
Solo Showdown
6,457 battles collected on this map.
OPEN — more choice than on most maps: 61 of 102 brawlers are above 50%.
Showdown has no win or loss — the API only reports the placement. The percentage here says how often the battle ended with a trophy gain (place 1–4 of 10; from the next place down it costs trophies). It cannot be compared with a win rate — the brawlers can be compared with each other.
From the ratio of pick rate to win rate: what is underrated — and what gets picked a lot but loses.
Including the thin ones — the games column tells you how seriously to take a row. The win rate tells you how good a brawler is. The trust score (0–100) tells you how much you can believe it — it depends purely on the number of games. Sorting uses both together: 52% from 75 games can be luck, 51% from 3,000 games cannot. Die Pfeile zeigen die Verschiebung gegenüber dem Stand von gestern, hier gerechnet nur für diese Map.
| # | Brawler | Win rate | Games | Trust | Pick rate | Rating | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ▲ 3 | Wendypre-patch |
73.8% | 629 | 52 | 1.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 2 | – | Megpre-patch |
65.0% | 1143 | 61 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 3 | ▲ 11 | Bibi |
63.1% | 1297 | 62 | 2.0% | Strong pick | ||
| 4 | ▲ 6 | Frank |
62.7% | 1165 | 61 | 1.8% | Strong pick | ||
| 5 | ▼ 7 | Edgar |
56.3% | 4778 | 82 | 7.4% | Good pick | ||
| 6 | ▼ 3 | Carl |
59.3% | 814 | 55 | 1.3% | Good pick | ||
| 7 | ▲ 8 | Rosa |
59.7% | 586 | 51 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 8 | ▲ 7 | El Primopre-patch |
56.8% | 1208 | 61 | 1.9% | Good pick | ||
| 9 | ▲ 35 | Darryl |
57.7% | 803 | 55 | 1.2% | Good pick | ||
| 10 | ▲ 2 | Busterpre-patch |
60.5% | 367 | 44 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 11 | ▼ 2 | Noripre-patch |
54.8% | 2670 | 73 | 4.1% | Good pick | ||
| 12 | ▲ 25 | Stu |
59.6% | 389 | 44 | 0.6% | Good pick | ||
| 13 | ▲ 55 | Mico |
62.2% | 241 | 37 | 0.4% | Good pick | ||
| 14 | ▼ 18 | Pam |
57.4% | 554 | 50 | 0.9% | Good pick | ||
| 15 | ▼ 17 | Jackypre-patch |
57.3% | 546 | 49 | 0.8% | Good pick | ||
| 16 | ▼ 13 | Melodiepre-patch |
57.3% | 525 | 49 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 17 | ▲ 3 | Bonnie |
58.2% | 385 | 44 | 0.6% | Solid | ||
| 18 | ▲ 24 | Chester |
58.0% | 286 | 40 | 0.4% | Solid | ||
| 19 | ▼ 4 | Doug |
60.6% | 180 | 33 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 20 | ▲ 25 | Starr Novapre-patch |
55.7% | 451 | 47 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 21 | ▲ 8 | Pearl |
54.5% | 618 | 51 | 1.0% | Solid | ||
| 22 | ▼ 10 | Griffpre-patch |
52.6% | 1355 | 63 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 23 | ▼ 34 | Bull |
51.8% | 1070 | 60 | 1.7% | Solid | ||
| 24 | ▲ 3 | Trunk |
61.9% | 105 | 25 | 0.2% | Solid | ||
| 25 | ▼ 20 | Fang |
52.5% | 692 | 53 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 26 | ▲ 9 | Kit |
53.3% | 456 | 47 | 0.7% | Solid | ||
| 27 | ▲ 31 | Mina |
56.8% | 190 | 34 | 0.3% | Solid | ||
| 28 | ▼ 26 | Buzz |
52.1% | 727 | 54 | 1.1% | Solid | ||
| 29 | ▼ 34 | Shelly |
50.1% | 2904 | 74 | 4.5% | Solid | ||
| 30 | ▲ 25 | Charlie |
52.4% | 498 | 48 | 0.8% | Solid | ||
| 31 | ▼ 37 | Kenji |
50.7% | 1138 | 60 | 1.8% | Solid | ||
| 32 | ▲ 20 | Emz |
50.4% | 1352 | 63 | 2.1% | Solid | ||
| 33 | ▲ 12 | Ashpre-patch |
51.8% | 569 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 34 | ▲ 33 | Bopre-patch |
53.4% | 279 | 39 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 35 | ▼ 2 | Ollie |
53.5% | 273 | 39 | 0.4% | Rather not | ||
| 36 | ▲ 20 | Pocopre-patch |
51.3% | 593 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 37 | ▼ 12 | Sirius |
55.1% | 147 | 30 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 38 | ▲ 21 | Finx |
63.2% | 57 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 39 | ▲ 43 | Damianpre-patch |
61.9% | 63 | 17 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 40 | ▲ 20 | Shadepre-patch |
51.8% | 311 | 41 | 0.5% | Rather not | ||
| 41 | ▼ 28 | Cordelius |
49.8% | 785 | 55 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 42 | ▼ 42 | Lily |
49.9% | 712 | 53 | 1.1% | Rather not | ||
| 43 | ▲ 9 | Piper |
50.0% | 630 | 52 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 44 | ▲ 41 | Gigi |
58.9% | 73 | 19 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 45 | ▲ 24 | Meeple |
55.7% | 106 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 46 | ▲ 33 | Maisiepre-patch |
49.1% | 603 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 47 | ▲ 18 | Gus |
52.3% | 149 | 30 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 48 | ▲ 17 | Mandy |
51.9% | 162 | 31 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 49 | ▲ 19 | Nitapre-patch |
