My roster

Enter your player tag and the site hides everything you cannot play anyway: brawlers you are missing, and those below power 9 — below 11 from Mythic upwards. The tag goes to the official API once and then stays in your browser. It is neither stored nor logged here, and there is no account.

You can find your tag in the game, under your name in your profile.

EN
Heist

Quintillion

177,076 battles collected on this map.

MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.

Trophy Road
QuintillionHeist

Recommendation

Nori
64482 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
67.5%Win rate
Wendy
2912 games pre-patch
Trust
75
Strong pick
65.9%Win rate
Mico
Assassin 33753 games
Trust
100
Strong pick
63.3%Win rate
Hank
Tank 9962 games pre-patch
Trust
93
Strong pick
63.3%Win rate
Gigi
4330 games
Trust
80
Strong pick
63.2%Win rate
Kaze
14846 games
Trust
99
Strong pick
61.6%Win rate
Sirius
10652 games
Trust
94
Strong pick
61.4%Win rate
Shade
Assassin 6440 games pre-patch
Trust
86
Strong pick
61.5%Win rate
Lumi
Damage Dealer 4535 games pre-patch
Trust
81
Strong pick
61.6%Win rate
Bolt
5108 games pre-patch
Trust
83
Strong pick
60.9%Win rate
Starr Nova
7292 games pre-patch
Trust
88
Strong pick
60.6%Win rate
R-T
Damage Dealer 2264 games
Trust
71
Strong pick
61.9%Win rate
Melodie
Assassin 37046 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Strong pick
58.8%Win rate
Juju
Artillery 1734 games
Trust
67
Strong pick
61.5%Win rate
Trunk
2196 games
Trust
70
Strong pick
60.9%Win rate
Chuck
Damage Dealer 16197 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
58.0%Win rate
Draco
Tank 2378 games
Trust
71
Good pick
59.7%Win rate
Pierce
5428 games
Trust
84
Good pick
58.3%Win rate
Emz
Controller 38467 games
Trust
100
Good pick
56.8%Win rate
Sprout
Artillery 2738 games
Trust
74
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Amber
Controller 6343 games pre-patch
Trust
86
Good pick
57.2%Win rate
Moe
Damage Dealer 2184 games
Trust
70
Good pick
58.2%Win rate
Nani
Marksman 5903 games
Trust
85
Good pick
56.9%Win rate
Ruffs
Support 1837 games pre-patch
Trust
68
Good pick
58.1%Win rate
Lola
Damage Dealer 2736 games pre-patch
Trust
74
Good pick
57.3%Win rate
Ziggy
2166 games pre-patch
Trust
70
Good pick
57.3%Win rate
Bull
Tank 41864 games
Trust
100
Good pick
54.7%Win rate
Mina
1999 games
Trust
69
Good pick
56.7%Win rate
Chester
Damage Dealer 3398 games
Trust
77
Good pick
55.9%Win rate
Nita
Damage Dealer 42620 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Good pick
54.5%Win rate
Stu
Assassin 3654 games
Trust
78
Good pick
55.7%Win rate
Doug
Support 2309 games
Trust
71
Good pick
56.2%Win rate
Damian
1246 games pre-patch
Trust
62
Good pick
56.5%Win rate
Darryl
Tank 15688 games
Trust
100
Good pick
53.5%Win rate
Bo
Controller 7362 games pre-patch
Trust
88
Good pick
53.8%Win rate
Griff
Controller 23801 games pre-patch
Trust
100
Solid
53.1%Win rate
Willow
Controller 2174 games
Trust
70
Solid
54.2%Win rate
Sam
Assassin 1745 games
Trust
67
Solid
53.9%Win rate
Glowy
2483 games
Trust
72
Solid
53.3%Win rate
Kit
Support 5003 games
Trust
83
Solid
52.6%Win rate
What the rating, star, trust and the tags mean
Strong pickThe rank on this map among all map/brawler rows of the mode (Heist): Strong pick top tenth, Good pick top quarter, Solid upper half, Rather not the rest. The thresholds come from the field — the exact values are in the badge's tooltip. Not the tier list: that counts how many maps of the rotation a brawler is usable on. Rather not among the recommended eight therefore does not mean “bad”, but: this map has nothing better to offer.
TrustHow dependable the win rate next to it is, 0–100. Depends purely on the number of games — not on how good the brawler is.
Carry — becomes star player unusually often on this map: he deals the damage and takes the objective. The game runs through him.
Enabler — rarely becomes star player: he clears the way, heals, controls, and others do the scoring. This is no verdict on his strength — how good he is here is the win rate on the card. Measured across 1,620 map/brawler rows, enablers win on average 3.8 points less often than carries, but the star rate explains only 11% of the differences: there are plenty of strong enablers and weak carries. The star says how a brawler wins, not whether.

