
Brawl Hockey
86,482 battles collected on this map.
MEDIUM — an average amount of choice: 51 of 106 brawlers above 50%.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
three-brawler line-ups that actually exist — counted across the whole mode.
This is for Air Hockey as a whole, not for this map. There are not enough numbers here yet for a map-specific calculation — the calibration needs line-ups actually played on this map. As soon as enough accumulate, the calculation for Raging Ocean appears in this spot; until then the mode-wide list is the best available answer.
Out of 148 line-ups with 120+ games.
What you see here. three-brawler line-ups that actually exist, counted across the whole mode — not for this map. There is no basis for a map-specific calculation yet: the calibration needs line-ups played on this map. The measured number is therefore not a prediction for Raging Ocean, but the answer to what generally wins in Air Hockey.
Measured · in the mode. The strongest three-brawler line-ups in this mode, out of 148 with at least 120 games. The number is deliberately cautious: unchecked, the luckiest outlier would sit on top. Per mode, not per map — on a single map hardly any line-up has enough games for a number of its own.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | – | Wendy |
72.8% | 2662 | 73 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Bolt |
67.7% | 7085 | 88 | 1.5% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | – | Nori |
64.1% | 18774 | 100 | 3.9% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | – | Starr Nova |
63.5% | 6212 | 86 | 1.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | – | Gigi |
64.5% | 1604 | 66 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 6 | – | Damian |
62.7% | 3327 | 77 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 1 | Jae-Yong |
64.0% | 947 | 58 | 0.2% | Strong pick | ||
| 8 | ▼ 1 | Lumi |
62.0% | 1958 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 9 | – | Ziggy |
64.4% | 808 | 55 | 0.1% | Strong pick | ||
| 10 | – | Chester |
60.3% | 3777 | 78 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 11 | – | Doug |
61.1% | 1980 | 69 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 12 | – | Sam |
61.9% | 1337 | 63 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 13 | – | Amber |
60.9% | 1789 | 67 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 14 | ▲ 1 | Mina |
59.5% | 3909 | 79 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 1 | Finx |
61.7% | 1145 | 61 | 0.3% | Strong pick | ||
| 16 | – | Pierce |
59.4% | 3577 | 78 | 0.6% | Strong pick | ||
| 17 | ▲ 1 | Sprout |
59.7% | 2182 | 70 | 0.4% | Strong pick | ||
| 18 | ▼ 1 | Kaze |
58.7% | 4378 | 81 | 0.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 19 | – | Trunk |
60.4% | 1327 | 63 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 20 | – | Moe |
60.1% | 1530 | 65 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 21 | – | R-T |
61.4% | 824 | 56 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 22 | – | Gray |
57.7% | 5701 | 85 | 1.0% | Good pick | ||
| 23 | – | Meeple |
59.1% | 1850 | 68 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 24 | – | Sirius |
58.8% | 2301 | 71 | 0.5% | Good pick | ||
| 25 | – | Draco |
59.9% | 1160 | 61 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 26 | – | Hank |
59.7% | 1063 | 59 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 27 | – | Alli |
59.3% | 1281 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 28 | – | Bo |
57.4% | 3698 | 78 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 29 | – | Glowy |
60.0% | 929 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 30 | ▲ 1 | Shade |
57.2% | 2726 | 74 | 0.7% | Good pick | ||
| 31 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
58.0% | 1668 | 66 | 0.3% | Good pick | ||
| 32 | – | Stu |
55.9% | 10120 | 93 | 1.7% | Good pick | ||
| 33 | – | Ruffs |
58.3% | 1229 | 62 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 34 | – | Chuck |
60.0% | 632 | 52 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 35 | – | Najia |
58.6% | 925 | 57 | 0.2% | Good pick | ||
| 36 | – | Griff |
53.9% | 15899 | 100 | 2.9% | Good pick | ||
| 37 | – | Kit |
54.5% | 3475 | 77 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 38 | – | Bibi |
52.9% | 18672 | 100 | 3.1% | Solid | ||
| 39 | – | Gus |
54.8% | 1521 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 40 | – | Juju |
58.1% | 430 | 46 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 41 | – | Mandy |
53.2% | 3246 | 76 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 42 | ▼ 1 | Mico |
54.2% | 1384 | 63 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 43 | ▲ 2 | Janet |
56.3% | 570 | 50 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 44 | ▼ 1 | Lola |
54.9% | 905 | 57 | 0.1% | Solid | ||
| 45 | – | Meg |
51.7% | 6744 | 87 | 1.2% | Solid | ||
| 46 | – | Mortis |
50.7% | 36334 | 100 | 5.9% | Solid | ||
| 47 | – | Gale |
