
Brawl Hockey
92,560 battles collected on this map.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
The strongest three-brawler line-ups for this map, computed from the three brawlers' strength here and their pair effects in the mode. If you just want to settle it quickly: the top three.
Searched freely across 3,164 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, calibrated against 498 real line-ups.
What you see here. The best three-brawler line-up that can be assembled for this one map — computed, not counted. On a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a measured number of its own, so it is assembled from the individual strengths and the pair effects, then calibrated against real line-ups.
Best · on this map. All 3,164 combinations of this map's 40 best brawlers, scored from their strength here and their pair effects in this mode — the same calculation as the draft helper, only without opponents. How much of it comes through is not guessed but calibrated against 498 real line-ups from a different half of the battles, so the calculation cannot measure itself.
What the calculation cannot do: check itself. Measured against line-ups that actually exist, the projection errs low rather than high — across all modes the top six came out between 4.9 points too high and 9.1 too low, the top ten percent to within a point. For a line-up nobody plays there is no such check, and sometimes there is a reason nobody plays it. The list is therefore cut off at the measured boundary: it shows the best line-up for which any evidence still exists, not the best that can be computed. The calculation does produce higher ones (414 of them on this map) — they sit outside anything ever measured, which is why they are not shown here.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendypre-patch |
72.4% | 3256 | 76 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Boltpre-patch |
67.8% | 7540 | 89 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Noripre-patch |
64.3% | 20702 | 100 | 3.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Novapre-patch |
64.0% | 6496 | 87 | 1.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Damianpre-patch |
64.1% | 3238 | 76 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
65.0% | 972 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▼ 1 | Gigi |
63.3% | 1602 | 66 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | – | Sirius |
61.5% | 2471 | 72 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
60.7% | 4028 | 79 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Doug |
61.4% | 2252 | 71 | 0.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Lumipre-patch |
61.6% | 1982 | 69 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 7 | Trunk |
62.0% | 1436 | 64 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | ▼ 1 | Ziggypre-patch |
63.6% | 838 | 56 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 4 | Hankpre-patch |
62.0% | 1192 | 61 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▲ 1 | Pierce |
59.8% | 3710 | 78 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 2 | Mina |
59.6% | 4109 | 80 | 0.7% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▼ 2 | Sam |
60.9% | 1405 | 64 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▲ 3 | R-T |
62.3% | 857 | 56 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▼ 6 | Amberpre-patch |
60.0% | 1924 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Moe |
60.1% | 1509 | 65 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | ▼ 4 | Finx |
60.6% | 1213 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Gray |
58.0% | 6172 | 86 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▲ 1 | Bopre-patch |
58.3% | 4035 | 79 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | ▲ 1 | Kaze |
58.1% | 4603 | 81 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | ▲ 5 | Shadepre-patch |
58.5% | 3161 | 76 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Meeple |
58.9% | 1995 | 69 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | ▼ 5 | Sprout |
58.5% | 2248 | 71 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | ▼ 1 | Glowy |
59.9% | 1016 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | ▼ 2 | Willow |
58.6% | 1793 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Draco |
59.3% | 1269 | 62 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Stu |
56.4% | 10567 | 94 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Ruffspre-patch |
58.5% | 1240 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Alli |
58.1% | 1245 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Kit |
55.9% | 3639 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
58.1% | 972 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | ▲ 6 | Juju |
59.6% | 446 | 46 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | ▲ 4 | Janetpre-patch |
57.9% | 617 | 51 | 0.1% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | ▲ 1 | Gus |
55.3% | 1728 | 67 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 39 | ▼ 2 | Bibi |
53.2% | 19199 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 40 | ▼ 4 | Griffpre-patch |
53.2% | 16566 | 100 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
55.1% | 1505 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▲ 1 | Mandy |
53.6% | 3305 | 76 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 5 | Chuckpre-patch |