Hidden gems & traps

From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.

If you queue as three

The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.

Searched freely across 3,938 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,063 real line-ups.

1
81.3% expected
2
81.2% expected
3
81.1% expected
4
81.0% expected
5
80.9% expected
6
80.9% expected
How these numbers are arrived at

What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.

Best · on this map. All 3,938 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,063 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.

What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (20 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.

All brawlers on this map

Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.

#BrawlerWin rateGamesTrustPick rateRating
1 Noripre-patch 67.5%
64482 100
8.7% Strong pick
2 Wendypre-patch 65.9%
2912 75
0.2% Strong pick
3 Mico 63.3%
33753 100
2.5% Strong pick
4 Hankpre-patch 63.3%
9962 93
0.2% Strong pick
5 Gigi 63.2%
4330 80
0.4% Strong pick
6▲ 1 Kaze 61.6%
14846 99
2.3% Strong pick
7▼ 1 Sirius 61.4%
10652 94
0.5% Strong pick
8▲ 1 Shadepre-patch 61.5%
6440 86
0.8% Strong pick
9▲ 4 Lumipre-patch 61.6%
4535 81
0.5% Strong pick
10 Boltpre-patch 60.9%
5108 83
0.5% Strong pick
11 Starr Novapre-patch 60.6%
7292 88
0.6% Strong pick
12▲ 2 R-T 61.9%
2264 71
0.3% Strong pick
13▼ 5 Melodiepre-patch 58.8%
37046 100
1.9% Strong pick
14▼ 2 Juju 61.5%
1734 67
0.1% Strong pick
15▲ 1 Trunk 60.9%
2196 70
0.3% Strong pick
16▲ 1 Chuckpre-patch 58.0%
16197 100
1.6% Good pick
17▲ 6 Draco 59.7%
2378 71
0.3% Good pick
18 Pierce 58.3%
5428 84
0.4% Good pick
19▼ 4 Emz 56.8%
38467 100
2.1% Good pick
20▲ 6 Sprout 58.2%
2738 74
0.3% Good pick
21▼ 1 Amberpre-patch 57.2%
6343 86
0.5% Good pick
22 Moe 58.2%
2184 70
0.1% Good pick
23▼ 2 Nani 56.9%
5903 85
0.3% Good pick
24 Ruffspre-patch 58.1%
1837 68
0.1% Good pick
25▲ 3 Lolapre-patch 57.3%
2736 74
0.3% Good pick
26▼ 1 Ziggypre-patch 57.3%
2166 70
0.2% Good pick
27▼ 8 Bull 54.7%
41864 100
2.4% Good pick
28▲ 1 Mina 56.7%
1999 69
0.1% Good pick
29▲ 6 Chester 55.9%
3398 77
0.3% Good pick
30▼ 2 Nitapre-patch 54.5%
42620 100
4.0% Good pick
31 Stu 55.7%
3654 78
0.3% Good pick
32▲ 1 Doug 56.2%
2309 71
0.2% Good pick
33▲ 1 Damianpre-patch 56.5%
1246 62
0.1% Good pick
34▼ 4 Darryl 53.5%
15688 100
0.8% Good pick
35▲ 4 Bopre-patch 53.8%
7362 88
0.7% Good pick
36▼ 4 Griffpre-patch 53.1%
23801 100
2.5% Solid
37▲ 3 Willow 54.2%
2174 70
0.2% Solid
38▲ 7 Sam 53.9%
1745 67
0.1% Solid
39▲ 5 Glowy 53.3%
2483 72
0.2% Solid
40▲ 1 Kit 52.6%
5003 83
0.3% Solid
41▲ 6 Finx 54.5%
1002 59
0.1% Solid
42 Mandy 51.8%
13487 97
0.8% Solid
43▼ 8 Jessiepre-patch 51.3%
53235 100
4.3% Solid
44▼ 7 Berry 51.6%