51.4% | 5205 | 83 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 48 | – | Clancy |
51.0% | 5313 | 84 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 49 | – | Ash |
51.4% | 1928 | 68 | 0.5% | Solid | ||
| 50 | – | Max |
50.1% | 8413 | 90 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 51 | – | Frank |
49.8% | 9990 | 93 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 52 | – | Buzz |
49.7% | 5263 | 83 | 0.9% | Solid | ||
| 53 | ▲ 1 | Melodie |
49.8% | 4828 | 82 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 54 | ▼ 1 | Nani |
50.8% | 1547 | 65 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 55 | – | Fang |
49.0% | 15608 | 100 | 2.7% | Solid | ||
| 56 | – | Kenji |
49.1% | 10247 | 93 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 57 | – | Lou |
49.3% | 3285 | 76 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 58 | ▲ 1 | Otis |
49.2% | 3087 | 75 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 59 | ▼ 1 | Cordelius |
49.0% | 3835 | 79 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 60 | – | Surge |
47.6% | 10577 | 94 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 61 | – | Emz |
47.4% | 10616 | 94 | 2.3% | Solid | ||
| 62 | – | Colt |
46.4% | 19563 | 100 | 3.0% | Solid | ||
| 63 | – | Bull |
46.2% | 7323 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | – | Jessie |
46.6% | 3842 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | – | Angelo |
48.5% | 493 | 48 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | – | Jacky |
46.1% | 3323 | 76 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | – | El Primo |
45.5% | 7847 | 89 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | – | Edgar |
45.0% | 23493 | 100 | 4.8% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | – | Rico |
44.8% | 12846 | 97 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | – | Brock |
44.7% | 10043 | 93 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | – | Bea |
45.0% | 3599 | 78 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | – | Tick |
44.4% | 8686 | 91 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | – | Sandy |
44.8% | 2664 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | – | Spike |
44.1% | 7011 | 88 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | – | Crow |
43.8% | 8947 | 91 | 1.7% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | – | 8-Bit |
44.0% | 5201 | 83 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | – | Darryl |
44.0% | 4502 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | – | Carl |
43.6% | 4658 | 82 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | – | Tara |
43.4% | 4472 | 81 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | – | Nita |
43.3% | 4804 | 82 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | – | Colette |
43.0% | 5864 | 85 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | – | Pearl |
43.3% | 2357 | 71 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | – | Charlie |
43.4% | 1776 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | – | Poco |
42.6% | 6102 | 86 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | – | Maisie |
42.3% | 3048 | 75 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | – | Dynamike |
41.4% | 8322 | 90 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | – | Leon |
41.2% | 5769 | 85 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | – | Shelly |
40.5% | 7597 | 89 | 1.6% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | – | Squeak |
40.8% | 3444 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | ▲ 1 | Ollie |
40.7% | 1416 | 64 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▼ 1 | Penny |
40.4% | 2633 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | – | Rosa |
40.1% | 2144 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | – | Berry |
39.5% | 2214 | 70 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | – | Piper |
39.2% | 4017 | 79 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | – | Pam |
39.4% | 1884 | 68 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | – | Buster |
39.4% | 1725 | 67 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▲ 1 | Gene |
38.9% | 1464 | 64 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 1 | Byron |
38.5% | 3391 | 77 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | – | Lily |
37.3% | 2699 | 73 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | – | Belle |
37.1% | 1589 | 65 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | – | Larry & Lawrie |
36.6% | 1772 | 67 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | – | Grom |
36.2% | 1939 | 68 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | – | Barley |
35.7% | 2838 | 74 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | – | Bonnie |
33.8% | 1370 | 63 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | – | Mr. P |
32.0% | 1674 | 66 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | – | Eve |
28.2% | 1190 | 61 | 0.3% | Rather not |