56.5% | 658 | 52 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▲ 3 | Nani |
53.8% | 1644 | 66 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 45 | ▼ 1 | Mortis |
51.5% | 37132 | 100 | 5.7% | Solid | ||
| 46 | ▼ 1 | Lolapre-patch |
54.4% | 942 | 58 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 47 | ▲ 1 | Gale |
51.2% | 5539 | 84 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 48 | ▼ 2 | Megpre-patch |
50.8% | 7531 | 89 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 49 | ▲ 1 | Frank |
50.5% | 10731 | 94 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 50 | ▼ 1 | Maxpre-patch |
50.1% | 9225 | 92 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Buzz |
49.7% | 5531 | 84 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Fang |
49.2% | 16483 | 100 | 2.8% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Clancypre-patch |
49.2% | 5350 | 84 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Ashpre-patch |
49.9% | 2167 | 70 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Melodiepre-patch |
49.2% | 5120 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 56 | ▲ 1 | Cordelius |
49.2% | 4140 | 80 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 57 | ▼ 1 | Kenji |
48.5% | 10655 | 94 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 2 | Emz |
47.9% | 11536 | 95 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▲ 2 | Surgepre-patch |
47.6% | 10681 | 94 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 60 | ▼ 1 | Otis |
48.3% | 3280 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 61 | ▲ 2 | Angelo |
50.2% | 532 | 49 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 62 | ▼ 4 | Lou |
47.4% | 3602 | 78 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 63 | ▼ 1 | Colt |
46.4% | 20122 | 100 | 2.9% | Solid | ||
| 64 | – | Jackypre-patch |
46.9% | 3626 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Bull |
46.4% | 7887 | 89 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | El Primopre-patch |
46.1% | 8997 | 91 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Edgar |
45.5% | 25177 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Jessiepre-patch |
45.9% | 4284 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Ricopre-patch |
44.6% | 14245 | 98 | 2.8% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
44.8% | 7810 | 89 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▼ 1 | Beapre-patch |
44.9% | 3917 | 79 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
44.4% | 9453 | 92 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▼ 1 | Brockpre-patch |
44.3% | 11106 | 95 | 2.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 1 | Darryl |
44.3% | 5020 | 83 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▼ 1 | Tick |
43.9% | 9472 | 92 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | 8-Bitpre-patch |
44.1% | 5936 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▲ 1 | Nitapre-patch |
43.6% | 5335 | 84 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▼ 1 | Pearl |
43.8% | 2568 | 73 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▲ 1 | Colettepre-patch |
43.0% | 6207 | 86 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Carl |
43.1% | 4988 | 83 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
43.2% | 2885 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Tarapre-patch |
42.2% | 4901 | 82 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▲ 1 | Dynamikepre-patch |
41.7% | 8953 | 91 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 1 | Charlie |
42.1% | 2048 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 1 | Maisiepre-patch |
41.8% | 3198 | 76 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▲ 3 | Squeak |
41.7% | 3823 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▼ 2 | Pocopre-patch |
41.4% | 6464 | 86 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Shelly |
41.3% | 8141 | 90 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 2 | Leonpre-patch |
41.2% | 6198 | 86 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
40.9% | 1545 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 1 | Penny |
40.0% | 2947 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▼ 2 | Rosa |
39.6% | 2432 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Piper |
39.3% | 4431 | 81 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Busterpre-patch |
39.5% | 1783 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
39.4% | 1635 | 66 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▼ 1 | Berry |
39.0% | 2410 | 72 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Byron |
38.8% | 3663 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▲ 2 | Larry & Lawrie |
38.2% | 1971 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 2 | Pam |
38.2% | 2123 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 1 | Belle |
37.9% | 1724 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Lily |
37.5% | 3057 | 75 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Barley |
36.1% | 3259 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Grom |
35.0% | 2143 | 70 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bonnie |
32.6% | 1585 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. P |
30.4% | 2004 | 69 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Evepre-patch |
27.2% | 1355 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not |