 211 | 35 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 2 | Angelo |
27.1% | 85 | 22 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
30.6% | 134 | 28 | 9.9% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Gene |
28.8% | 125 | 27 | 0.3% | Rather not |