47.5% | 1309 | 63 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 50 | ▼ 12 | Gale |
48.7% | 497 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 51 | ▼ 12 | Sam |
53.3% | 92 | 23 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 52 | ▲ 15 | Draco |
56.6% | 53 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 53 | ▲ 10 | Colettepre-patch |
47.5% | 870 | 56 | 1.3% | Rather not | ||
| 54 | ▲ 9 | Alli |
50.3% | 149 | 30 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 55 | ▲ 27 | Nani |
49.5% | 196 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 56 | ▲ 14 | Jae-Yongpre-patch |
55.8% | 43 | 11 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 57 | ▼ 33 | Hankpre-patch |
51.8% | 85 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 58 | ▼ 6 | Glowy |
53.4% | 58 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 59 | ▲ 17 | Dynamikepre-patch |
46.7% | 921 | 57 | 1.4% | Rather not | ||
| 60 | ▲ 28 | Ruffspre-patch |
54.5% | 44 | 12 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 61 | ▼ 19 | Mortis |
46.9% | 672 | 53 | 1.0% | Rather not | ||
| 62 | ▲ 7 | Gray |
49.5% | 105 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 63 | ▼ 37 | Leonpre-patch |
46.0% | 1242 | 62 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 64 | ▼ 5 | Janetpre-patch |
50.8% | 65 | 18 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 65 | ▲ 25 | Otis |
46.6% | 534 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 66 | ▲ 19 | Squeak |
46.5% | 564 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 67 | ▲ 31 | Kaze |
47.4% | 190 | 34 | 0.3% | Rather not | ||
| 68 | ▼ 20 | Lumipre-patch |
48.1% | 108 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 69 | ▲ 9 | R-T |
50.0% | 50 | 14 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 70 | ▼ 8 | Lolapre-patch |
46.9% | 81 | 21 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 71 | ▲ 4 | Pierce |
46.2% | 106 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 72 | ▲ 3 | Lou |
45.1% | 530 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 73 | NEW | Chuckpre-patch |
47.1% | 34 | 8 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 74 | ▲ 10 | Spike |
44.5% | 1207 | 61 | 1.9% | Rather not | ||
| 75 | ▲ 11 | Boltpre-patch |
45.8% | 153 | 30 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 76 | ▼ 48 | Surgepre-patch |
44.1% | 1584 | 65 | 2.5% | Rather not | ||
| 77 | ▼ 31 | Najia |
44.6% | 56 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 78 | ▲ 3 | Brockpre-patch |
43.6% | 1705 | 67 | 2.6% | Rather not | ||
| 79 | ▼ 62 | 8-Bitpre-patch |
43.7% | 1266 | 62 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 80 | ▲ 4 | Maxpre-patch |
43.7% | 798 | 55 | 1.2% | Rather not | ||
| 81 | ▼ 7 | Amberpre-patch |
43.9% | 107 | 25 | 0.2% | Rather not | ||
| 82 | ▼ 47 | Byron |
43.7% | 529 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 83 | ▼ 13 | Gene |
43.6% | 385 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 84 | ▼ 6 | Jessiepre-patch |
43.3% | 554 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 85 | ▲ 4 | Angelo |
42.4% | 85 | 22 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 86 | ▼ 38 | Sandy |
43.3% | 409 | 45 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 87 | ▲ 10 | Penny |
43.1% | 552 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 88 | ▼ 21 | Colt |
42.5% | 1957 | 69 | 3.0% | Rather not | ||
| 89 | ▼ 9 | Juju |
38.8% | 49 | 13 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 90 | NEW | Ziggypre-patch |
33.3% | 30 | 6 | 0.0% | Rather not | ||
| 91 | ▲ 12 | Belle |
42.1% | 484 | 48 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 92 | ▲ 18 | Sprout |
37.3% | 59 | 16 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 93 | ▲ 9 | Moe |
34.1% | 41 | 11 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 94 | ▼ 11 | Beapre-patch |
41.7% | 568 | 50 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 95 | ▼ 1 | Willow |
36.4% | 55 | 15 | 0.1% | Rather not | ||
| 96 | ▲ 4 | Tarapre-patch |
41.5% | 985 | 58 | 1.5% | Rather not | ||
| 97 | ▼ 1 | Crowpre-patch |
40.9% | 1287 | 62 | 2.0% | Rather not | ||
| 98 | ▼ 3 | Larry & Lawrie |
40.5% | 516 | 49 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 99 | ▼ 24 | Evepre-patch |
39.7% | 448 | 47 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 100 | ▼ 13 | Ricopre-patch |
39.4% | 1760 | 67 | 2.7% | Rather not | ||
| 101 | ▼ 37 | Barley |
39.1% | 594 | 51 | 0.9% | Rather not | ||
| 102 | ▼ 20 | Clancypre-patch |
37.7% | 408 | 45 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 103 | ▼ 1 | Grom |
36.3% | 375 | 44 | 0.6% | Rather not | ||
| 104 | ▼ 57 | Tick |
35.7% | 488 | 48 | 0.8% | Rather not | ||
| 105 | ▼ 49 | Mr. P |
34.6% | 431 | 46 | 0.7% | Rather not | ||
| 106 | ▼ 2 | Berry |
32.0% | 413 | 45 | 0.6% | Rather not |