
Brawl Hockey
99,123 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 52 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 1,787 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 294 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 1,787 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 294 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (268 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.5% | 3143 | 76 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.9% | 8189 | 90 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.5% | 21761 | 100 | 3.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
63.7% | 7011 | 88 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damian |
63.5% | 3702 | 78 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Gigi |
63.4% | 1753 | 67 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
64.4% | 1066 | 59 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Lumipre-patch |
62.5% | 2200 | 70 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 2 | Chester |
60.6% | 4290 | 80 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Ziggypre-patch |
63.8% | 922 | 57 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Doug |
61.2% | 2394 | 72 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 7 | Trunk |
61.9% | 1564 | 65 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Sam |
61.6% | 1495 | 65 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | – | Mina |
59.6% | 4457 | 81 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 2 | Pierce |
59.5% | 4022 | 79 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
61.3% | 1304 | 62 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 5 | R-T |
62.2% | 924 | 57 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Sirius |
59.7% | 2667 | 73 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Moe |
60.5% | 1687 | 66 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 7 | Amber |
60.0% | 2059 | 69 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 21 | – | Kaze |
58.8% | 4990 | 83 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 22 | ▼ 6 | Sprout |
59.7% | 2485 | 72 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 5 | Hankpre-patch |
60.5% | 1233 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Gray |
58.0% | 6488 | 86 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Meeple |
58.7% | 2099 | 70 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | ▲ 2 | Shadepre-patch |
58.1% | 3306 | 76 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 3 | Draco |
59.6% | 1337 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Bopre-patch |
57.8% | 4246 | 80 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 3 | Alli |
59.4% | 1413 | 64 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Willow |
58.3% | 1913 | 68 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▲ 1 | Ruffspre-patch |
59.0% | 1340 | 63 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
59.2% | 1069 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Stu |
56.0% | 11383 | 95 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Najia |
58.9% | 1031 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Chuckpre-patch |
58.8% | 729 | 54 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 2 | Juju |
60.0% | 505 | 48 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▼ 1 | Kit |
55.2% | 3916 | 79 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▼ 1 | Griffpre-patch |
53.6% | 18102 | 100 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
55.2% | 1781 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 40 | ▲ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
57.4% | 655 | 52 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 41 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
53.0% | 20982 | 100 | 3.1% | Good pick | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
53.9% | 3649 | 78 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 2 | Lolapre-patch |
55.7% | 1034 | 59 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 2 | Mico |
54.8% | 1598 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Mortis |
51.2% | 40602 | 100 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▲ 2 | Nani |
52.8% | 1759 | 67 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Gale |
51.4% | 5918 | 85 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
51.0% | 7673 | 89 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 3 | Frank |
50.3% | 11523 | 95 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▲ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
50.1% | 9685 | 92 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | ▼ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
50.2% | 5965 | 85 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 52 | ▼ 3 | Ashpre-patch |
50.9% | 2294 | 71 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Buzz |
49.7% | 5982 | 85 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▲ 1 | Fang |
49.1% | 17678 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 55 | ▼ 1 | Melodiepre-patch |
49.5% | 5480 | 84 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Kenji |
48.6% | 11551 | 95 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Cordelius |
49.0% | 4367 | 81 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
48.6% | 3548 | 77 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 1 | Surge |
47.7% | 11930 | 96 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▲ 1 | Emz |
47.6% | 12259 | 96 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▼ 3 | Lou |
48.0% | 3831 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Colt |
46.2% | 21764 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Bull |
46.4% | 8459 | 90 | 1.5% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Jackypre-patch |
46.6% | 3853 | 79 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 65 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
46.3% | 4451 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | El Primo |
45.8% | 9312 | 92 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Angelo |
48.1% | 559 | 50 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Edgar |
45.3% | 27087 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Ricopre-patch |
44.8% | 15081 | 99 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
44.7% | 8299 | 90 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 2 | Crow |
44.4% | 10266 | 93 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Brockpre-patch |
44.2% | 11693 | 95 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 3 | Beapre-patch |
44.6% | 4120 | 80 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Tick |
44.0% | 10063 | 93 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
44.1% | 5255 | 83 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
43.9% | 6152 | 86 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Sandy |
44.1% | 3054 | 75 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Nita |
43.5% | 5586 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Carl |
43.3% | 5322 | 84 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 2 | Colettepre-patch |
43.1% | 6746 | 87 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
43.6% | 2755 | 74 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 1 | Tarapre-patch |
42.8% | 5221 | 83 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Poco |
42.2% | 7045 | 88 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Charlie |
42.4% | 2088 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.6% | 9570 | 92 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
41.9% | 3450 | 77 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 1 | Squeak |
41.2% | 4040 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 1 | Leonpre-patch |
40.8% | 6622 | 87 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Shelly |
40.6% | 8751 | 91 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
41.1% | 1648 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
40.6% | 3083 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Rosa |
39.9% | 2518 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Busterpre-patch |
39.4% | 1947 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Piper |
39.0% | 4629 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 3 | Gene |
39.1% | 1713 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
38.9% | 2569 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | – | Byron |
38.5% | 3920 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
38.4% | 2226 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▲ 1 | Larry & Lawrie |
37.7% | 2080 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
37.4% | 1849 | 68 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Lily |
37.3% | 3214 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
35.7% | 3341 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Grom |
35.5% | 2270 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bonnie |
33.0% | 1634 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. P |
30.7% | 2059 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Evepre-patch |
27.8% | 1435 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not |