18375 100
1.7% Solid
45▼ 7 Najia 53.6%
1504 65
0.1% Solid
46 Gray 51.9%
2692 73
0.1% Solid
47▲ 1 Janetpre-patch 53.0%
1177 61
0.1% Solid
48▼ 5 Penny 50.3%
28395 100
2.1% Solid
49▲ 2 Jae-Yongpre-patch 53.6%
614 51
0.1% Solid
50▲ 3 Meeple 51.1%
1796 67
0.1% Solid
51▼ 2 Angelo 51.3%
1598 66
0.1% Solid
52 Carl 48.6%
11188 95
1.2% Solid
53▼ 3 Bibi 48.4%
18887 100
1.3% Solid
54▲ 1 Edgar 47.9%
43692 100
5.5% Solid
55▲ 1 Alli 49.7%
1000 59
0.1% Solid
56▲ 1 8-Bitpre-patch 47.0%
28938 100
4.0% Solid
57▼ 3 Dynamikepre-patch 47.1%
23258 100
2.1% Solid
58▲ 3 Gus 48.1%
1751 67
0.2% Rather not
59▲ 1 Mortis 46.0%
4606 81
0.4% Rather not
60▼ 2 Barley 45.4%
14608 99
1.3% Rather not
61▼ 2 Kenji 43.9%
8586 91
0.6% Rather not
62▲ 2 Colt 43.0%
36889 100
4.0% Rather not
63▼ 1 Squeak 43.3%
8598 91
0.6% Rather not
64▼ 1 Tick 42.5%
15436 99
0.9% Rather not
65▲ 4 Brockpre-patch 41.9%
26143 100
2.9% Rather not
66▼ 1 Cordelius 42.3%
6197 86
0.8% Rather not
67▲ 1 Crowpre-patch 41.6%
19052 100
1.6% Rather not
68▼ 1 Larry & Lawrie 41.9%
6203 86
0.6% Rather not
69▼ 3 Ashpre-patch 41.7%
4095 80
0.4% Rather not
70▲ 3 Ricopre-patch 40.8%
21116 100
2.6% Rather not
71 Pearl 41.4%
3861 79
0.4% Rather not
72▲ 4 Colettepre-patch 40.2%
18554 100
2.0% Rather not
73▼ 3 Piper 39.8%
8935 91
0.6% Rather not
74▼ 2 Megpre-patch 39.7%
7810 89
0.9% Rather not
75 Maxpre-patch 39.4%
6962 88
0.6% Rather not
76▲ 3 Surgepre-patch 39.0%
7262 88
0.8% Rather not
77 Tarapre-patch 39.1%
4438 81
0.5% Rather not
78▲ 2 Buzz 38.9%
5306 83
0.7% Rather not
79▲ 4 El Primopre-patch 38.6%
10424 94
1.2% Rather not
80▼ 2 Spike 38.4%
9544 92
1.0% Rather not
81▲ 4 Pam 37.9%
3044 75
0.4% Rather not
82 Frank 37.5%
9796 93
1.2% Rather not
83▲ 1 Lily 37.1%
5265 83
0.5% Rather not
84▼ 10 Evepre-patch 37.2%
2987 75
0.3% Rather not
85▼ 4 Clancypre-patch 36.0%
4625 81
0.5% Rather not
86▲ 1 Leonpre-patch 35.0%
5485 84
0.7% Rather not
87▼ 1 Shelly 34.8%
9261 92
1.1% Rather not
88 Grom 33.1%
4227 80
0.5% Rather not
89▲ 4 Fang 33.0%
4486 81
0.6% Rather not
90▼ 1 Charlie 32.9%
2989 75
0.3% Rather not
91▼ 1 Maisiepre-patch 32.7%
3547 77
0.4% Rather not
92▲ 5 Gale 32.6%
3134 76
0.4% Rather not
93▲ 1 Pocopre-patch 32.6%
5075 83
0.6% Rather not
94▼ 3 Lou 32.1%
3925 79
0.4% Rather not
95▲ 1 Byron 31.9%
5450 84
0.5% Rather not
96▼ 1 Mr. P 31.7%
3265 76
0.3% Rather not
97▲ 1 Rosa 31.6%
4187 80
0.5% Rather not
98▲ 5 Jackypre-patch 30.6%
2934 75
0.3% Rather not
99▲ 1 Belle 29.8%
3214 76
0.4% Rather not
100▲ 1 Otis 29.6%
5038 83
0.6% Rather not
101▼ 2 Busterpre-patch 29.1%
1676 66
0.2% Rather not
102▼ 10 Ollie 27.7%
881 57
0.1% Rather not
103▼ 1 Bonnie 28.5%
3386 77
0.4% Rather not
104 Beapre-patch 27.8%
3436 77
0.4% Rather not
105 Sandy 23.2%
2663 73
0.3% Rather not
106 Gene 22.5%
1991 69
0.2% Rather not