
Heist
176,922 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — a typical amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers are above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,913 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 1,043 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,913 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 1,043 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (21 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Noripre-patch |
67.5% | 64429 | 100 | 8.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Wendypre-patch |
65.9% | 2910 | 75 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Mico |
63.3% | 33726 | 100 | 2.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Hankpre-patch |
63.3% | 9959 | 93 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Gigi |
63.1% | 4328 | 80 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
61.6% | 14832 | 99 | 2.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Sirius |
61.5% | 10649 | 94 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Shadepre-patch |
61.5% | 6436 | 86 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 4 | Lumipre-patch |
61.6% | 4531 | 81 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Boltpre-patch |
60.9% | 5105 | 83 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
60.6% | 7290 | 88 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 2 | R-T |
61.9% | 2261 | 71 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 2 | Juju |
61.5% | 1733 | 67 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 5 | Melodiepre-patch |
58.8% | 37036 | 100 | 1.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
60.9% | 2194 | 70 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▲ 6 | Draco |
59.7% | 2377 | 71 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
58.0% | 16188 | 100 | 1.6% | Good pick | ||
| 18 | – | Pierce |
58.3% | 5425 | 84 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 4 | Emz |
56.8% | 38432 | 100 | 2.0% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | ▲ 5 | Sprout |
58.2% | 2733 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 1 | Amberpre-patch |
57.2% | 6338 | 86 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Moe |
58.2% | 2183 | 70 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 2 | Nani |
56.9% | 5900 | 85 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
58.1% | 1835 | 68 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 4 | Lolapre-patch |
57.4% | 2733 | 74 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
57.4% | 2165 | 70 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 8 | Bull |
54.7% | 41837 | 100 | 2.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Mina |
56.7% | 1999 | 69 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▲ 5 | Chester |
55.9% | 3396 | 77 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Nitapre-patch |
54.5% | 42593 | 100 | 4.0% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Stu |
55.7% | 3651 | 78 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
56.2% | 2308 | 71 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▲ 1 | Damianpre-patch |
56.5% | 1246 | 62 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▼ 4 | Darryl |
53.5% | 15673 | 100 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▲ 4 | Bopre-patch |
53.8% | 7356 | 88 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▼ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
53.1% | 23780 | 100 | 2.5% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 3 | Willow |
54.2% | 2173 | 70 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 38 | ▲ 7 | Sam |
53.9% | 1744 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | ▲ 5 | Glowy |
53.3% | 2482 | 72 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
52.6% | 5003 | 83 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 5 | Finx |
54.5% | 1002 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
51.8% | 13480 | 97 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 7 | Jessiepre-patch |
51.3% | 53213 | 100 | 4.3% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 7 | Berry |
51.6% | 18362 | 100 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 7 | Najia |
53.6% | 1503 | 65 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Gray |
51.9% | 2692 | 73 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Janetpre-patch |
52.9% | 1172 | 61 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 5 | Penny |
50.3% | 28373 | 100 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 2 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
53.6% | 614 | 51 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Angelo |
51.3% | 1597 | 66 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▲ 2 | Meeple |
51.1% | 1794 | 67 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Carl |
48.6% | 11176 | 95 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▼ 3 | Bibi |
48.4% | 18874 | 100 | 1.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Edgar |
47.9% | 43640 | 100 | 5.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▲ 1 | Alli |
49.6% | 997 | 58 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
47.0% | 28910 | 100 | 4.0% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 3 | Dynamikepre-patch |
47.1% | 23239 | 100 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 4 | Gus |
48.0% | 1747 | 67 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Mortis |
46.0% | 4600 | 81 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▼ 2 | Barley |
45.4% | 14590 | 99 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 2 | Kenji |
43.9% | 8577 | 91 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 2 | Colt |
43.0% | 36859 | 100 | 4.0% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 2 | Squeak |
43.3% | 8589 | 91 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
42.5% | 15425 | 99 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 4 | Brockpre-patch |
41.9% | 26114 | 100 | 2.9% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
42.4% | 6187 | 86 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
41.6% | 19028 | 100 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
41.9% | 6191 | 86 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▼ 3 | Ashpre-patch |
41.7% | 4090 | 80 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 3 | Ricopre-patch |
40.8% | 21098 | 100 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Pearl |
41.4% | 3860 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 4 | Colettepre-patch |
40.2% | 18544 | 100 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Piper |
39.8% | 8929 | 91 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
39.7% | 7794 | 89 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Maxpre-patch |
39.4% | 6959 | 88 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▲ 3 | Surgepre-patch |
39.0% | 7258 | 88 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Tarapre-patch |
39.1% | 4433 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 2 | Buzz |
38.9% | 5299 | 83 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 4 | El Primopre-patch |
38.6% | 10399 | 94 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▼ 2 | Spike |
38.4% | 9531 | 92 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▲ 3 | Pam |
37.9% | 3037 | 75 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Frank |
37.4% | 9782 | 93 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 2 | Lily |
37.1% | 5264 | 83 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 10 | Evepre-patch |
37.2% | 2986 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▼ 4 | Clancypre-patch |
36.0% | 4619 | 81 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
35.1% | 5479 | 84 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 1 | Shelly |
34.8% | 9241 | 92 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▲ 1 | Grom |
33.1% | 4222 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
32.9% | 2982 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 3 | Fang |
32.9% | 4476 | 81 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
32.7% | 3541 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 5 | Gale |
32.7% | 3132 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 1 | Pocopre-patch |
32.6% | 5068 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
32.1% | 3921 | 79 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
31.9% | 5445 | 84 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Mr. P |
31.7% | 3263 | 76 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Rosa |
31.6% | 4182 | 80 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 5 | Jackypre-patch |
30.5% | 2929 | 75 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Belle |
29.8% | 3208 | 76 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
29.6% | 5029 | 83 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
29.1% | 1674 | 66 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 10 | Ollie |
27.7% | 880 | 57 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Bonnie |
28.5% | 3385 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Beapre-patch |
27.7% | 3428 | 77 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Sandy |
23.2% | 2660 | 73 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Gene |
22.5% | 1991 | 69 | 0.2% | Rather not |