
Brawl Hockey
92,675 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,211 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 511 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,211 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 511 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (409 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.5% | 3261 | 76 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.8% | 7548 | 89 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.3% | 20736 | 100 | 3.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.0% | 6508 | 87 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
64.1% | 3239 | 76 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.0% | 973 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
63.3% | 1603 | 66 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Sirius |
61.5% | 2474 | 72 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
60.7% | 4031 | 79 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
64.0% | 850 | 56 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Lumipre-patch |
61.6% | 1985 | 69 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Doug |
61.3% | 2259 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 6 | Trunk |
62.0% | 1438 | 64 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 4 | Hankpre-patch |
62.0% | 1194 | 61 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
59.8% | 3712 | 78 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
59.6% | 4110 | 80 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 4 | R-T |
62.4% | 862 | 56 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 3 | Sam |
60.9% | 1405 | 64 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 6 | Amberpre-patch |
60.0% | 1930 | 68 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | – | Moe |
60.2% | 1516 | 65 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 4 | Finx |
60.6% | 1215 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
58.0% | 6175 | 86 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
58.3% | 4037 | 79 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
58.1% | 4609 | 81 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
58.5% | 3165 | 76 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Meeple |
58.9% | 1999 | 69 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 5 | Sprout |
58.4% | 2251 | 71 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
60.1% | 1022 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Draco |
59.4% | 1270 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
58.6% | 1795 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Stu |
56.4% | 10577 | 94 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
58.5% | 1240 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Alli |
58.1% | 1253 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Najia |
58.3% | 976 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Kit |
55.9% | 3644 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 6 | Juju |
59.6% | 446 | 46 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 3 | Janetpre-patch |
57.9% | 617 | 51 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▲ 3 | Gus |
55.2% | 1733 | 67 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
53.2% | 19226 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
53.2% | 16580 | 100 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Mico |
55.1% | 1515 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
53.6% | 3305 | 76 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
56.4% | 660 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
53.7% | 1647 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
51.6% | 37164 | 100 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
54.3% | 944 | 58 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
51.2% | 5549 | 84 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
50.8% | 7534 | 89 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
50.5% | 10742 | 94 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
50.1% | 9238 | 92 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Buzz |
49.7% | 5538 | 84 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Fang |
49.2% | 16497 | 100 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
49.2% | 5353 | 84 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
49.9% | 2170 | 70 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.1% | 5127 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
49.3% | 4144 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
48.5% | 10660 | 94 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
47.9% | 11547 | 95 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
47.6% | 10686 | 94 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
48.2% | 3284 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
50.2% | 532 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 4 | Lou |
47.4% | 3608 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
46.4% | 20147 | 100 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Jackypre-patch |
46.9% | 3632 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Bull |
46.4% | 7893 | 89 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 66 | – | El Primopre-patch |
46.1% | 9010 | 91 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Edgar |
45.5% | 25200 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.0% | 4291 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Ricopre-patch |
44.6% | 14259 | 98 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
44.8% | 7820 | 89 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
44.9% | 3919 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
44.4% | 9460 | 92 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
44.3% | 11121 | 95 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Darryl |
44.4% | 5027 | 83 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Tick |
43.9% | 9474 | 92 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.1% | 5944 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
43.6% | 5352 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
43.9% | 2570 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Carl |
43.1% | 4989 | 83 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
43.0% | 6214 | 86 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
43.2% | 2888 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Tarapre-patch |
42.1% | 4909 | 82 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.8% | 8965 | 91 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
42.1% | 2051 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 4 | Squeak |
41.7% | 3830 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Maisiepre-patch |
41.8% | 3204 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
41.4% | 6476 | 86 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Shelly |
41.2% | 8161 | 90 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
41.3% | 6207 | 86 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
41.0% | 1555 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
40.0% | 2949 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
39.5% | 2435 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Piper |
39.3% | 4434 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Busterpre-patch |
39.5% | 1785 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
39.4% | 1638 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
39.0% | 2410 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
38.8% | 3667 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.2% | 1976 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
38.1% | 2127 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
37.8% | 1728 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Lily |
37.6% | 3064 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
36.1% | 3263 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Grom |
35.1% | 2145 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bonnie |
32.5% | 1589 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. P |
30.3% | 2008 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Evepre-patch |
27.3% | 1356 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not |