
Brawl Hockey
87,693 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Air Hockey as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Raging Ocean appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 159 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Raging Ocean, but the answer to what generally wins in Air Hockey.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 159 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
72.8% | 2689 | 73 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
67.7% | 7171 | 88 | 1.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
64.1% | 19043 | 100 | 3.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
63.7% | 6312 | 86 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Gigi |
64.5% | 1612 | 66 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Damian |
62.7% | 3366 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | – | Ziggy |
64.7% | 831 | 56 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
64.1% | 960 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | ▼ 1 | Lumi |
62.0% | 1974 | 69 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 1 | Chester |
60.2% | 3835 | 79 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 1 | Doug |
61.2% | 2004 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Sam |
61.8% | 1347 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Amber |
60.8% | 1818 | 67 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
59.4% | 3960 | 79 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
61.6% | 1160 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Pierce |
59.2% | 3616 | 78 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | – | Kaze |
58.8% | 4432 | 81 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | – | Sprout |
59.7% | 2202 | 70 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | ▲ 1 | Trunk |
60.6% | 1357 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 20 | ▼ 1 | Moe |
60.2% | 1568 | 65 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | R-T |
61.5% | 828 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | ▲ 1 | Sirius |
58.8% | 2339 | 71 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | ▼ 1 | Gray |
57.7% | 5774 | 85 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Meeple |
59.1% | 1870 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Draco |
60.1% | 1182 | 61 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Alli |
59.3% | 1289 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Hank |
59.7% | 1076 | 60 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Bo |
57.3% | 3754 | 78 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Glowy |
59.8% | 941 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | – | Shade |
57.5% | 2784 | 74 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | – | Willow |
57.9% | 1681 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | ▲ 1 | Stu |
55.9% | 10247 | 93 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | ▼ 1 | Ruffs |
58.4% | 1240 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | ▲ 1 | Chuck |
59.9% | 638 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | ▼ 1 | Najia |
58.5% | 938 | 58 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Griff |
53.9% | 16089 | 100 | 2.8% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Kit |
54.8% | 3538 | 77 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Bibi |
52.9% | 18868 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Gus |
54.8% | 1555 | 65 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Juju |
57.7% | 435 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | ▲ 2 | Mico |
54.4% | 1401 | 64 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Mandy |
53.2% | 3276 | 76 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▼ 1 | Janet |
56.5% | 581 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | – | Lola |
54.6% | 916 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Meg |
51.6% | 6818 | 87 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Mortis |
50.8% | 36732 | 100 | 5.8% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Gale |
51.3% | 5277 | 83 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Clancy |
51.1% | 5365 | 84 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Ash |
51.3% | 1955 | 69 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Max |
50.1% | 8533 | 91 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Frank |
49.9% | 10140 | 93 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Buzz |
49.9% | 5344 | 84 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | – | Nani |
51.0% | 1563 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 54 | – | Melodie |
49.6% | 4911 | 82 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Fang |
49.0% | 15777 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Kenji |
49.0% | 10366 | 94 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Lou |
49.1% | 3329 | 77 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | – | Otis |
49.2% | 3137 | 76 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 59 | – | Cordelius |
48.9% | 3897 | 79 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Surge |
47.6% | 10709 | 94 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Emz |
47.4% | 10768 | 94 | 2.2% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Colt |
46.4% | 19747 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Bull |
46.3% | 7438 | 89 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Jessie |
46.5% | 3906 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Angelo |
48.4% | 498 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | El Primo |
45.5% | 7989 | 90 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | Jacky |
46.0% | 3363 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Edgar |
45.1% | 23842 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Rico |
44.8% | 13056 | 97 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Brock |
44.8% | 10223 | 93 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Bea |
44.9% | 3658 | 78 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Tick |
44.2% | 8788 | 91 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | ▲ 1 | Spike |
44.2% | 7154 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▼ 1 | Sandy |
44.6% | 2705 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 2 | Darryl |
44.3% | 4595 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 1 | Crow |
43.9% | 9069 | 92 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 1 | 8-Bit |
44.0% | 5324 | 84 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 1 | Tara |
43.6% | 4562 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 1 | Carl |
43.6% | 4709 | 82 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Nita |
43.3% | 4881 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Colette |
43.1% | 5961 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Pearl |
43.4% | 2391 | 72 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Charlie |
43.4% | 1803 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Poco |
42.7% | 6214 | 86 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Maisie |
42.3% | 3079 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Dynamike |
41.5% | 8452 | 90 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Leon |
41.1% | 5823 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Shelly |
40.5% | 7725 | 89 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Squeak |
40.7% | 3504 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | – | Penny |
40.5% | 2696 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | – | Ollie |
40.7% | 1433 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Rosa |
40.1% | 2189 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Berry |
39.7% | 2251 | 71 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▲ 1 | Pam |
39.4% | 1916 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Piper |
39.1% | 4078 | 80 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Buster |
39.2% | 1743 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
38.9% | 1482 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
38.5% | 3443 | 77 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Lily |
37.4% | 2736 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Belle |
37.4% | 1621 | 66 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
36.7% | 1802 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Grom |
36.1% | 1970 | 69 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Barley |
35.8% | 2889 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bonnie |
33.7% | 1407 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. P |
31.8% | 1710 | 67 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Eve |
28.1% | 1215 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not |